Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2004

Ten Mile

Summary

Number of finishers:
3,757
Number of females:
2,284
Number of males:
1,473
Average time:
1:35:26

Info

October 3, 2004 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

  • event email:

Races

Results By

Ten Mile - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chad Johnson 48:44
    2. Moses Waweru 49:52
    3. Jeremy Polson 51:35
    4. Sergey Nochevny 51:45
    5. Jason Minnick 52:03
  • Female Participants
    1. Sara Wells 57:13
    2. Velentyna Poltavska 57:34
    3. Bethany Helms 59:18
    4. Jen Blue 59:56
    5. Brandy Erholtz 1:00:05

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
14045 Ryan Utecht M2229 1379 128/229 810/1474 1:28:53 1:29:56 9:00
14044 Lisa Utecht F2229 1380 156/601 570/2285 1:28:53 1:29:57 9:00
11407 John Folkerts M3539 1381 156/268 811/1474 1:28:23 1:29:57 9:00
11782 Andrea Hendel F3034 1382 116/501 571/2285 1:27:05 1:29:58 9:00
11319 Becky Ewert F3034 1383 117/501 572/2285 1:28:54 1:29:58 9:00
10854 Ashley Burt F2229 1384 157/601 573/2285 1:28:54 1:29:58 9:00
10671 Aaron Blake M2229 1385 129/229 812/1474 1:29:06 1:29:58 9:00
11780 Eric Hemme M3539 1386 157/268 813/1474 1:27:35 1:29:59 9:00
11779 Sue Hemme F3539 1387 118/448 574/2285 1:27:35 1:29:59 9:00
13086 Erik Peacock M3034 1388 145/263 814/1474 1:27:25 1:29:59 9:00
10291 Joleen Long F3034 1389 118/501 575/2285 1:27:12 1:29:59 9:00
14120 Richard Wallace M5054 1390 69/139 815/1474 1:27:57 1:29:59 9:00
14574 John Long M3539 1391 158/268 816/1474 1:27:14 1:30:00 9:00
14335 Donna Zittel F5054 1392 20/102 576/2285 1:29:45 1:30:01 9:01
10638 Carrie Bertness F3034 1393 119/501 577/2285 1:29:02 1:30:01 9:01
10956 Irene Christy F4044 1394 93/296 578/2285 1:27:28 1:30:02 9:01
11572 Kymn Graves F3034 1395 120/501 579/2285 1:27:28 1:30:02 9:01
12187 Alexandra Koch F2229 1396 158/601 580/2285 1:28:30 1:30:03 9:01
11197 Megan Dooley F2229 1397 159/601 581/2285 1:28:55 1:30:03 9:01
11264 Bobbi Eggert F2229 1398 160/601 582/2285 1:29:36 1:30:03 9:01
13620 Stacy Senden F2229 1399 161/601 583/2285 1:28:56 1:30:03 9:01
13786 Ariel Starzinski F0121 1400 12/53 584/2285 1:28:08 1:30:06 9:01
11603 Ellen Guerin F4549 1401 46/206 585/2285 1:29:50 1:30:06 9:01
12557 George Martenson M2229 1402 130/229 817/1474 1:29:51 1:30:07 9:01
12558 Shannon Martenson F2229 1403 162/601 586/2285 1:29:52 1:30:07 9:01
11918 Becky Hult F3034 1404 121/501 587/2285 1:28:18 1:30:08 9:01
12848 Michele Murphy F3034 1405 122/501 588/2285 1:28:17 1:30:08 9:01
10294 John Sr Stanton M5559 1406 35/87 818/1474 1:28:05 1:30:08 9:01
12434 Nicole Lippert F2229 1407 163/601 589/2285 1:29:20 1:30:09 9:01
11420 Cindy Foster F3034 1408 123/501 590/2285 1:28:55 1:30:09 9:01
13328 Laura Reuter F2229 1409 164/601 591/2285 1:27:41 1:30:10 9:01
12680 Jason Melquist M2229 1410 131/229 819/1474 1:28:16 1:30:10 9:01
11038 Michael Costello M5054 1411 70/139 820/1474 1:29:04 1:30:11 9:02
12476 Brenda Lukas F3539 1412 119/448 592/2285 1:27:44 1:30:13 9:02
14513 Nicholas Coult M3034 1413 146/263 821/1474 1:27:17 1:30:13 9:02
14205 Josh Whitcomb M2229 1414 132/229 822/1474 1:27:25 1:30:14 9:02
12322 Nancy Larson F4549 1415 47/206 593/2285 1:30:05 1:30:15 9:02
14081 Tricia Vogt F3034 1416 124/501 594/2285 1:28:59 1:30:16 9:02
11576 John Fredericksen M5559 1417 36/87 823/1474 1:29:45 1:30:16 9:02
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
14448 Klaus Trieselmann M5054 1418 71/139 824/1474 1:29:20 1:30:16 9:02

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after