Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2003

10 Mile

The Shortcut to the Capitol

Summary

Number of finishers:
3,637
Number of females:
2,209
Number of males:
1,428
Average time:
1:35:11

Info

October 5, 2003 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

  • event email:

Races

Results By

10 Mile - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chris Lundstrom 50:46
    2. Joey Keillor 52:09
    3. Andrew Kummer 53:23
    4. Leroy Popowski 53:28
    5. Tom Stambaugh 53:34
  • Female Participants
    1. Katie Mcgregor 54:30
    2. Renae Brown 1:00:43
    3. Kelly Keeler 1:00:50
    4. Suzy Stanley 1:01:58
    5. Kate Davis 1:02:15

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
10317 Roger Hipwell M3034 533 62/262 384/1429 1:19:09 1:19:24 7:57
10496 Gary Weber M2229 534 70/222 385/1429 1:17:17 1:19:24 7:57
11298 Erik Brown M3034 535 63/262 386/1429 1:19:12 1:19:24 7:57
12327 Gerald Kraut M5054 536 26/133 387/1429 1:18:43 1:19:25 7:57
10959 Randall Looney M5559 537 12/82 388/1429 1:18:32 1:19:25 7:57
12058 Kathy Ingraham F5054 538 6/108 150/2209 1:19:16 1:19:27 7:57
14248 Martha Shinar F4044 539 30/337 151/2209 1:19:11 1:19:27 7:57
12292 Patrick Gillis M5054 540 27/133 389/1429 1:18:39 1:19:28 7:57
10588 John Welsh M5054 541 28/133 390/1429 1:19:03 1:19:30 7:57
13373 Heidi Johnson F3034 542 36/440 152/2209 1:18:50 1:19:31 7:58
10674 Ann Griffin F3539 543 46/397 153/2209 1:19:07 1:19:31 7:58
11848 Paul Oelze M4549 544 55/162 391/1429 1:19:08 1:19:32 7:58
11313 Sheila Lynch F3034 545 37/440 154/2209 1:18:20 1:19:34 7:58
12654 Shelley Bussey F4044 546 31/337 155/2209 1:18:40 1:19:34 7:58
14359 Bill Stuart M3539 547 72/256 392/1429 1:18:20 1:19:35 7:58
11996 Karen Gilbert F3539 548 47/397 156/2209 1:19:02 1:19:35 7:58
13334 Jeff Jacobs M2229 549 71/222 393/1429 1:18:58 1:19:37 7:58
11109 Kent Teibel M5559 550 13/82 394/1429 1:18:24 1:19:38 7:58
10612 Tom Wiener M4549 551 56/162 395/1429 1:18:24 1:19:38 7:58
12482 David Baumgardner M4549 552 57/162 396/1429 1:18:09 1:19:40 7:58
13367 Stephanie Johnson F2229 553 25/603 157/2209 1:17:52 1:19:40 7:58
14299 Chris Sonnek M4549 554 58/162 397/1429 1:18:56 1:19:42 7:59
11226 Maryjane Hamann F4549 555 8/195 158/2209 1:19:30 1:19:42 7:59
14567 William Williams M3539 556 73/256 398/1429 1:16:57 1:19:42 7:59
10132 Darcey Lapic F2229 557 26/603 159/2209 1:19:21 1:19:43 7:59
10368 Don Kunz M5054 558 29/133 399/1429 1:19:19 1:19:43 7:59
12448 Brandon Bailie M3034 559 64/262 400/1429 1:18:33 1:19:43 7:59
12095 Stewart Crosby M3539 560 74/256 401/1429 1:19:02 1:19:43 7:59
13491 Karl Krause M2229 561 72/222 402/1429 1:18:27 1:19:46 7:59
12881 David Donlin M4044 562 82/242 403/1429 1:19:28 1:19:46 7:59
12280 John Wanninger M3539 563 75/256 404/1429 1:17:20 1:19:48 7:59
11533 Ryan Lupke M3034 564 65/262 405/1429 1:19:38 1:19:48 7:59
10304 Mehdi Haidari M4549 565 59/162 406/1429 1:19:40 1:19:49 7:59
11236 John Lindbloom M4549 566 60/162 407/1429 1:17:36 1:19:49 7:59
13716 Patrick Mclaughlin M3034 567 66/262 408/1429 1:11:13 1:19:51 8:00
12136 Michael Salovich M4549 568 61/162 409/1429 1:19:18 1:19:51 8:00
10733 Larry Larson M5559 569 14/82 410/1429 1:19:33 1:19:54 8:00
10456 Bill Levine M5054 570 30/133 411/1429 1:19:45 1:19:54 8:00
13907 Terry Olson M3034 571 67/262 412/1429 1:19:35 1:19:55 8:00
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
13036 Michael Frankenfield M4549 572 62/162 413/1429 1:19:40 1:19:56 8:00

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after