Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2004

Ten Mile

Summary

Number of finishers:
3,757
Number of females:
2,284
Number of males:
1,473
Average time:
1:35:26

Info

October 3, 2004 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

  • event email:

Races

Results By

Ten Mile - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chad Johnson 48:44
    2. Moses Waweru 49:52
    3. Jeremy Polson 51:35
    4. Sergey Nochevny 51:45
    5. Jason Minnick 52:03
  • Female Participants
    1. Sara Wells 57:13
    2. Velentyna Poltavska 57:34
    3. Bethany Helms 59:18
    4. Jen Blue 59:56
    5. Brandy Erholtz 1:00:05

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
11247 Heidi Dykema F3539 1721 166/448 773/2285 1:31:46 1:33:24 9:21
13833 Elizabeth Struve F2229 1722 215/601 774/2285 1:30:39 1:33:25 9:21
10537 Beth Barsness F2229 1723 216/601 775/2285 1:30:41 1:33:25 9:21
13909 Stacy Tepp F2229 1724 217/601 776/2285 1:30:42 1:33:25 9:21
12127 Erin Kieley F3034 1725 160/501 777/2285 1:32:14 1:33:25 9:21
14126 David Walsh M4044 1726 155/225 949/1474 1:31:44 1:33:27 9:21
12000 Sarah Jensen F0121 1727 16/53 778/2285 1:30:35 1:33:27 9:21
13283 Erin Ratelis F2229 1728 218/601 779/2285 1:32:22 1:33:29 9:21
11542 Gina Goetter F2229 1729 219/601 780/2285 1:32:22 1:33:29 9:21
13796 Gwen Stephens F4549 1730 67/206 781/2285 1:32:49 1:33:29 9:21
13303 Katie Reeder F3034 1731 161/501 782/2285 1:32:33 1:33:30 9:21
11814 Beth Heurung F0121 1732 17/53 783/2285 1:30:40 1:33:32 9:22
10150 Barbara Jones F4044 1733 107/296 784/2285 1:31:51 1:33:32 9:22
13936 Jamie Thompson F2229 1734 220/601 785/2285 1:32:05 1:33:34 9:22
11033 Terese Corredato F2229 1735 221/601 786/2285 1:32:05 1:33:34 9:22
12263 Kerry Kuhle F3539 1736 167/448 787/2285 1:31:25 1:33:36 9:22
13291 George Realmuto M5559 1737 45/87 950/1474 1:33:17 1:33:37 9:22
13502 Amanda Sass F2229 1738 222/601 788/2285 1:33:00 1:33:38 9:22
12540 Sara Mancell F2229 1739 223/601 789/2285 1:30:44 1:33:38 9:22
12267 Erin Kunkel F2229 1740 224/601 790/2285 1:30:44 1:33:38 9:22
12588 Gary Mazzotta M3539 1741 183/268 951/1474 1:32:23 1:33:38 9:22
12026 Sue Johnson F4549 1742 68/206 791/2285 1:32:41 1:33:39 9:22
13978 Kevin Tollefson M5054 1743 90/139 952/1474 1:32:29 1:33:39 9:22
11379 Joe Fittante M5054 1744 91/139 953/1474 1:32:20 1:33:43 9:23
13051 Doug Palmer M4549 1745 126/182 954/1474 1:31:53 1:33:43 9:23
13066 Lori Parsons F3034 1746 162/501 792/2285 1:32:52 1:33:44 9:23
12404 Peter Liljengren M5054 1747 92/139 955/1474 1:31:24 1:33:44 9:23
11158 Jennifer Dick F2229 1748 225/601 793/2285 1:30:42 1:33:45 9:23
12439 Katie Litsey F3034 1749 163/501 794/2285 1:33:16 1:33:45 9:23
11422 Heidi Foster F3034 1750 164/501 795/2285 1:30:42 1:33:45 9:23
10466 Connie Armstrong F3034 1751 165/501 796/2285 1:32:26 1:33:46 9:23
14051 Sara Vallie F2229 1752 226/601 797/2285 1:32:17 1:33:48 9:23
10680 Lisa Blee F3539 1753 168/448 798/2285 1:31:51 1:33:49 9:23
10329 Tarek Sahir M3034 1754 171/263 956/1474 1:33:42 1:33:51 9:24
11132 Erin Delaney F3539 1755 169/448 799/2285 1:31:44 1:33:51 9:24
13920 Kiley Theede F0121 1756 18/53 800/2285 1:32:15 1:33:51 9:24
13918 Denny Theede M5054 1757 93/139 957/1474 1:32:14 1:33:52 9:24
14125 Debra Walsh F4549 1758 69/206 801/2285 1:31:50 1:33:52 9:24
12516 Michael Madson M3034 1759 172/263 958/1474 1:32:56 1:33:53 9:24
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
11765 Jill Hegle F3034 1760 166/501 802/2285 1:33:03 1:33:54 9:24

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after