Grandma's Marathon

Grandma's Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
6,967
Number of females:
2,558
Number of males:
4,409
Average time:
4:31:22

Results By

Grandma's Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Wesly Ngetich 2:15:55
    2. Joseph Kahugu 2:17:29
    3. Andrew Letherby 2:18:00
    4. James Karanja 2:18:56
    5. Stephen Muturi 2:20:27
  • Female Participants
    1. Mary Akor 2:35:40
    2. Ramilia Burangulova 2:38:55
    3. Tatiana Titova 2:39:58
    4. Heather Hanscom 2:42:02
    5. Kristen Fryburg 2:42:27

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
3122 Chip Schilling M3539 1940 259/680 1495/4409 53:10 1:54:31 2:58:09 1:00:50 3:58:59 4:00:50 9:12
F2793 Francine Lanciault F5559 1941 4/68 446/2558 55:13 1:58:02 3:01:44 57:03 3:58:46 4:00:50 9:12
1095 Allan Snelgrove M5054 1942 105/426 1496/4409 53:38 1:53:29 2:58:00 1:00:17 3:58:16 4:00:51 9:12
3319 Julian Jauregui M5559 1943 50/264 1497/4409 51:36 1:53:17 3:00:18 59:55 4:00:13 4:00:53 9:12
F2928 Kimberly Hamlin F3539 1944 70/383 447/2558 55:18 1:59:45 3:01:55 56:18 3:58:12 4:00:53 9:12
F1809 Amy Ford F1934 1945 273/1350 448/2558 46:47 1:43:39 2:51:13 1:08:36 3:59:49 4:00:54 9:12
4375 Pete Grefe M4044 1946 205/596 1498/4409 55:05 1:56:05 2:58:21 59:25 3:57:46 4:00:54 9:12
3956 Mark Klaiber M5054 1947 106/426 1499/4409 53:38 1:54:12 2:57:05 1:03:18 4:00:22 4:00:55 9:12
3516 Jimmy Jannetto M4549 1948 201/573 1500/4409 49:06 1:45:19 2:52:10 1:04:43 3:56:53 4:00:57 9:12
4783 Duane Faitel M4044 1949 206/596 1501/4409 51:41 1:50:21 2:53:38 1:06:06 3:59:43 4:00:58 9:12
F290 Lindsay Broughten F1934 1950 274/1350 449/2558 1:02:54 2:04:39 3:00:52 52:19 3:53:10 4:00:59 9:12
3513 David Hulsbrink M3539 1951 260/680 1502/4409 54:19 1:54:40 2:56:38 1:02:23 3:59:01 4:01:00 9:12
2559 Richard Johnson M4549 1952 202/573 1503/4409 53:57 1:54:22 2:56:33 59:31 3:56:04 4:01:00 9:12
858 Steve Moses M4044 1953 207/596 1504/4409 51:38 1:48:12 2:51:04 1:07:22 3:58:25 4:01:00 9:12
4041 Bjorn Olson M1934 1954 642/1637 1505/4409 45:29 1:42:50 2:50:51 1:10:02 4:00:52 4:01:00 9:12
4042 Charlie Sievers M4044 1955 208/596 1506/4409 56:31 1:58:48 3:00:45 56:39 3:57:24 4:01:00 9:12
4678 Todd Schumann M4044 1956 209/596 1507/4409 54:39 1:58:16 3:03:36 55:16 3:58:52 4:01:02 9:12
4072 James Halloran M1934 1957 643/1637 1508/4409 55:06 1:55:32 2:58:44 55:40 3:54:24 4:01:04 9:12
4194 Patrick Yoon M3539 1958 261/680 1509/4409 55:39 1:57:19 3:01:27 57:03 3:58:30 4:01:04 9:12
2030 Todd Will M3539 1959 262/680 1510/4409 52:40 1:51:04 2:54:38 1:02:07 3:56:45 4:01:04 9:12
1378 Michael Baker M6064 1960 17/133 1511/4409 49:19 1:49:10 2:56:50 1:03:39 4:00:29 4:01:05 9:12
5762 Paul Carlson M1934 1961 644/1637 1512/4409 53:19 1:54:14 2:57:34 59:59 3:57:33 4:01:06 9:12
3303 Kris Rachut M1934 1962 645/1637 1513/4409 54:49 1:55:58 2:58:33 1:00:48 3:59:20 4:01:06 9:12
F3494 Stephanie Hodson F1934 1963 275/1350 450/2558 49:40 1:49:11 2:59:46 59:56 3:59:42 4:01:08 9:12
F798 Cindy Tiedke F4549 1964 30/217 451/2558 51:30 1:53:32 2:57:33 1:01:56 3:59:28 4:01:09 9:12
266 Paul Hjort M4044 1965 210/596 1514/4409 55:49 1:58:01 2:59:35 58:24 3:57:58 4:01:10 9:12
900 Conrad Hjort M3539 1966 263/680 1515/4409 55:47 1:59:19 3:02:20 55:37 3:57:57 4:01:10 9:12
4556 Graig Gilbertson M5559 1967 51/264 1516/4409 49:08 1:46:16 2:54:58 1:04:58 3:59:56 4:01:11 9:12
F1239 Gwendolyn Perry F4044 1968 54/327 452/2558 50:51 1:49:57 2:53:03 1:05:53 3:58:56 4:01:14 9:13
F1685 Margaret Gorog F4549 1969 31/217 453/2558 55:28 1:59:11 3:01:58 55:53 3:57:51 4:01:17 9:13
5715 Jerry Seitz M4549 1970 203/573 1517/4409 56:14 1:59:47 3:02:57 55:57 3:58:54 4:01:20 9:13
4909 James Stavig M4549 1971 204/573 1518/4409 53:00 1:55:23 2:58:43 58:37 3:57:20 4:01:23 9:13
F956 Kelly Guiterrez F4044 1972 55/327 454/2558 57:26 2:01:07 3:02:25 53:37 3:56:01 4:01:23 9:13
4098 Terrence Hudson M3539 1973 264/680 1519/4409 51:28 1:49:32 2:54:23 1:05:03 3:59:26 4:01:23 9:13
5266 Jesse Dewit M1934 1974 646/1637 1520/4409 52:48 1:52:39 2:58:06 1:01:39 3:59:45 4:01:24 9:13
4027 John Buysman M1934 1975 647/1637 1521/4409 57:16 1:56:47 2:56:47 58:16 3:55:02 4:01:25 9:13
4656 Tanner Lundy M1934 1976 648/1637 1522/4409 51:52 1:49:30 2:56:48 1:03:39 4:00:27 4:01:26 9:13
308 Christopher Heino M3539 1977 265/680 1523/4409 55:03 1:56:09 2:58:00 1:00:57 3:58:56 4:01:26 9:13
1072 Brian Nelson M3539 1978 266/680 1524/4409 48:03 1:44:23 2:50:04 1:10:43 4:00:47 4:01:27 9:13
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
1362 Brian Kroeger M4044 1979 211/596 1525/4409 48:30 1:43:47 2:50:11 1:09:57 4:00:08 4:01:28 9:13

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after