Grandma's Marathon

Grandma's Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
6,967
Number of females:
2,558
Number of males:
4,409
Average time:
4:31:22

Results By

Grandma's Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
Charts and Stats
Select division:

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
F2657 Andrea Rodbro F1934 1470 196/1350 311/2558 53:12 1:52:44 2:54:12 55:35 3:49:47 3:52:08 8:52
F2461 Amy Albrecht F1934 1471 197/1350 312/2558 50:55 1:49:51 2:50:59 59:09 3:50:08 3:52:08 8:52
3410 Michael Forrester M1934 1472 517/1637 1160/4409 49:31 1:44:33 2:45:26 1:05:20 3:50:46 3:52:08 8:52
F351 Kari Koski F1934 1473 198/1350 313/2558 52:39 1:49:42 2:50:40 57:32 3:48:12 3:52:09 8:52
F1558 Brooke Melius F1934 1474 199/1350 314/2558 57:03 1:56:21 2:54:22 51:41 3:46:02 3:52:11 8:52
3857 Charles O'Brien M1934 1475 518/1637 1161/4409 49:40 1:46:17 2:50:31 1:00:29 3:50:59 3:52:11 8:52
1633 Justin Rivet M1934 1476 519/1637 1162/4409 52:05 1:49:22 2:46:31 1:01:54 3:48:25 3:52:14 8:52
2364 Bob Hoad M1934 1477 520/1637 1163/4409 52:32 1:52:10 2:53:07 57:28 3:50:34 3:52:16 8:52
392 Robert Mattila M4044 1478 164/596 1164/4409 49:38 1:45:56 2:47:53 1:03:19 3:51:12 3:52:17 8:52
F2297 Denise Pauley F3539 1479 48/383 315/2558 48:34 1:45:24 2:48:57 1:01:19 3:50:16 3:52:19 8:52
1914 James Kingen M3539 1480 208/680 1165/4409 55:56 1:55:37 2:54:44 54:39 3:49:22 3:52:21 8:52
F1631 Rebecca Slisz F1934 1481 200/1350 316/2558 51:44 1:50:55 2:51:21 54:42 3:46:02 3:52:26 8:52
1621 Robert Timmons M4044 1482 165/596 1166/4409 58:27 1:57:37 2:56:17 51:11 3:47:27 3:52:26 8:52
4029 Eric Riensche M1934 1483 521/1637 1167/4409 48:20 1:43:38 2:46:16 1:04:54 3:51:09 3:52:28 8:52
F3244 Elizabeth Newman F1934 1484 201/1350 317/2558 52:33 1:52:04 2:52:35 56:54 3:49:29 3:52:30 8:53
2726 John Peterson M1934 1485 522/1637 1168/4409 51:55 1:49:47 2:50:29 1:00:19 3:50:47 3:52:32 8:53
3985 Leonard Wurm M3539 1486 209/680 1169/4409 52:02 1:47:33 2:46:20 1:04:01 3:50:20 3:52:34 8:53
F151 Suzy Johnson F1934 1487 202/1350 318/2558 51:18 1:49:28 2:51:38 59:55 3:51:32 3:52:35 8:53
5433 Colin Tschida M1934 1488 523/1637 1170/4409 44:26 1:34:18 2:37:17 1:14:47 3:52:03 3:52:35 8:53
2634 Daniel Conlin M1934 1489 524/1637 1171/4409 53:13 1:50:26 2:49:18 1:00:04 3:49:21 3:52:36 8:53
1374 Duane Kroeger M4044 1490 166/596 1172/4409 49:59 1:47:26 2:49:23 1:01:32 3:50:55 3:52:36 8:53
815 Kelly O'Laughlin M1934 1491 525/1637 1173/4409 50:33 1:49:19 2:51:57 59:20 3:51:16 3:52:41 8:53
F325 Jonette Kuhnau F1934 1492 203/1350 319/2558 52:15 1:53:32 2:55:25 55:37 3:51:02 3:52:41 8:53
716 Rodney Hommerding M1934 1493 526/1637 1174/4409 50:59 1:48:03 2:45:57 1:05:10 3:51:07 3:52:41 8:53
2501 Tim Nelson M4044 1494 167/596 1175/4409 42:40 1:33:25 2:30:08 1:22:22 3:52:30 3:52:42 8:53
5504 Taggart Downare M3539 1495 210/680 1176/4409 43:53 1:39:37 2:48:00 1:03:56 3:51:55 3:52:43 8:53
6131 Michael Lissick M3539 1496 211/680 1177/4409 52:47 1:51:10 2:52:41 57:59 3:50:39 3:52:49 8:53
F2569 Rebecca Wright F4044 1497 36/327 320/2558 51:57 1:52:17 2:54:14 56:56 3:51:10 3:52:53 8:53
4307 Joseph Poliquin M5054 1498 76/426 1178/4409 51:58 1:52:17 2:54:14 56:56 3:51:10 3:52:53 8:53
5304 Joshua McLay M1934 1499 527/1637 1179/4409 52:07 1:52:27 2:56:45 54:37 3:51:21 3:52:54 8:53
1618 Kent Heitkamp M4044 1500 168/596 1180/4409 51:09 1:49:14 2:49:43 59:14 3:48:56 3:53:00 8:54
F1431 Dawn Kittleson F4044 1501 37/327 321/2558 50:10 1:47:42 2:49:38 58:08 3:47:46 3:53:00 8:54
1666 Wyatt Meek M1934 1502 528/1637 1181/4409 54:08 1:54:39 2:56:51 54:58 3:51:48 3:53:02 8:54
1904 Eric Hauge M1934 1503 529/1637 1182/4409 51:59 1:51:19 2:53:34 56:23 3:49:57 3:53:03 8:54
4600 Joel Artmann M1934 1504 530/1637 1183/4409 48:57 1:44:09 2:46:20 1:05:00 3:51:20 3:53:03 8:54
4060 Randall Boler M5054 1505 77/426 1184/4409 50:50 1:49:32 2:49:31 1:01:47 3:51:18 3:53:07 8:54
F1543 Alexandra Pfaff F4044 1506 38/327 322/2558 52:00 1:49:31 2:50:16 55:58 3:46:13 3:53:10 8:54
4242 Benjamin Hendrick M1934 1507 531/1637 1185/4409 56:05 1:56:32 2:57:01 54:07 3:51:08 3:53:10 8:54
2300 Tony Willett M3539 1508 212/680 1186/4409 53:40 1:54:44 2:56:46 55:07 3:51:53 3:53:13 8:54
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
4544 Greg Sachs M3539 1509 213/680 1187/4409 51:01 1:49:13 2:50:17 1:01:34 3:51:51 3:53:14 8:54

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after