Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2004

Ten Mile

Summary

Number of finishers:
3,757
Number of females:
2,284
Number of males:
1,473
Average time:
1:35:26

Info

October 3, 2004 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

  • event email:

Races

Results By

Ten Mile - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chad Johnson 48:44
    2. Moses Waweru 49:52
    3. Jeremy Polson 51:35
    4. Sergey Nochevny 51:45
    5. Jason Minnick 52:03
  • Female Participants
    1. Sara Wells 57:13
    2. Velentyna Poltavska 57:34
    3. Bethany Helms 59:18
    4. Jen Blue 59:56
    5. Brandy Erholtz 1:00:05

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
13708 Amy Smith F4044 285 13/296 73/2285 1:13:36 1:14:25 7:27
14137 Karen Wander F3539 286 18/448 74/2285 1:13:41 1:14:25 7:27
14565 Kristi Haertl F4044 287 14/296 75/2285 1:14:19 1:14:25 7:27
14594 Marc Robinson M3539 288 37/268 213/1474 1:14:10 1:14:28 7:27
10736 Todd Bradbury M3539 289 38/268 214/1474 1:13:59 1:14:29 7:27
14070 Jeffrey Verkerke M3539 290 39/268 215/1474 1:13:29 1:14:29 7:27
13391 Colleen Roethke F4044 291 15/296 76/2285 1:14:22 1:14:30 7:27
14460 Sue Jorgensen F4044 292 16/296 77/2285 1:14:04 1:14:31 7:28
12715 Jessica Mike F0121 293 2/53 78/2285 1:13:14 1:14:32 7:28
10890 Patrick Campion M3034 294 32/263 216/1474 1:14:20 1:14:32 7:28
11412 Michael Forkey M4549 295 32/182 217/1474 1:14:25 1:14:33 7:28
14188 Dan Werner M4549 296 33/182 218/1474 1:14:28 1:14:34 7:28
13500 Joe Sarakaitis M4044 297 38/225 219/1474 1:14:26 1:14:38 7:28
10571 Deborah Bednarz F4044 298 17/296 79/2285 1:14:25 1:14:38 7:28
14533 Nancy Marquette F4549 299 6/206 80/2285 1:14:28 1:14:45 7:29
12100 Peter Keen M3539 300 40/268 220/1474 1:14:12 1:14:46 7:29
12138 William Kimber M6064 301 4/37 221/1474 1:14:25 1:14:46 7:29
11186 James Doelle M5054 302 13/139 222/1474 1:14:34 1:14:49 7:29
13380 Jim Rochat M5054 303 14/139 223/1474 1:14:42 1:14:55 7:30
12918 Herb Nichols M5054 304 15/139 224/1474 1:14:33 1:14:57 7:30
14185 Jean Wennerlyn F3034 305 16/501 81/2285 1:14:01 1:14:57 7:30
13747 Nannette Sorenson F4044 306 18/296 82/2285 1:14:35 1:14:57 7:30
10695 Anthony Boe M5054 307 16/139 225/1474 1:14:35 1:15:00 7:30
11441 Guy Freeman M4549 308 34/182 226/1474 1:14:34 1:15:00 7:30
10718 Aubrey Bork F2229 309 21/601 83/2285 1:14:31 1:15:01 7:31
10047 Ward Ring M4549 310 35/182 227/1474 1:14:45 1:15:02 7:31
13094 Scott Pedersen M3539 311 41/268 228/1474 1:14:06 1:15:03 7:31
13045 Leslie Page F3034 312 17/501 84/2285 1:14:17 1:15:03 7:31
13040 Clyde Owen M4549 313 36/182 229/1474 1:13:53 1:15:03 7:31
13432 Pete Royer M4549 314 37/182 230/1474 1:13:54 1:15:05 7:31
13586 Tad Schwartzhoff M3539 315 42/268 231/1474 1:14:12 1:15:06 7:31
13487 Aaron Sandager M2229 316 50/229 232/1474 1:14:29 1:15:07 7:31
13107 Ken Perchaluk M5054 317 17/139 233/1474 1:15:02 1:15:08 7:31
11758 Mike Hecker M4549 318 38/182 234/1474 1:14:52 1:15:12 7:32
12477 Paul Lund M4549 319 39/182 235/1474 1:14:57 1:15:12 7:32
11212 J Doyle M4044 320 39/225 236/1474 1:14:50 1:15:16 7:32
10815 Erik Brumbaugh M3034 321 33/263 237/1474 1:15:04 1:15:17 7:32
11703 Christy Harrigan F2229 322 22/601 85/2285 1:15:01 1:15:17 7:32
12117 Jeff Kennefick M2229 323 51/229 238/1474 1:14:58 1:15:18 7:32
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
13827 Sam Straub M3034 324 34/263 239/1474 1:15:13 1:15:18 7:32

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after