Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2003

10 Mile

The Shortcut to the Capitol

Summary

Number of finishers:
3,637
Number of females:
2,209
Number of males:
1,428
Average time:
1:35:11

Info

October 5, 2003 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

  • event email:

Races

Results By

10 Mile - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chris Lundstrom 50:46
    2. Joey Keillor 52:09
    3. Andrew Kummer 53:23
    4. Leroy Popowski 53:28
    5. Tom Stambaugh 53:34
  • Female Participants
    1. Katie Mcgregor 54:30
    2. Renae Brown 1:00:43
    3. Kelly Keeler 1:00:50
    4. Suzy Stanley 1:01:58
    5. Kate Davis 1:02:15

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
12046 Janet Larson F4044 1295 88/337 511/2209 1:28:40 1:29:18 8:56
11286 Tara Syring F2229 1296 135/603 512/2209 1:28:43 1:29:19 8:56
10949 Sean Syring M2229 1297 121/222 785/1429 1:28:43 1:29:19 8:56
12196 Renee Leverington F3539 1298 108/397 513/2209 1:28:20 1:29:20 8:56
12644 Cristin Burnett F3034 1299 107/440 514/2209 1:29:20 1:29:20 8:56
14525 Ted Wegleitner M4044 1300 149/242 786/1429 1:27:34 1:29:20 8:56
11054 Elizabeth Knopp F4044 1301 89/337 515/2209 1:26:48 1:29:20 8:56
11261 Jill Jacobson F2229 1302 136/603 516/2209 1:28:23 1:29:21 8:57
12362 Brad Acton M4044 1303 150/242 787/1429 1:27:28 1:29:21 8:57
12583 Linda Brandt F5559 1304 6/49 517/2209 1:27:56 1:29:22 8:57
10477 Todd Anderson M3539 1305 158/256 788/1429 1:27:51 1:29:23 8:57
12796 Toni Dahl F3539 1306 109/397 518/2209 1:26:08 1:29:23 8:57
12836 David Delgado M3034 1307 138/262 789/1429 1:26:08 1:29:23 8:57
11665 Rebecca Flory F5559 1308 7/49 519/2209 1:28:02 1:29:24 8:57
11128 Kristine Paulson F2229 1309 137/603 520/2209 1:28:40 1:29:24 8:57
10836 Nicholas Wessinger M2229 1310 122/222 790/1429 1:28:40 1:29:24 8:57
13035 Matt Frank M3539 1311 159/256 791/1429 1:28:59 1:29:25 8:57
12740 Ted Colburn M4044 1312 151/242 792/1429 1:28:15 1:29:26 8:57
11092 Brenda Nealy F3539 1313 110/397 521/2209 1:27:52 1:29:27 8:57
10244 Mike Nealy M3539 1314 160/256 793/1429 1:27:52 1:29:28 8:57
13533 Nora Larson F0121 1315 11/48 522/2209 1:28:11 1:29:29 8:57
12977 Marjorie Faris F4044 1316 90/337 523/2209 1:28:42 1:29:29 8:57
11658 Robert Reese M4044 1317 152/242 794/1429 1:28:21 1:29:29 8:57
13144 Julie Gullickson F3539 1318 111/397 524/2209 1:28:55 1:29:29 8:57
11541 Debi Cole F4044 1319 91/337 525/2209 1:27:30 1:29:30 8:57
14631 Tom Tinkham M5559 1320 39/82 795/1429 1:28:08 1:29:32 8:58
13338 April Jacques F3034 1321 108/440 526/2209 1:29:06 1:29:34 8:58
12911 Patrick Duffy M2229 1322 123/222 796/1429 1:27:34 1:29:34 8:58
10706 Marilyn Rochat F5054 1323 19/108 527/2209 1:28:44 1:29:34 8:58
10842 Jeff Evans M5054 1324 65/133 797/1429 1:28:16 1:29:35 8:58
11228 Todd Menssen M3539 1325 161/256 798/1429 1:27:55 1:29:36 8:58
11508 Mary Meyer F3034 1326 109/440 528/2209 1:27:33 1:29:37 8:58
14298 Chris Sondrol M3034 1327 139/262 799/1429 1:27:13 1:29:37 8:58
14323 Richard Stein M5054 1328 66/133 800/1429 1:27:07 1:29:37 8:58
13640 Tracy Lysne F3034 1329 110/440 529/2209 1:28:20 1:29:37 8:58
14236 Jeff Settem M2229 1330 124/222 801/1429 1:27:56 1:29:37 8:58
10675 Betty Tomerlin F5054 1331 20/108 530/2209 1:27:07 1:29:38 8:58
11550 Anita Curtis F3539 1332 112/397 531/2209 1:29:14 1:29:38 8:58
10635 Frances Prekker F2229 1333 138/603 532/2209 1:28:49 1:29:38 8:58
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
11892 Kara Bandcroft F2229 1334 139/603 533/2209 1:21:01 1:29:39 8:58

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after