Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2004

Ten Mile

Summary

Number of finishers:
3,757
Number of females:
2,284
Number of males:
1,473
Average time:
1:35:26

Info

October 3, 2004 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

  • event email:

Races

Results By

Ten Mile - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chad Johnson 48:44
    2. Moses Waweru 49:52
    3. Jeremy Polson 51:35
    4. Sergey Nochevny 51:45
    5. Jason Minnick 52:03
  • Female Participants
    1. Sara Wells 57:13
    2. Velentyna Poltavska 57:34
    3. Bethany Helms 59:18
    4. Jen Blue 59:56
    5. Brandy Erholtz 1:00:05

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
13286 Kristin Rausch F2229 1953 258/601 922/2285 1:33:11 1:35:51 9:36
11647 Melissa Halleland F3034 1954 190/501 923/2285 1:34:28 1:35:51 9:36
12949 John Noyes M3539 1955 196/268 1032/1474 1:32:44 1:35:51 9:36
14071 Lisa Verkerke F3539 1956 199/448 924/2285 1:34:27 1:35:52 9:36
13542 Sally Schmitz F3539 1957 200/448 925/2285 1:35:19 1:35:52 9:36
14285 Mark Wooldridge M4044 1958 166/225 1033/1474 1:35:20 1:35:52 9:36
12903 Tracy Neuschwander F2229 1959 259/601 926/2285 1:33:20 1:35:52 9:36
14089 Michael Voves M3034 1960 186/263 1034/1474 1:35:14 1:35:53 9:36
13610 Mark Seifert M3539 1961 197/268 1035/1474 1:34:32 1:35:53 9:36
13015 Kelly Olson F2229 1962 260/601 927/2285 1:34:49 1:35:54 9:36
11963 Arthur Jacobson M5054 1963 101/139 1036/1474 1:34:43 1:35:54 9:36
13177 Tim Plant M5054 1964 102/139 1037/1474 1:35:35 1:35:54 9:36
12816 Debra Mucha F5054 1965 38/102 928/2285 1:33:26 1:35:55 9:36
13379 Melissa Robl F2229 1966 261/601 929/2285 1:33:51 1:35:56 9:36
14048 Brad Vake M3539 1967 198/268 1038/1474 1:34:49 1:35:56 9:36
12189 Thomas Koch M5559 1968 49/87 1039/1474 1:34:25 1:35:56 9:36
11564 Julie Graen F4044 1969 123/296 930/2285 1:32:54 1:35:56 9:36
10484 Susan Austin F4044 1970 124/296 931/2285 1:32:54 1:35:57 9:36
10755 John Bredemus M5054 1971 103/139 1040/1474 1:32:59 1:35:58 9:36
10219 Jesse Miller M2229 1972 155/229 1041/1474 1:33:54 1:35:58 9:36
12266 Bruce Kummerfeldt M3539 1973 199/268 1042/1474 1:34:25 1:35:59 9:36
12150 Peter Kiron M4044 1974 167/225 1043/1474 1:35:23 1:36:00 9:36
11609 Theresa Gunnarson F3539 1975 201/448 932/2285 1:33:40 1:36:00 9:36
11608 David Gunnarson M3539 1976 200/268 1044/1474 1:33:41 1:36:00 9:36
11217 Ronald Dreessen M5054 1977 104/139 1045/1474 1:34:53 1:36:01 9:37
11683 Donald Hanson M5054 1978 105/139 1046/1474 1:34:53 1:36:01 9:37
10731 Meggan Bowlby F3034 1979 191/501 933/2285 1:34:46 1:36:01 9:37
13171 Trista Pietrowski F2229 1980 262/601 934/2285 1:34:34 1:36:02 9:37
10925 Mark Castro M2229 1981 156/229 1047/1474 1:34:33 1:36:02 9:37
14041 Jill Urdahl F3539 1982 202/448 935/2285 1:35:50 1:36:02 9:37
11086 Kristine Daly F3034 1983 192/501 936/2285 1:34:30 1:36:03 9:37
13574 Brenda Schultz F3034 1984 193/501 937/2285 1:34:30 1:36:03 9:37
12648 Diana Mcmillan F4044 1985 125/296 938/2285 1:34:26 1:36:04 9:37
11585 Ryan Grefsheim M0121 1986 19/25 1048/1474 1:34:22 1:36:05 9:37
10325 Jeff Grosse M3034 1987 187/263 1049/1474 1:33:51 1:36:05 9:37
10490 Katherine Azar F5054 1988 39/102 939/2285 1:35:31 1:36:06 9:37
11036 Holly Cortese F3034 1989 194/501 940/2285 1:33:11 1:36:06 9:37
13194 Erin Pohle F2229 1990 263/601 941/2285 1:29:45 1:36:06 9:37
11060 Brianna Crowley F2229 1991 264/601 942/2285 1:29:45 1:36:06 9:37
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
12889 Wendy Nelson F2229 1992 265/601 943/2285 1:35:29 1:36:07 9:37

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after