Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2004

Ten Mile

Summary

Number of finishers:
3,757
Number of females:
2,284
Number of males:
1,473
Average time:
1:35:26

Info

October 3, 2004 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

  • event email:

Races

Results By

Ten Mile - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chad Johnson 48:44
    2. Moses Waweru 49:52
    3. Jeremy Polson 51:35
    4. Sergey Nochevny 51:45
    5. Jason Minnick 52:03
  • Female Participants
    1. Sara Wells 57:13
    2. Velentyna Poltavska 57:34
    3. Bethany Helms 59:18
    4. Jen Blue 59:56
    5. Brandy Erholtz 1:00:05

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
13736 David Solon M3539 544 73/268 384/1474 1:18:20 1:19:48 7:59
11249 Jake Dzapiewski M5559 545 12/87 385/1474 1:19:16 1:19:49 7:59
12008 Michael Johns M4549 546 60/182 386/1474 1:19:35 1:19:49 7:59
10909 Brian Carlson M2229 547 74/229 387/1474 1:19:06 1:19:50 7:59
11905 Susan Hubbard F3539 548 33/448 161/2285 1:19:39 1:19:50 7:59
14424 Mark Stoffel M4549 549 61/182 388/1474 1:19:39 1:19:50 7:59
13339 Andy Rieck M3034 550 59/263 389/1474 1:19:34 1:19:51 8:00
13359 Mark Rivers M0121 551 7/25 390/1474 1:18:33 1:19:51 8:00
12486 Trish Lyke F3034 552 36/501 162/2285 1:19:35 1:19:51 8:00
12997 Michael Olson M3034 553 60/263 391/1474 1:19:02 1:19:52 8:00
11846 Thomas Hoch M4549 554 62/182 392/1474 1:19:03 1:19:52 8:00
12570 Paul Marzynski M4044 555 70/225 393/1474 1:19:01 1:19:54 8:00
14599 Mary Baran F3539 556 34/448 163/2285 1:18:16 1:19:55 8:00
13266 Sara Ramos F2229 557 39/601 164/2285 1:19:36 1:19:58 8:00
11604 Susan Gunderson F4044 558 31/296 165/2285 1:18:38 1:19:59 8:00
10760 Cynthia Brenden F2229 559 40/601 166/2285 1:19:38 1:19:59 8:00
11948 Adli Issa M3034 560 61/263 394/1474 1:19:53 1:19:59 8:00
14180 Angie Welle F2229 561 41/601 167/2285 1:17:56 1:20:01 8:01
14005 Marianne Trepanier F2229 562 42/601 168/2285 1:17:31 1:20:05 8:01
13836 Valerie Studer F3539 563 35/448 169/2285 1:19:29 1:20:07 8:01
14209 Jamie Whitmas F3034 564 37/501 170/2285 1:18:10 1:20:09 8:01
13510 Jeffrey Scarritt M4044 565 71/225 395/1474 1:17:26 1:20:10 8:01
11945 Ellen Irmiter F3034 566 38/501 171/2285 1:17:26 1:20:12 8:02
11940 Kathy Ingraham F5054 567 6/102 172/2285 1:20:06 1:20:15 8:02
11527 Patrick Gillis M5559 568 13/87 396/1474 1:18:49 1:20:18 8:02
12169 Christian Kline M3034 569 62/263 397/1474 1:19:42 1:20:18 8:02
11938 Sandra Ingebretson F3539 570 36/448 173/2285 1:19:33 1:20:20 8:02
12818 Amy Muckala F3034 571 39/501 174/2285 1:17:25 1:20:22 8:03
13236 Jeffrey Proulx M3539 572 74/268 398/1474 1:20:09 1:20:22 8:03
11127 Raymond Dehn M4549 573 63/182 399/1474 1:19:43 1:20:22 8:03
14074 Gailen Veurink M3539 574 75/268 400/1474 1:19:46 1:20:23 8:03
12741 Erika Miller F2229 575 43/601 175/2285 1:20:18 1:20:24 8:03
13320 Eugene Reinardy M6064 576 9/37 401/1474 1:19:50 1:20:25 8:03
13324 Mike Rembleski M5054 577 26/139 402/1474 1:19:50 1:20:25 8:03
12440 Tammy Litzau F3539 578 37/448 176/2285 1:18:55 1:20:26 8:03
13530 Terry Schluessler M4549 579 64/182 403/1474 1:19:50 1:20:26 8:03
11634 Denis Hahn M5054 580 27/139 404/1474 1:20:15 1:20:26 8:03
14000 Russel Travis M4549 581 65/182 405/1474 1:19:11 1:20:26 8:03
14580 Kevin Graham M5054 582 28/139 406/1474 1:20:13 1:20:29 8:03
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
11502 John Gerstner M3539 583 76/268 407/1474 1:20:06 1:20:31 8:04

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after