Grandma's Marathon

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,261
Number of females:
2,932
Number of males:
2,329
Average time:
2:12:11

Results By

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chad Johnson 1:05:18
    2. Luke Humphrey 1:05:51
    3. Matt Thull 1:06:05
    4. Chris Lundstrom 1:06:10
    5. Mark Stallings 1:07:40
  • Female Participants
    1. Paige Higgins 1:14:47
    2. Brandy Erholtz 1:19:31
    3. Laurie Knowles 1:19:38
    4. Valerie Gortmaker 1:20:45
    5. Jennifer Houck 1:22:41

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
F3716 Bekah Holt F1934 573 82/1539 134/2934 50:59 1:43:19 1:44:01 7:54
F313 Jennifer Johnsen F1934 574 71/1539 120/2934 50:10 1:42:42 1:44:02 7:51
1970 Gattlin Miller M1218 575 42/105 459/2329 51:55 1:43:16 1:44:03 7:53
1494 Paul Miner M1934 576 182/887 443/2329 48:38 1:42:55 1:44:05 7:52
1493 Peter Miner M1934 577 183/887 444/2329 48:38 1:42:55 1:44:05 7:52
2342 McClain Rostvold M1934 578 197/887 468/2329 50:25 1:43:37 1:44:05 7:55
195 Steve Mills M1934 579 192/887 458/2329 52:35 1:43:16 1:44:07 7:53
F1553 Jessica Weickert F1934 580 85/1539 139/2934 50:02 1:43:47 1:44:10 7:56
F2802 Stephanie Fritz F3539 581 18/434 123/2934 47:57 1:42:43 1:44:11 7:51
1868 Rob Fritz M3539 582 58/335 433/2329 47:58 1:42:43 1:44:12 7:51
527 Brooks Moening M3539 583 60/335 441/2329 48:26 1:42:52 1:44:12 7:52
F935 Sheila Hill F3539 584 20/434 138/2934 49:36 1:43:45 1:44:12 7:56
2016 Ron Rasque M5559 585 22/136 469/2329 50:19 1:43:38 1:44:13 7:55
1437 William Marker M4044 586 58/281 461/2329 49:17 1:43:18 1:44:13 7:54
F3221 Rose Kubis F1934 587 76/1539 128/2934 49:05 1:43:00 1:44:14 7:52
1875 Kevin Fiedler M1934 588 195/887 464/2329 47:05 1:43:32 1:44:16 7:55
2517 Dale Martinson M3539 589 63/335 483/2329 50:30 1:44:01 1:44:17 7:57
313 Steve Long M4549 590 56/255 477/2329 53:04 1:43:53 1:44:18 7:56
1123 David Hallman M3539 591 62/335 482/2329 53:05 1:43:59 1:44:21 7:57
F3319 Lisa Radzak F1934 592 88/1539 142/2934 51:07 1:44:07 1:44:21 7:57
1239 Matthew Montain M1934 593 199/887 474/2329 49:43 1:43:49 1:44:23 7:56
1371 Michael Lynn M1934 594 191/887 457/2329 50:34 1:43:14 1:44:26 7:53
1432 Roger Laaksonen M1934 595 202/887 484/2329 50:41 1:44:02 1:44:27 7:57
F706 Carrie Heikkila F3539 596 17/434 122/2934 48:51 1:42:43 1:44:28 7:51
2644 Bill Schmitt M5054 597 31/205 481/2329 51:06 1:43:59 1:44:29 7:57
1400 Patrick Hayes M1934 598 170/887 404/2329 47:26 1:41:51 1:44:30 7:47
1319 Ryan O'Toole M3539 599 61/335 473/2329 48:34 1:43:47 1:44:33 7:56
2020 Christopher Spahr M1934 600 196/887 466/2329 51:39 1:43:35 1:44:34 7:55
F1984 Stephanie Petsch F1934 601 86/1539 140/2934 49:46 1:43:53 1:44:35 7:56
2007 Thomas Ciurleo M4044 602 48/281 375/2329 46:00 1:40:49 1:44:39 7:42
933 Stephen Kern M5054 603 32/205 490/2329 49:36 1:44:26 1:44:42 7:59
2651 Brian Purrington M5559 604 23/136 479/2329 50:39 1:43:55 1:44:44 7:56
1570 Gary Johnson M4549 605 53/255 462/2329 48:53 1:43:31 1:44:47 7:55
1826 Michael Mueller M1934 606 205/887 489/2329 50:11 1:44:24 1:44:48 7:59
F3422 Sabine Peterson F4044 607 18/345 151/2934 51:49 1:44:43 1:44:50 8:00
2590 Dan Barnes M1934 608 206/887 492/2329 49:58 1:44:27 1:44:53 7:59
F601 Jean Rodvold F1218 609 8/94 148/2934 51:11 1:44:34 1:44:54 7:59
126 Patrick Bussen M5054 610 33/205 503/2329 52:40 1:44:47 1:44:54 8:00
2462 Jason Dahl M1934 611 176/887 417/2329 46:30 1:42:21 1:44:55 7:49
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
2343 Chris Sondrol M1934 612 207/887 493/2329 50:36 1:44:28 1:44:56 7:59

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after