Eugene Marathon 2008

Marathon

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,742
Number of females:
770
Number of males:
971
Average time:
4:17:45

Info

May 4, 2008 in Eugene, OR

Results By

Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Matthew Norminton 2:22:04
    2. James Rucker 2:28:10
    3. Jeff Drouet 2:28:29
    4. John Ngigi 2:31:09
    5. Marcell McArthur 2:31:24
  • Female Participants
    1. Erin Kaspar 2:52:52
    2. Jaymee Marty 2:55:12
    3. Wendy Terris 2:55:35
    4. Lia Slemons 2:56:04
    5. Holly McIlvaine 2:59:40

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL HALF 20 MILE TIME PACE
1730 Keith Tompkins M5054 1198 76/102 765/971 1:59:54 3:10:40 4:31:42 10:23
1838 Bill Wendt M5054 1199 77/102 766/971 2:17:29 3:29:35 4:31:48 10:23
171 Steve Boone M5559 1200 55/83 767/971 2:07:30 3:21:01 4:31:50 10:23
428 Gwendolyn Drake F5559 1201 10/41 434/770 2:15:36 3:24:21 4:31:52 10:23
1984 Kevin Gritsch M2024 1202 36/46 768/971 2:22:52 3:36:31 4:31:53 10:23
1401 Kathleen Rafish F4549 1203 52/95 435/770 2:12:27 3:23:23 4:32:02 10:23
439 Shari Dumont F4044 1204 62/107 436/770 2:04:28 3:16:12 4:32:52 10:25
1892 Fran Wilson F4549 1205 53/95 437/770 2:21:08 3:27:26 4:32:56 10:26
1017 Kerry Loehr M3539 1206 134/155 769/971 2:02:27 3:14:15 4:33:04 10:26
289 Janice Chapman F4549 1207 54/95 438/770 2:10:39 3:22:25 4:33:05 10:26
156 Teri Bledsoe F4044 1208 63/107 439/770 2:13:32 3:25:55 4:33:09 10:26
76 Vikie Bailey-Goggins F5054 1209 30/75 440/770 2:13:32 3:27:01 4:33:09 10:26
700 Boonsom Hartman F5054 1210 31/75 441/770 2:07:01 3:19:44 4:33:14 10:26
911 Richard Kinstler M6064 1211 23/39 770/971 2:02:46 3:16:25 4:33:18 10:26
667 John Hahn M4549 1212 114/135 771/971 2:14:57 3:24:52 4:33:21 10:26
1473 Garry Russell M3539 1213 135/155 772/971 2:01:59 3:14:27 4:33:28 10:27
453 Garrison Dyer M3034 1214 94/108 773/971 2:16:51 3:27:50 4:33:29 10:27
915 Jo Knapp F4044 1215 64/107 442/770 2:05:27 3:17:20 4:33:30 10:27
1019 Heath Loney M3539 1216 136/155 774/971 2:02:05 3:13:09 4:33:33 10:27
2033 Julia Riccetti F3034 1217 83/122 443/770 2:13:50 3:26:14 4:33:34 10:27
14 Gene Alba M5559 1218 56/83 775/971 1:51:18 3:00:48 4:33:44 10:27
1698 Harold Syer M5559 1219 57/83 776/971 2:02:45 3:10:03 4:34:04 10:28
521 Leslie Finlay F3539 1220 82/129 444/770 2:11:55 3:21:22 4:34:07 10:28
1535 Jean Segal M4549 1221 115/135 777/971 2:22:50 3:34:58 4:34:19 10:29
1533 Brandon Segal M2529 1222 88/96 778/971 2:22:51 3:34:58 4:34:20 10:29
1251 Tim Nelson M4044 1223 136/161 779/971 2:05:02 3:18:40 4:34:23 10:29
1590 Angie Sit F2529 1224 73/107 445/770 2:10:45 3:23:06 4:34:29 10:29
1158 Kirsten Merrill F2529 1225 74/107 446/770 1:59:52 3:18:29 4:34:39 10:29
1389 Sandy Przada F4044 1226 65/107 447/770 2:16:03 3:26:49 4:34:42 10:30
1232 Shanti Murphy F3539 1227 83/129 448/770 2:09:04 3:23:46 4:34:43 10:30
213 Rodney Brown M6064 1228 24/39 780/971 2:04:26 3:14:31 4:34:43 10:30
781 Yoko Hosoya F2529 1229 75/107 449/770 2:01:14 3:17:31 4:34:43 10:30
163 Ludmila Bojman F5559 1230 11/41 450/770 2:11:53 3:24:19 4:34:51 10:30
276 Cathy Cartier F5054 1231 32/75 451/770 2:15:56 3:28:10 4:35:17 10:31
2048 Caitlin Sugishita F3034 1232 84/122 452/770 2:08:45 3:19:26 4:35:24 10:31
1864 Patricia Wigney F5054 1233 33/75 453/770 1:59:34 3:14:54 4:35:24 10:31
550 Debbie Freeman F3539 1234 84/129 454/770 2:14:13 3:25:18 4:35:26 10:31
1846 Carley Westling F2529 1235 76/107 455/770 2:04:41 3:18:36 4:35:30 10:31
1313 Oriana Overacker F2024 1236 38/54 456/770 2:06:13 3:20:58 4:35:53 10:32
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL HALF 20 MILE TIME PACE
1822 Dave Weber M5559 1237 58/83 781/971 2:06:12 3:20:58 4:35:53 10:32

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after