Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2003

10 Mile

The Shortcut to the Capitol

Summary

Number of finishers:
3,637
Number of females:
2,209
Number of males:
1,428
Average time:
1:35:11

Info

October 5, 2003 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

  • event email:

Races

Results By

10 Mile - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chris Lundstrom 50:46
    2. Joey Keillor 52:09
    3. Andrew Kummer 53:23
    4. Leroy Popowski 53:28
    5. Tom Stambaugh 53:34
  • Female Participants
    1. Katie Mcgregor 54:30
    2. Renae Brown 1:00:43
    3. Kelly Keeler 1:00:50
    4. Suzy Stanley 1:01:58
    5. Kate Davis 1:02:15

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
10661 Bobbi Eggert F2229 2625 403/603 1413/2209 1:41:32 1:43:24 10:21
10550 Melinda Hanson F4044 2626 218/337 1414/2209 1:42:19 1:43:26 10:21
13894 Rebecca O'connell F2229 2627 404/603 1415/2209 1:42:24 1:43:26 10:21
13162 Lori Halbur F3034 2628 276/440 1416/2209 1:41:55 1:43:27 10:21
13921 Noreen O'neil F3539 2629 278/397 1417/2209 1:40:50 1:43:28 10:21
13809 The Mulhern F3034 2630 277/440 1418/2209 1:42:34 1:43:28 10:21
13537 Tony Larson M2229 2631 188/222 1213/1429 1:41:05 1:43:29 10:21
13085 Kurt Gilbert M4549 2632 135/162 1214/1429 1:41:11 1:43:30 10:21
12526 Wendy Biller F3034 2633 278/440 1419/2209 1:43:10 1:43:30 10:21
14237 Katie Sevcik F4549 2634 121/195 1420/2209 1:40:38 1:43:30 10:21
10943 Joe Keiser M6064 2635 15/28 1215/1429 1:40:37 1:43:30 10:21
11376 Sandra Erickson-Dube F5054 2636 60/108 1421/2209 1:41:08 1:43:31 10:22
13070 Ronald Geise M5559 2637 65/82 1216/1429 1:42:54 1:43:34 10:22
13051 Dan Froseth M3539 2638 226/256 1217/1429 1:41:52 1:43:34 10:22
12941 Melissa Elder F3539 2639 279/397 1422/2209 1:43:04 1:43:34 10:22
11448 Joan Moen F4549 2640 122/195 1423/2209 1:41:47 1:43:34 10:22
13531 Georgine Larson F4549 2641 123/195 1424/2209 1:41:48 1:43:34 10:22
11025 Michael Siers M3539 2642 227/256 1218/1429 1:42:04 1:43:38 10:22
11026 Carolyn Haney F3034 2643 279/440 1425/2209 1:42:05 1:43:38 10:22
13820 Kristine Murray F2229 2644 405/603 1426/2209 1:40:52 1:43:39 10:22
13532 Kristie Larson F2229 2645 406/603 1427/2209 1:40:53 1:43:39 10:22
13686 Margaret Mattke F4549 2646 124/195 1428/2209 1:41:28 1:43:39 10:22
11455 Nancy Navis F4549 2647 125/195 1429/2209 1:42:34 1:43:40 10:22
14384 Kiley Theede F0121 2648 34/48 1430/2209 1:41:36 1:43:41 10:23
14383 Denny Theede M4549 2649 136/162 1219/1429 1:41:36 1:43:41 10:23
10797 Heidi Moesler F3034 2650 280/440 1431/2209 1:43:00 1:43:42 10:23
10795 Johanna Hershberger F2229 2651 407/603 1432/2209 1:43:01 1:43:42 10:23
10809 Edward Hershberger M4549 2652 137/162 1220/1429 1:43:01 1:43:42 10:23
13135 Kristina Grossinger F2229 2653 408/603 1433/2209 1:43:19 1:43:42 10:23
11835 Patricia Cleveland F4044 2654 219/337 1434/2209 1:39:32 1:43:43 10:23
13635 Erica Lye F2229 2655 409/603 1435/2209 1:40:48 1:43:43 10:23
13943 Carolyn Parsons F2229 2656 410/603 1436/2209 1:41:43 1:43:44 10:23
12507 Garrett Berg M3034 2657 231/262 1221/1429 1:40:48 1:43:44 10:23
12528 Laura Binks F2229 2658 411/603 1437/2209 1:42:58 1:43:44 10:23
11904 Jean Diekmann F4044 2659 220/337 1438/2209 1:41:48 1:43:44 10:23
11788 Paul Spaulding M4549 2660 138/162 1222/1429 1:43:07 1:43:45 10:23
14259 Keri Silvernagel F3034 2661 281/440 1439/2209 1:42:14 1:43:46 10:23
11971 Lori Peterson F4044 2662 221/337 1440/2209 1:39:35 1:43:46 10:23
12661 Laura Caldwell F2229 2663 412/603 1441/2209 1:41:12 1:43:47 10:23
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
11869 Carol Warndahl F4044 2664 222/337 1442/2209 1:41:44 1:43:47 10:23

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after