Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2003

10 Mile

The Shortcut to the Capitol

Summary

Number of finishers:
3,637
Number of females:
2,209
Number of males:
1,428
Average time:
1:35:11

Info

October 5, 2003 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

  • event email:

Races

Results By

10 Mile - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chris Lundstrom 50:46
    2. Joey Keillor 52:09
    3. Andrew Kummer 53:23
    4. Leroy Popowski 53:28
    5. Tom Stambaugh 53:34
  • Female Participants
    1. Katie Mcgregor 54:30
    2. Renae Brown 1:00:43
    3. Kelly Keeler 1:00:50
    4. Suzy Stanley 1:01:58
    5. Kate Davis 1:02:15

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
13808 Bridget Muldowney F0121 944 5/48 314/2209 1:25:11 1:25:25 8:33
14097 Chris Robinson M3539 945 130/256 631/1429 1:24:46 1:25:27 8:33
11185 Julie Angevine F3539 946 77/397 315/2209 1:24:02 1:25:27 8:33
13508 Ben Kyle M2229 947 95/222 632/1429 1:23:36 1:25:28 8:33
14339 Lisa Stiver F3034 948 72/440 316/2209 1:25:03 1:25:29 8:33
11378 Lynn Weinmeyer F3034 949 73/440 317/2209 1:25:06 1:25:29 8:33
12602 Jamie Brewster M2229 950 96/222 633/1429 1:25:03 1:25:30 8:33
10596 Sue Anderson F4044 951 53/337 318/2209 1:23:29 1:25:31 8:34
10805 Heidi Lynch F3034 952 74/440 319/2209 1:25:09 1:25:31 8:34
10861 Patty Strandquist F4549 953 24/195 320/2209 1:24:11 1:25:32 8:34
10657 John Mountain M4044 954 123/242 634/1429 1:23:33 1:25:32 8:34
11324 Nancy Rectenwald F4044 955 54/337 321/2209 1:23:58 1:25:32 8:34
13027 Jill Forte F2229 956 71/603 322/2209 1:25:11 1:25:33 8:34
14279 Chris Smith M3539 957 131/256 635/1429 1:25:09 1:25:33 8:34
13098 Stephanie Gleason F2229 958 72/603 323/2209 1:22:49 1:25:34 8:34
11339 Elizabeth Fleishman F2229 959 73/603 324/2209 1:23:15 1:25:34 8:34
12906 Kari Dronen F2229 960 74/603 325/2209 1:25:03 1:25:35 8:34
11982 Nancy Nelsen-Flom F3539 961 78/397 326/2209 1:25:18 1:25:37 8:34
12023 Donna Brown F3539 962 79/397 327/2209 1:23:44 1:25:37 8:34
10247 Mark Stoffel M4549 963 84/162 636/1429 1:23:44 1:25:37 8:34
13570 Paul Lentz M3539 964 132/256 637/1429 1:21:22 1:25:37 8:34
14278 Sherri Smith F3539 965 80/397 328/2209 1:25:13 1:25:38 8:34
10294 Monica Vespa F2229 966 75/603 329/2209 1:25:04 1:25:38 8:34
11189 Talonna Wicht F3034 967 75/440 330/2209 1:24:23 1:25:41 8:35
14484 Timothy Wagner M3034 968 107/262 638/1429 1:23:55 1:25:41 8:35
14625 Davin Zink M3034 969 108/262 639/1429 1:24:33 1:25:43 8:35
10882 Tammy Krings F3034 970 76/440 331/2209 1:24:46 1:25:44 8:35
11257 Michael Peshut M4044 971 124/242 640/1429 1:24:09 1:25:44 8:35
11123 Julie Connell F4044 972 55/337 332/2209 1:25:02 1:25:45 8:35
12318 Greg Anderson M5559 973 27/82 641/1429 1:25:29 1:25:45 8:35
11008 Theodore Rilea M4044 974 125/242 642/1429 1:19:49 1:25:45 8:35
13980 Erin Peterson F2229 975 76/603 333/2209 1:24:06 1:25:45 8:35
12676 Tim Carlson M3034 976 109/262 643/1429 1:25:28 1:25:46 8:35
14268 Christopher Skanson M3034 977 110/262 644/1429 1:25:23 1:25:48 8:35
13939 Aaron Parker M2229 978 97/222 645/1429 1:23:11 1:25:49 8:35
13307 Eric Hunter M3539 979 133/256 646/1429 1:24:27 1:25:50 8:35
11615 Greg Roth M5054 980 51/133 647/1429 1:25:11 1:25:50 8:35
14261 John Simmelink M5054 981 52/133 648/1429 1:24:53 1:25:50 8:35
11614 Audrey Roth F3539 982 81/397 334/2209 1:25:12 1:25:50 8:35
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
14061 Syriean Ray M2229 983 98/222 649/1429 1:25:20 1:25:53 8:36

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after