Grandma's Marathon

Grandma's Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
6,967
Number of females:
2,558
Number of males:
4,409
Average time:
4:31:22

Results By

Grandma's Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Wesly Ngetich 2:15:55
    2. Joseph Kahugu 2:17:29
    3. Andrew Letherby 2:18:00
    4. James Karanja 2:18:56
    5. Stephen Muturi 2:20:27
  • Female Participants
    1. Mary Akor 2:35:40
    2. Ramilia Burangulova 2:38:55
    3. Tatiana Titova 2:39:58
    4. Heather Hanscom 2:42:02
    5. Kristen Fryburg 2:42:27

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
5387 Evan Pengelly M1934 369 181/1637 304/4409 38:58 1:25:07 2:21:09 53:31 3:14:39 3:14:44 7:26
F2766 Kinsey Essler F1934 370 44/1350 66/2558 44:51 1:34:24 2:24:44 49:26 3:14:10 3:14:45 7:26
F2194 Stephanie Dickson F1934 371 45/1350 67/2558 43:07 1:31:22 2:22:00 52:36 3:14:36 3:14:46 7:26
F28 Leah Thomas F1934 372 46/1350 68/2558 40:31 - 2:21:11 53:32 3:14:42 3:14:46 7:26
F35 Rachel Rich F1934 373 47/1350 69/2558 39:08 1:26:55 2:21:18 53:27 3:14:44 3:14:48 7:26
2098 David Crocker M4549 374 29/573 305/4409 40:23 1:27:15 2:20:47 54:03 3:14:50 3:14:55 7:27
620 Patrick Kruegel M3539 375 49/680 306/4409 41:01 1:28:33 2:20:32 54:08 3:14:39 3:14:59 7:27
6158 Timothy Hanson M3539 376 50/680 307/4409 44:33 1:33:15 2:24:37 49:48 3:14:24 3:15:05 7:27
2959 Paul McCaffrey M1934 377 182/1637 308/4409 36:08 1:17:54 2:06:59 1:08:01 3:15:00 3:15:06 7:27
4196 Jey Carlson M4044 378 34/596 309/4409 45:30 1:34:55 2:25:25 48:50 3:14:15 3:15:09 7:27
181 Mark Reed M4044 379 35/596 310/4409 39:53 1:26:34 2:19:50 55:13 3:15:02 3:15:13 7:27
4512 Brett Osgood M1934 380 183/1637 311/4409 41:00 1:26:29 2:14:42 1:00:24 3:15:05 3:15:15 7:27
5820 Kent Peterson M1934 381 184/1637 312/4409 42:57 1:31:45 2:25:03 49:38 3:14:40 3:15:17 7:27
407 Scott Hackel M4549 382 30/573 313/4409 43:08 1:32:29 2:22:15 52:56 3:15:11 3:15:22 7:28
3682 Philip Vallie M1934 383 185/1637 314/4409 44:13 1:33:32 2:23:18 51:18 3:14:36 3:15:22 7:28
4880 Matthew Deloia M1934 384 186/1637 315/4409 44:23 1:33:53 2:23:39 51:19 3:14:57 3:15:23 7:28
1220 Brian Mirsch M3539 385 51/680 316/4409 41:43 1:29:38 2:21:50 53:24 3:15:13 3:15:26 7:28
6136 Jason Lee M5054 386 9/426 317/4409 46:27 1:38:33 2:30:16 45:07 3:15:22 3:15:29 7:28
2447 Jake Savstrom M1934 387 187/1637 318/4409 43:34 1:31:50 2:22:57 47:09 3:10:06 3:15:31 7:28
5993 Thomas Hedlund M3539 388 52/680 319/4409 44:11 1:33:21 2:24:47 50:20 3:15:07 3:15:39 7:28
1214 David Cooke M4549 389 31/573 320/4409 39:58 1:25:36 2:15:49 59:38 3:15:27 3:15:46 7:28
4501 Kevin Heichel M4044 390 36/596 321/4409 45:56 1:36:45 2:26:48 48:56 3:15:43 3:15:52 7:29
1422 Rick Dusha M4044 391 37/596 322/4409 45:01 1:34:41 2:26:16 49:11 3:15:26 3:15:53 7:29
4913 William Mathers M4549 392 32/573 323/4409 44:09 1:33:23 2:24:28 51:06 3:15:34 3:16:02 7:29
2573 Craig Ringsven M1934 393 188/1637 324/4409 46:16 1:34:28 2:23:39 52:11 3:15:49 3:16:11 7:29
F2858 Michelle Swenson F3539 394 11/383 70/2558 44:46 1:35:00 2:26:58 48:39 3:15:37 3:16:12 7:29
449 Jeremy Bonneville M1934 395 189/1637 325/4409 46:07 1:38:02 2:28:11 47:31 3:15:42 3:16:15 7:30
3752 Brian Jergens M3539 396 53/680 326/4409 43:31 1:34:36 2:25:49 50:18 3:16:07 3:16:17 7:30
2361 Gerry Faller M4044 397 38/596 327/4409 43:45 1:32:40 2:23:01 52:51 3:15:51 3:16:20 7:30
2218 Joseph Weyandt M4549 398 33/573 328/4409 42:55 1:31:51 2:25:10 50:42 3:15:52 3:16:24 7:30
159 David Schuneman M1934 399 190/1637 329/4409 42:30 1:30:32 2:21:36 54:44 3:16:20 3:16:38 7:30
3913 Alfi Guindi M1934 400 191/1637 330/4409 41:40 1:29:50 2:22:24 53:53 3:16:17 3:16:38 7:30
3196 Jared Sorenson M1934 401 192/1637 331/4409 41:33 1:29:30 2:20:04 51:12 3:11:16 3:16:41 7:31
323 David Ehasz M4549 402 34/573 332/4409 46:15 1:38:15 2:29:20 47:13 3:16:32 3:16:41 7:31
861 Ryan McDonald M1934 403 193/1637 333/4409 41:37 1:29:59 2:21:36 54:58 3:16:33 3:16:41 7:31
3979 David Rubin M3539 404 54/680 334/4409 45:22 1:36:19 2:28:27 47:01 3:15:28 3:16:44 7:31
5321 Brett Busacker M1934 405 194/1637 335/4409 45:10 1:34:38 2:24:02 52:16 3:16:17 3:16:45 7:31
F82 Jessica Hoepner F1934 406 48/1350 71/2558 41:54 1:30:01 2:25:54 50:49 3:16:42 3:16:48 7:31
219 Ricky Norrgard M3539 407 55/680 336/4409 43:00 1:33:54 2:26:12 50:09 3:16:20 3:16:50 7:31
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
1772 Steven Gorman M4549 408 35/573 337/4409 39:27 1:28:35 2:23:57 52:40 3:16:36 3:16:51 7:31

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after