Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2003

10 Mile

The Shortcut to the Capitol

Summary

Number of finishers:
3,637
Number of females:
2,209
Number of males:
1,428
Average time:
1:35:11

Info

October 5, 2003 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

  • event email:

Races

Results By

10 Mile - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chris Lundstrom 50:46
    2. Joey Keillor 52:09
    3. Andrew Kummer 53:23
    4. Leroy Popowski 53:28
    5. Tom Stambaugh 53:34
  • Female Participants
    1. Katie Mcgregor 54:30
    2. Renae Brown 1:00:43
    3. Kelly Keeler 1:00:50
    4. Suzy Stanley 1:01:58
    5. Kate Davis 1:02:15

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
13706 Mary Mcgeheran F3539 1360 117/397 550/2209 1:27:58 1:29:54 9:00
13683 Tomotake Matsumura M2229 1361 127/222 811/1429 1:29:14 1:29:55 9:00
10752 Anna Grossbach F0121 1362 14/48 551/2209 1:28:22 1:29:56 9:00
13587 Rebecca Lindberg F3539 1363 118/397 552/2209 1:28:27 1:29:56 9:00
11290 Julie Yeazle F4044 1364 95/337 553/2209 1:29:02 1:29:58 9:00
12769 Anna Crabb F2229 1365 141/603 554/2209 1:28:41 1:29:59 9:00
11241 Kathryn Jones F3034 1366 115/440 555/2209 1:28:57 1:30:01 9:01
11703 Robert Mcgonagle M5054 1367 68/133 812/1429 1:29:32 1:30:02 9:01
13200 David Hass M4044 1368 154/242 813/1429 1:28:38 1:30:03 9:01
12880 Melissa Dondlinger F0121 1369 15/48 556/2209 1:28:44 1:30:03 9:01
10813 Robert Brownlee M6064 1370 9/28 814/1429 1:28:00 1:30:03 9:01
11014 Nancy Schumacher F6569 1371 1/10 557/2209 1:28:40 1:30:04 9:01
13315 Mary Hvidhyld F4044 1372 96/337 558/2209 1:29:11 1:30:04 9:01
13083 Kathleen Gierach F3539 1373 119/397 559/2209 1:27:36 1:30:06 9:01
14571 Bradley Williams M5054 1374 69/133 815/1429 1:29:53 1:30:07 9:01
14597 Erik Wozniak M2229 1375 128/222 816/1429 1:27:24 1:30:07 9:01
12407 Doug Anderson M4044 1376 155/242 817/1429 1:27:23 1:30:07 9:01
12603 Tom Brindley M4549 1377 96/162 818/1429 1:29:38 1:30:07 9:01
10520 Lisa Reimers F4044 1378 97/337 560/2209 1:29:23 1:30:09 9:01
13002 Molly Fink F2229 1379 142/603 561/2209 1:29:17 1:30:10 9:01
12933 Nicole Ehrich F2229 1380 143/603 562/2209 1:29:20 1:30:10 9:01
12060 Robert Strandquist M5559 1381 41/82 819/1429 1:28:48 1:30:11 9:02
13887 Sarah Nuss F3034 1382 116/440 563/2209 1:29:19 1:30:11 9:02
11224 Ann Maser F4044 1383 98/337 564/2209 1:28:05 1:30:11 9:02
14522 Michael Weegman M3034 1384 142/262 820/1429 1:27:17 1:30:12 9:02
10742 Phil Apel M3539 1385 164/256 821/1429 1:27:43 1:30:13 9:02
11471 Bob Pottratz M4044 1386 156/242 822/1429 1:27:57 1:30:13 9:02
12434 Carolynn Audette F3539 1387 120/397 565/2209 1:28:41 1:30:14 9:02
10622 Jim Kohrt M6064 1388 10/28 823/1429 1:29:59 1:30:14 9:02
11254 Robert Milne M3539 1389 165/256 824/1429 1:29:19 1:30:14 9:02
14450 Mary Van Grinsven F3539 1390 121/397 566/2209 1:29:55 1:30:15 9:02
10807 Katie Tschepen F2229 1391 144/603 567/2209 1:29:52 1:30:15 9:02
10758 Sheryl Weber-Pazton F4549 1392 41/195 568/2209 1:29:48 1:30:15 9:02
12748 Edward Conley M4044 1393 157/242 825/1429 1:28:38 1:30:17 9:02
13821 Michael Murray M5054 1394 70/133 826/1429 1:28:40 1:30:18 9:02
14233 Tracy Serreyn F3539 1395 122/397 569/2209 1:28:25 1:30:19 9:02
12363 Laurie Acton F4044 1396 99/337 570/2209 1:28:25 1:30:19 9:02
11443 Ted Beeman M5559 1397 42/82 827/1429 1:27:30 1:30:19 9:02
12848 Diane Dertinger F3034 1398 117/440 571/2209 1:29:03 1:30:21 9:03
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
11565 Tim Mccollor M3539 1399 166/256 828/1429 1:29:51 1:30:22 9:03

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after