Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2002

10 Mile

Summary

Number of finishers:
3,590
Number of females:
2,133
Number of males:
1,457
Average time:
1:35:54

Info

September 29, 2002 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

  • event email:

Races

Results By

10 Mile - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Eric Johnson 51:41
    2. Jeremy Polson 52:57
    3. Jason Minnick 53:39
    4. Jon Koch 53:53
    5. Steve Pasche 53:55
  • Female Participants
    1. Katie Mcgregor 55:49
    2. Eve Rukavina 1:03:11
    3. Sonya Anderson 1:03:29
    4. Heidi Keller Miler 1:03:48
    5. Kari Campbell 1:04:24

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip TIme TIME PACE
12271 Nancy Bitney 40 F F4044 Spooner WI 1157 66/293 408/2134 1:27:44 1:28:55 8:54
12810 Beth Griggs 41 F F4044 Minnetonka MN 1158 67/293 409/2134 1:27:33 1:28:56 8:54
12531 Kassie Madden 32 F F3034 St Louis Park MN 1159 85/441 410/2134 1:26:59 1:28:57 8:54
13203 Mark Lafrenz 31 M M3034 Plymouth MN 1160 127/257 750/1458 1:27:24 1:28:57 8:54
12997 Greg Hueler 43 M M4044 Eden Prairie MN 1161 136/224 751/1458 1:28:48 1:28:58 8:54
14563 Lynn Weinmeyer 33 F F3034 Woodbury MN 1162 86/441 411/2134 1:28:02 1:28:58 8:54
13605 Devan Padmanabhan 35 M M3539 Edina MN 1163 152/264 752/1458 1:27:49 1:28:59 8:54
12998 Kelli Hueler 43 F F4044 Eden Prairie MN 1164 68/293 412/2134 1:28:49 1:28:59 8:54
14382 Paul Robbennolt 34 M M3034 Plymouth MN 1165 128/257 753/1458 1:27:51 1:29:01 8:55
10696 Raymond Garrity 68 M M6569 Winnipeg MB 1166 5/14 754/1458 1:27:20 1:29:02 8:55
11217 Lou Griskey 52 M M5054 St Louis Park MN 1167 58/119 755/1458 1:26:20 1:29:02 8:55
11196 Jennifer Kompelien 32 F F3034 Minneapolis MN 1168 87/441 413/2134 1:27:10 1:29:02 8:55
10811 Lori Reese 39 F F3539 Minneapolis MN 1169 81/368 414/2134 1:26:36 1:29:03 8:55
13445 Shawn Moddes 29 M M2229 Eden Prairie MN 1170 123/254 756/1458 1:28:13 1:29:04 8:55
11139 Theresa Mooney 54 F F5054 Maple Lake MN 1171 13/93 415/2134 1:28:55 1:29:06 8:55
13603 Bettiann Oxnard 43 F F4044 North Mankato MN 1172 69/293 416/2134 1:28:14 1:29:07 8:55
12657 Marie Farley 38 F F3539 Madison Lake MN 1173 82/368 417/2134 1:28:13 1:29:07 8:55
12574 Sherry Diedrich 35 F F3539 Minnetonka MN 1174 83/368 418/2134 1:27:24 1:29:07 8:55
12723 Tom Fry 39 M M3539 Mankato MN 1175 153/264 757/1458 1:27:31 1:29:08 8:55
10315 Leslie Yoder 50 F F5054 St Paul MN 1176 14/93 419/2134 1:28:26 1:29:10 8:55
13356 Madeline Mcalister 50 F F5054 Minneapolis MN 1177 15/93 420/2134 1:27:48 1:29:12 8:56
12349 Trasi Buchholtz 25 F F2229 Maple Grove MN 1178 118/627 421/2134 1:26:21 1:29:12 8:56
10872 Sara Hall 33 F F3034 Minneapolis MN 1179 88/441 422/2134 1:28:02 1:29:12 8:56
13527 Paul Nielsen 38 M M3539 Victoria MN 1180 154/264 758/1458 1:27:49 1:29:14 8:56
11657 Steven Haugesag 43 M M4044 Bloomington MN 1181 137/224 759/1458 1:27:49 1:29:14 8:56
14488 Linda Kaye 45 F F4549 Eagan MN 1182 35/186 423/2134 1:27:41 1:29:14 8:56
11425 Kevin Raasch 40 M M4044 Edina MN 1183 138/224 760/1458 1:26:28 1:29:15 8:56
13549 Paige Norwood 24 F F2229 St Paul MN 1184 119/627 424/2134 1:28:44 1:29:16 8:56
13501 Nancy Nelsen Flom 36 F F3539 Golden Valley MN 1185 84/368 425/2134 1:27:35 1:29:19 8:56
11600 Matt Kania 40 M M4044 St Paul MN 1186 139/224 761/1458 1:28:38 1:29:21 8:57
14213 Lance Wallin 42 F F4044 Wayzata MN 1187 70/293 426/2134 1:27:21 1:29:21 8:57
10957 Ronald Jarvinen 66 M M6569 Britt MN 1188 6/14 762/1458 1:29:04 1:29:22 8:57
12647 Amy Erskine 30 F F3034 Eden Prairie MN 1189 89/441 427/2134 1:28:04 1:29:23 8:57
13143 Steve Klein 46 M M4549 Stillwater MN 1190 90/173 763/1458 1:28:16 1:29:23 8:57
11334 Jeannine Kayser 30 F F3034 Edina MN 1191 90/441 428/2134 1:28:40 1:29:23 8:57
13188 Angela Krieter 39 F F3539 Edina MN 1192 85/368 429/2134 1:28:39 1:29:24 8:57
11344 Stephanie Quinnild 30 F F3034 Prior Lake MN 1193 91/441 430/2134 1:28:41 1:29:24 8:57
10894 Randi Grovenstein 36 F F3539 Eagan MN 1194 86/368 431/2134 1:27:26 1:29:24 8:57
13023 Michael Jaeger 32 M M3034 Fridley MN 1195 129/257 764/1458 1:28:27 1:29:25 8:57
    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip TIme TIME PACE
12167 Cynthia Armacost 34 F F3034 Edina MN 1196 92/441 432/2134 1:27:42 1:29:26 8:57

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after