Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2003

10 Mile

The Shortcut to the Capitol

Summary

Number of finishers:
3,637
Number of females:
2,209
Number of males:
1,428
Average time:
1:35:11

Info

October 5, 2003 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

  • event email:

Races

Results By

10 Mile - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chris Lundstrom 50:46
    2. Joey Keillor 52:09
    3. Andrew Kummer 53:23
    4. Leroy Popowski 53:28
    5. Tom Stambaugh 53:34
  • Female Participants
    1. Katie Mcgregor 54:30
    2. Renae Brown 1:00:43
    3. Kelly Keeler 1:00:50
    4. Suzy Stanley 1:01:58
    5. Kate Davis 1:02:15

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
13129 Deann Grimmius F4549 1175 34/195 447/2209 1:26:58 1:28:00 8:48
11831 Lori Wall F3539 1176 101/397 448/2209 1:26:21 1:28:01 8:49
11974 Tami Connelly F3034 1177 91/440 449/2209 1:26:11 1:28:02 8:49
12750 Chuck Connelly M3539 1178 145/256 729/1429 1:26:12 1:28:02 8:49
13902 Steve O'keefe M3539 1179 146/256 730/1429 1:25:28 1:28:03 8:49
13475 Kelly Koester F2229 1180 117/603 450/2209 1:27:06 1:28:06 8:49
13740 Dana Mester M3034 1181 127/262 731/1429 1:26:53 1:28:06 8:49
11113 Kari Ball F3539 1182 102/397 451/2209 1:27:04 1:28:06 8:49
12369 Amy Adsem F3034 1183 92/440 452/2209 1:26:34 1:28:07 8:49
12404 Teri Anderson F3034 1184 93/440 453/2209 1:26:33 1:28:07 8:49
13192 Francis Harris M5559 1185 34/82 732/1429 1:26:31 1:28:07 8:49
11875 Melinda Lee F4044 1186 76/337 454/2209 1:25:55 1:28:08 8:49
10783 Harold Hubbard M75UP 1187 1/5 733/1429 1:28:02 1:28:09 8:49
11260 Patrice Macgibbon F4044 1188 77/337 455/2209 1:27:19 1:28:09 8:49
12298 Peggy Gazzola F4044 1189 78/337 456/2209 1:27:21 1:28:09 8:49
10427 Kate Mason F4044 1190 79/337 457/2209 1:27:37 1:28:09 8:49
13044 Lindsay Frey F2229 1191 118/603 458/2209 1:26:42 1:28:11 8:50
13827 Darren Nauss M3539 1192 147/256 734/1429 1:26:11 1:28:11 8:50
11073 Carl Brandt M3539 1193 148/256 735/1429 1:26:56 1:28:12 8:50
10383 Kaye Koelker F3034 1194 94/440 459/2209 1:26:39 1:28:12 8:50
13503 Kari Kugler F3034 1195 95/440 460/2209 1:25:34 1:28:14 8:50
10935 Chad Benesh M2229 1196 113/222 736/1429 1:25:30 1:28:14 8:50
12565 Carla Boris F3034 1197 96/440 461/2209 1:27:48 1:28:14 8:50
10683 Sonja Krasean F3034 1198 97/440 462/2209 1:27:20 1:28:14 8:50
11883 George Realmuto M5559 1199 35/82 737/1429 1:27:57 1:28:15 8:50
12174 Tom Lentz M4044 1200 139/242 738/1429 1:24:04 1:28:19 8:50
11899 Peter Bystol M4044 1201 140/242 739/1429 1:27:05 1:28:20 8:50
12392 Brent Anderson M3034 1202 128/262 740/1429 1:25:55 1:28:20 8:50
12623 Kris Brown F4549 1203 35/195 463/2209 1:27:48 1:28:20 8:50
12391 Dena Anderson F2229 1204 119/603 464/2209 1:25:56 1:28:20 8:50
14325 Michelle Stein F2229 1205 120/603 465/2209 1:23:45 1:28:21 8:51
13378 Mark Johnson M4044 1206 141/242 741/1429 1:27:32 1:28:21 8:51
11510 David Ossell M4044 1207 142/242 742/1429 1:27:23 1:28:22 8:51
11582 Jonathon Hagel M4044 1208 143/242 743/1429 1:27:31 1:28:22 8:51
13653 Mark Maher M4044 1209 144/242 744/1429 1:26:55 1:28:23 8:51
13502 Ceri Kucera F3034 1210 98/440 466/2209 1:25:53 1:28:25 8:51
13527 Tamara Larsen F3539 1211 103/397 467/2209 1:27:32 1:28:26 8:51
10490 Katie Wenaas F2229 1212 121/603 468/2209 1:28:02 1:28:26 8:51
13260 Joni Hodor F4549 1213 36/195 469/2209 1:28:16 1:28:27 8:51
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
11832 Larry Rolf M5559 1214 36/82 745/1429 1:27:52 1:28:27 8:51

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after