Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2003

10 Mile

The Shortcut to the Capitol

Summary

Number of finishers:
3,637
Number of females:
2,209
Number of males:
1,428
Average time:
1:35:11

Info

October 5, 2003 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

  • event email:

Races

Results By

10 Mile - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chris Lundstrom 50:46
    2. Joey Keillor 52:09
    3. Andrew Kummer 53:23
    4. Leroy Popowski 53:28
    5. Tom Stambaugh 53:34
  • Female Participants
    1. Katie Mcgregor 54:30
    2. Renae Brown 1:00:43
    3. Kelly Keeler 1:00:50
    4. Suzy Stanley 1:01:58
    5. Kate Davis 1:02:15

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
11977 Alan Polsky M4549 665 70/162 468/1429 1:20:11 1:21:19 8:08
10224 Diana Pierce F4549 666 15/195 198/2209 1:20:39 1:21:21 8:09
10206 Ward Ring M4549 667 71/162 469/1429 1:20:38 1:21:21 8:09
13700 Kelly Mccartney F2229 668 36/603 199/2209 1:20:59 1:21:23 8:09
10610 Kirsten Arbeitev F3034 669 45/440 200/2209 1:19:59 1:21:23 8:09
10032 Elizabeth French F6064 670 3/19 201/2209 1:21:16 1:21:24 8:09
13801 George Mountin M4549 671 72/162 470/1429 1:20:05 1:21:25 8:09
10403 Jonathan Tickle M3034 672 73/262 471/1429 1:16:10 1:21:27 8:09
13009 Dan Fisher M3034 673 74/262 472/1429 1:20:48 1:21:27 8:09
13754 Matt Mikulski M4044 674 92/242 473/1429 1:20:47 1:21:28 8:09
11146 Steve Abrahamson M4044 675 93/242 474/1429 1:20:22 1:21:29 8:09
13961 Greg Penner M3539 676 90/256 475/1429 1:19:21 1:21:29 8:09
11145 Gailen Veurink M3034 677 75/262 476/1429 1:20:22 1:21:30 8:09
14369 Steven Swanson M5054 678 35/133 477/1429 1:21:20 1:21:30 8:09
12111 Paul Christians M4044 679 94/242 478/1429 1:20:28 1:21:30 8:09
12309 Michael Gray M4044 680 95/242 479/1429 1:21:14 1:21:34 8:10
10356 Kevin Graham M5054 681 36/133 480/1429 1:20:42 1:21:35 8:10
13456 Michael Klass M4044 682 96/242 481/1429 1:19:28 1:21:35 8:10
13708 David Mcgoff M4549 683 73/162 482/1429 1:21:00 1:21:36 8:10
10216 Jennifer Hollander F3034 684 46/440 202/2209 1:21:21 1:21:37 8:10
13343 Susan Janeczko F2229 685 37/603 203/2209 1:21:07 1:21:37 8:10
10769 Michele Boersma-Thompson F3539 686 54/397 204/2209 1:20:48 1:21:38 8:10
13183 Todd Hanson M4044 687 97/242 483/1429 1:20:23 1:21:38 8:10
10519 Gary Lee M4044 688 98/242 484/1429 1:21:20 1:21:41 8:11
10121 Dan Murray M4044 689 99/242 485/1429 1:21:35 1:21:42 8:11
11973 Chris Ward M3034 690 76/262 486/1429 1:21:20 1:21:43 8:11
10708 Tera Small F3034 691 47/440 205/2209 1:20:36 1:21:44 8:11
10897 Elizabeth Macdonald F4044 692 40/337 206/2209 1:20:13 1:21:44 8:11
12704 Jesse Chapin M2229 693 78/222 487/1429 1:21:00 1:21:45 8:11
10436 Nikki Frederickson F3034 694 48/440 207/2209 1:19:15 1:21:46 8:11
13300 Diane Hughes F3539 695 55/397 208/2209 1:20:14 1:21:48 8:11
12549 Andrew Boes M2229 696 79/222 488/1429 1:19:52 1:21:51 8:12
11149 Deborah Bednarz F4044 697 41/337 209/2209 1:21:22 1:21:53 8:12
10789 Timothy Mccarthy M4044 698 100/242 489/1429 1:21:38 1:21:54 8:12
11594 Kristin Nicol F3034 699 49/440 210/2209 1:20:23 1:21:55 8:12
11433 John Walker M3539 700 91/256 490/1429 1:21:50 1:21:56 8:12
11289 Erin Adams F3034 701 50/440 211/2209 1:21:50 1:21:56 8:12
12930 Barry Edwards M3539 702 92/256 491/1429 1:21:13 1:21:56 8:12
10581 Verne Vietanen M3539 703 93/256 492/1429 1:21:41 1:21:57 8:12
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
13924 Craig Orthmann M3539 704 94/256 493/1429 1:21:41 1:21:57 8:12

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after