Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2003

10 Mile

The Shortcut to the Capitol

Summary

Number of finishers:
3,637
Number of females:
2,209
Number of males:
1,428
Average time:
1:35:11

Info

October 5, 2003 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

  • event email:

Races

Results By

10 Mile - Results

Leaderboard
Charts and Stats
Select division:

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
11317 Marianne Kipp F4044 3168 286/337 1830/2209 1:50:22 1:52:13 11:14
13090 Cheryl Gilchrist F5054 3169 85/108 1831/2209 1:49:51 1:52:16 11:14
10153 Anne Egan F3034 3170 358/440 1832/2209 1:50:03 1:52:17 11:14
10397 Ron King M75UP 3171 3/5 1339/1429 1:50:25 1:52:19 11:14
11845 David Mortensen M5559 3172 75/82 1340/1429 1:50:59 1:52:21 11:15
13912 Kim Olson F2229 3173 523/603 1833/2209 1:51:56 1:52:22 11:15
12909 Ron Dueltgen M6064 3174 23/28 1341/1429 1:49:35 1:52:23 11:15
11670 Mollie Lyon F3034 3175 359/440 1834/2209 1:50:13 1:52:23 11:15
10778 Larry Turtinen M5054 3176 122/133 1342/1429 1:49:42 1:52:25 11:15
11859 Shannon Speidel F2229 3177 524/603 1835/2209 1:50:43 1:52:28 11:15
13449 Joan Kirk F3539 3178 343/397 1836/2209 1:50:43 1:52:30 11:15
13879 Tami Norgard F3034 3179 360/440 1837/2209 1:50:43 1:52:30 11:15
12230 Jenny Feindt F2229 3180 525/603 1838/2209 1:50:27 1:52:31 11:16
14301 Lauren Southwick F2229 3181 526/603 1839/2209 1:49:54 1:52:32 11:16
11480 Chandra Fischer F3034 3182 361/440 1840/2209 1:50:29 1:52:32 11:16
11763 Erin Glynn F4044 3183 287/337 1841/2209 1:51:18 1:52:43 11:17
13304 Angela Humlicek F2229 3184 527/603 1842/2209 1:51:02 1:52:44 11:17
11158 Marybeth Simpson F5054 3185 86/108 1843/2209 1:50:18 1:52:45 11:17
12104 Kate Smith F3034 3186 362/440 1844/2209 1:51:12 1:52:45 11:17
12261 Dan Backer M4044 3187 230/242 1343/1429 1:50:53 1:52:45 11:17
12243 Warren Backer M4549 3188 154/162 1344/1429 1:50:53 1:52:45 11:17
12384 Kirsten Amundson F2229 3189 528/603 1845/2209 1:50:12 1:52:47 11:17
10116 Bobbi Miest F2229 3190 529/603 1846/2209 1:50:13 1:52:47 11:17
11967 Jerry Ranta M5559 3191 76/82 1345/1429 1:50:23 1:52:47 11:17
12955 Carol Engstrom F3539 3192 344/397 1847/2209 1:50:15 1:52:51 11:18
14052 Dennis Rasmussen M6064 3193 24/28 1346/1429 1:50:25 1:52:51 11:18
11396 Andrew Grage M3539 3194 245/256 1347/1429 1:49:59 1:52:55 11:18
10514 Bhaskar Tripathy M4044 3195 231/242 1348/1429 1:51:01 1:52:56 11:18
13305 Erik Hummel M3034 3196 250/262 1349/1429 1:51:33 1:52:59 11:18
11006 Mary Ann Voss F4549 3197 157/195 1848/2209 1:50:58 1:53:00 11:18
11487 Linda Platt F6064 3198 8/19 1849/2209 1:52:04 1:53:02 11:19
11275 Brian Watkins M3034 3199 251/262 1350/1429 1:51:45 1:53:07 11:19
10835 Ingrid Watkins F3034 3200 363/440 1850/2209 1:51:45 1:53:07 11:19
13613 Sheila Jones F4044 3201 288/337 1851/2209 1:51:09 1:53:10 11:19
14440 Emily Unger F2229 3202 530/603 1852/2209 1:52:26 1:53:10 11:19
12949 Chad Elston M2229 3203 211/222 1351/1429 1:52:27 1:53:11 11:20
10037 Kenneth Hodges M75UP 3204 4/5 1352/1429 1:52:54 1:53:11 11:20
11691 Linda Schiller F4549 3205 158/195 1853/2209 1:52:14 1:53:13 11:20
13563 Tom Leisio M5054 3206 123/133 1353/1429 1:50:35 1:53:13 11:20
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
10480 Kiera Sosinski F2229 3207 531/603 1854/2209 1:51:17 1:53:13 11:20

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after