Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2004

Ten Mile

Summary

Number of finishers:
3,757
Number of females:
2,284
Number of males:
1,473
Average time:
1:35:26

Info

October 3, 2004 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

  • event email:

Races

Results By

Ten Mile - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chad Johnson 48:44
    2. Moses Waweru 49:52
    3. Jeremy Polson 51:35
    4. Sergey Nochevny 51:45
    5. Jason Minnick 52:03
  • Female Participants
    1. Sara Wells 57:13
    2. Velentyna Poltavska 57:34
    3. Bethany Helms 59:18
    4. Jen Blue 59:56
    5. Brandy Erholtz 1:00:05

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
14403 Kelly Gleason F2229 888 86/601 308/2285 1:24:51 1:25:06 8:31
11722 Erin Hatlestad F2229 889 87/601 309/2285 1:23:03 1:25:07 8:31
13788 Robert Steele M4044 890 103/225 581/1474 1:24:16 1:25:08 8:31
12105 Bridget Keller F3539 891 65/448 310/2285 1:24:18 1:25:09 8:31
11324 Gillian Fadell F2229 892 88/601 311/2285 1:24:55 1:25:09 8:31
11984 Jose Javier M3034 893 90/263 582/1474 1:24:19 1:25:10 8:31
10258 Mehdi Haidari M4549 894 86/182 583/1474 1:24:59 1:25:10 8:31
13058 Nan Panettiere F3539 895 66/448 312/2285 1:23:50 1:25:11 8:32
14263 David Wittenberg M3034 896 91/263 584/1474 1:24:32 1:25:12 8:32
14155 Kay Watson F4044 897 55/296 313/2285 1:23:35 1:25:12 8:32
10648 Holly Bickett F3034 898 60/501 314/2285 1:24:25 1:25:12 8:32
11556 Terry Gorham M4549 899 87/182 585/1474 1:23:46 1:25:13 8:32
10708 Chad Bolliger M2229 900 95/229 586/1474 1:24:49 1:25:14 8:32
12749 Nora Miller-Bolliger F2229 901 89/601 315/2285 1:24:50 1:25:14 8:32
13231 Leta Prochow F2229 902 90/601 316/2285 1:24:12 1:25:15 8:32
12072 Lisa Kadlec F4549 903 26/206 317/2285 1:24:35 1:25:15 8:32
12071 Joe Kadlec M0121 904 12/25 587/1474 1:24:35 1:25:16 8:32
11964 Karen Jacoby F4044 905 56/296 318/2285 1:24:52 1:25:16 8:32
12149 Brian Kirkvold M2229 906 96/229 588/1474 1:22:35 1:25:16 8:32
13004 Kirsten Olson F3539 907 67/448 319/2285 1:24:21 1:25:17 8:32
12251 Melissa Krouth F2229 908 91/601 320/2285 1:23:12 1:25:17 8:32
10333 Adam Palmer M4044 909 104/225 589/1474 1:23:01 1:25:17 8:32
12926 Carol Nissen F4549 910 27/206 321/2285 1:24:33 1:25:18 8:32
11962 Christina Jacobson F2229 911 92/601 322/2285 1:25:13 1:25:20 8:32
10452 Mark Annett M3034 912 92/263 590/1474 1:23:43 1:25:21 8:33
14245 Steve Wilson M4044 913 105/225 591/1474 1:24:00 1:25:22 8:33
12656 Kevin Mcraith M3539 914 112/268 592/1474 1:24:32 1:25:23 8:33
12942 Patricia Novak F4044 915 57/296 323/2285 1:24:51 1:25:24 8:33
10314 Rachel Jensen F3034 916 61/501 324/2285 1:24:22 1:25:24 8:33
13672 Sarah Sillers F2229 917 93/601 325/2285 1:25:07 1:25:26 8:33
13143 Sheryl Peterson F5054 918 10/102 326/2285 1:24:40 1:25:26 8:33
10363 Steve Abrahamson M4044 919 106/225 593/1474 1:24:10 1:25:27 8:33
10364 Laurie Abrahamson F4044 920 58/296 327/2285 1:24:11 1:25:27 8:33
13118 Michael Peshut M4044 921 107/225 594/1474 1:24:18 1:25:28 8:33
12114 Julie Kemp F4549 922 28/206 328/2285 1:24:44 1:25:29 8:33
10211 Dawn Drosky F3539 923 68/448 329/2285 1:22:39 1:25:29 8:33
14157 Philip Watson M3034 924 93/263 595/1474 1:24:44 1:25:31 8:34
12229 Paul Kranz M3539 925 113/268 596/1474 1:25:04 1:25:32 8:34
10907 Martha Carlson F4044 926 59/296 330/2285 1:22:58 1:25:32 8:34
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
13199 Alan Polsky M4549 927 88/182 597/1474 1:24:33 1:25:33 8:34

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after