Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2004

Ten Mile

Summary

Number of finishers:
3,757
Number of females:
2,284
Number of males:
1,473
Average time:
1:35:26

Info

October 3, 2004 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

  • event email:

Races

Results By

Ten Mile - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chad Johnson 48:44
    2. Moses Waweru 49:52
    3. Jeremy Polson 51:35
    4. Sergey Nochevny 51:45
    5. Jason Minnick 52:03
  • Female Participants
    1. Sara Wells 57:13
    2. Velentyna Poltavska 57:34
    3. Bethany Helms 59:18
    4. Jen Blue 59:56
    5. Brandy Erholtz 1:00:05

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
10464 Joshua Arment M2229 257 47/229 197/1474 1:13:08 1:13:35 7:22
14427 Charlie Wasley M3034 258 30/263 198/1474 1:13:12 1:13:35 7:22
13306 David Reeder M3539 259 31/268 199/1474 1:12:45 1:13:37 7:22
10292 Jeff Wright M2229 260 48/229 200/1474 1:12:44 1:13:37 7:22
12249 Kari Krook F2229 261 18/601 61/2285 1:12:49 1:13:39 7:22
13568 Rick Schroeder M4549 262 30/182 201/1474 1:13:27 1:13:42 7:23
13863 Glenn Swanson M4549 263 31/182 202/1474 1:13:33 1:13:43 7:23
11250 Larry Eaton M6569 264 1/11 203/1474 1:13:40 1:13:44 7:23
12628 Jillaine Mcgovern F3539 265 14/448 62/2285 1:13:32 1:13:45 7:23
10723 Stephanie Boss F3034 266 14/501 63/2285 1:13:33 1:13:46 7:23
14559 Susan Engelhart F2229 267 19/601 64/2285 1:13:37 1:13:52 7:24
14566 Margi Brown F4044 268 10/296 65/2285 1:13:47 1:13:54 7:24
14064 John Vekich M3539 269 32/268 204/1474 1:13:43 1:13:56 7:24
12696 Ryan Meverden M3539 270 33/268 205/1474 1:13:10 1:13:57 7:24
13773 Mike Staloch M4044 271 36/225 206/1474 1:13:47 1:13:59 7:24
12822 Lynn Muench F3539 272 15/448 66/2285 1:13:48 1:14:00 7:24
12405 Kristi Lilly F2229 273 20/601 67/2285 1:12:47 1:14:01 7:25
13861 John Swanholm M3034 274 31/263 207/1474 1:13:19 1:14:02 7:25
13012 Jamie Olson F3539 275 16/448 68/2285 1:13:15 1:14:03 7:25
11275 Smith Elizabeth F3034 276 15/501 69/2285 1:13:55 1:14:10 7:25
13459 Thomas Ryan M3539 277 34/268 208/1474 1:13:54 1:14:11 7:26
13361 Kathy Robatcek F4044 278 11/296 70/2285 1:13:58 1:14:12 7:26
13463 Janice Ryan F4044 279 12/296 71/2285 1:13:55 1:14:13 7:26
14331 John Zielinski M3539 280 35/268 209/1474 1:14:05 1:14:13 7:26
10778 Marty Broan M3539 281 36/268 210/1474 1:14:09 1:14:17 7:26
10858 Michelle Bussmann F3539 282 17/448 72/2285 1:14:04 1:14:17 7:26
10891 Bradley Canham M4044 283 37/225 211/1474 1:13:53 1:14:20 7:26
10570 Dan Beckmann M2229 284 49/229 212/1474 1:14:07 1:14:21 7:27
13708 Amy Smith F4044 285 13/296 73/2285 1:13:36 1:14:25 7:27
14137 Karen Wander F3539 286 18/448 74/2285 1:13:41 1:14:25 7:27
14565 Kristi Haertl F4044 287 14/296 75/2285 1:14:19 1:14:25 7:27
14594 Marc Robinson M3539 288 37/268 213/1474 1:14:10 1:14:28 7:27
10736 Todd Bradbury M3539 289 38/268 214/1474 1:13:59 1:14:29 7:27
14070 Jeffrey Verkerke M3539 290 39/268 215/1474 1:13:29 1:14:29 7:27
13391 Colleen Roethke F4044 291 15/296 76/2285 1:14:22 1:14:30 7:27
14460 Sue Jorgensen F4044 292 16/296 77/2285 1:14:04 1:14:31 7:28
12715 Jessica Mike F0121 293 2/53 78/2285 1:13:14 1:14:32 7:28
10890 Patrick Campion M3034 294 32/263 216/1474 1:14:20 1:14:32 7:28
11412 Michael Forkey M4549 295 32/182 217/1474 1:14:25 1:14:33 7:28
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
14188 Dan Werner M4549 296 33/182 218/1474 1:14:28 1:14:34 7:28

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after