Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2004

Ten Mile

Summary

Number of finishers:
3,757
Number of females:
2,284
Number of males:
1,473
Average time:
1:35:26

Info

October 3, 2004 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

  • event email:

Races

Results By

Ten Mile - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chad Johnson 48:44
    2. Moses Waweru 49:52
    3. Jeremy Polson 51:35
    4. Sergey Nochevny 51:45
    5. Jason Minnick 52:03
  • Female Participants
    1. Sara Wells 57:13
    2. Velentyna Poltavska 57:34
    3. Bethany Helms 59:18
    4. Jen Blue 59:56
    5. Brandy Erholtz 1:00:05

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
12450 Arielle Loeb F2229 1838 241/601 850/2285 1:32:24 1:34:35 9:28
13597 Todd Seabury-Kolod M4549 1839 132/182 989/1474 1:33:40 1:34:36 9:28
10946 Billie Chock F2229 1840 242/601 851/2285 1:33:38 1:34:37 9:28
13492 Chad Sandquist M2229 1841 146/229 990/1474 1:34:11 1:34:37 9:28
14578 Joseph Witchger M4549 1842 133/182 991/1474 1:32:48 1:34:40 9:28
14579 Michelle Witchger F4549 1843 72/206 852/2285 1:32:48 1:34:40 9:28
14251 Carrie Wilson F2229 1844 243/601 853/2285 1:33:09 1:34:40 9:28
10389 Ian Alexander M2229 1845 147/229 992/1474 1:31:43 1:34:43 9:29
13263 Marian Rainville F3539 1846 181/448 854/2285 1:32:37 1:34:43 9:29
10869 Sarah Bye F3539 1847 182/448 855/2285 1:32:34 1:34:43 9:29
13412 Aron Rosenberg F2229 1848 244/601 856/2285 1:34:01 1:34:45 9:29
10215 Neesha Mehta F3034 1849 176/501 857/2285 1:33:25 1:34:45 9:29
10216 Todd Senger M2229 1850 148/229 993/1474 1:33:25 1:34:46 9:29
10916 Dan Carroll M2229 1851 149/229 994/1474 1:33:15 1:34:46 9:29
13703 Christine Smeby F2229 1852 245/601 858/2285 1:32:11 1:34:47 9:29
11625 Jill Hadden F2229 1853 246/601 859/2285 1:34:32 1:34:47 9:29
13471 Steven Sachs M3539 1854 188/268 995/1474 1:33:48 1:34:48 9:29
10818 Frederick Bruns M6064 1855 19/37 996/1474 1:32:12 1:34:48 9:29
11971 Jodi James F3539 1856 183/448 860/2285 1:33:01 1:34:49 9:29
11972 Tom James M3539 1857 189/268 997/1474 1:33:01 1:34:49 9:29
12171 Michael Kneeland M3539 1858 190/268 998/1474 1:32:47 1:34:50 9:29
11042 Eric Coughlin M2229 1859 150/229 999/1474 1:32:30 1:34:52 9:30
14506 Patricia Goodwin F5559 1860 14/49 861/2285 1:34:39 1:34:52 9:30
14562 Corley Goodwin F2229 1861 247/601 862/2285 1:34:39 1:34:52 9:30
13850 Laurie Sund F3539 1862 184/448 863/2285 1:33:07 1:34:53 9:30
12078 Mike Kaiser M4044 1863 160/225 1000/1474 1:33:07 1:34:54 9:30
12521 Shelly Magnuson F3539 1864 185/448 864/2285 1:34:39 1:34:54 9:30
12356 Donna Lee F4549 1865 73/206 865/2285 1:33:23 1:34:55 9:30
12855 Jane Muske F5054 1866 34/102 866/2285 1:33:25 1:34:58 9:30
11112 Lisa Day F3034 1867 177/501 867/2285 1:33:57 1:34:58 9:30
11799 Cheryl Henry F4549 1868 74/206 868/2285 1:33:26 1:34:59 9:30
11434 Lawrence Freas M6064 1869 20/37 1001/1474 1:31:51 1:35:00 9:30
12427 Carna Linn F3034 1870 178/501 869/2285 1:33:17 1:35:01 9:31
11326 Patrick Fagerlee M3539 1871 191/268 1002/1474 1:34:51 1:35:04 9:31
11167 Rich Dietman M5559 1872 46/87 1003/1474 1:33:05 1:35:04 9:31
10914 Kevin Carrigan M4044 1873 161/225 1004/1474 1:34:14 1:35:04 9:31
11119 Reina Dee F2229 1874 248/601 870/2285 1:32:19 1:35:04 9:31
10491 Lore Baarstad F3539 1875 186/448 871/2285 1:32:29 1:35:04 9:31
10365 Elizabeth Aby F5054 1876 35/102 872/2285 1:33:48 1:35:05 9:31
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
12255 Nikki Krueger F3034 1877 179/501 873/2285 1:33:13 1:35:05 9:31

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after