Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2002

10 Mile

Summary

Number of finishers:
3,590
Number of females:
2,133
Number of males:
1,457
Average time:
1:35:54

Info

September 29, 2002 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

  • event email:

Races

Results By

10 Mile - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Eric Johnson 51:41
    2. Jeremy Polson 52:57
    3. Jason Minnick 53:39
    4. Jon Koch 53:53
    5. Steve Pasche 53:55
  • Female Participants
    1. Katie Mcgregor 55:49
    2. Eve Rukavina 1:03:11
    3. Sonya Anderson 1:03:29
    4. Heidi Keller Miler 1:03:48
    5. Kari Campbell 1:04:24

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip TIme TIME PACE
14570 Dawn Picklo 23 F F2229 St Louis Park MN 1020 99/627 341/2134 1:25:46 1:27:29 8:45
13083 Christopher Junget 38 M M3539 Chaska MN 1021 136/264 680/1458 1:26:44 1:27:29 8:45
13178 Peter Kozar 32 M M3034 Minneapolis MN 1022 111/257 681/1458 1:26:50 1:27:29 8:45
10312 Claudia Hornibrook 37 F F3539 Bloomington MN 1023 70/368 342/2134 1:25:52 1:27:31 8:46
11563 Derek Siebert 27 M M2229 St Paul MN 1024 111/254 682/1458 1:25:55 1:27:31 8:46
10038 Toni Dauwalter 47 F F4549 Chanhassen MN 1025 28/186 343/2134 1:25:52 1:27:31 8:46
13215 Kathleen Larsen 44 F F4044 Eden Prairie MN 1026 53/293 344/2134 1:27:24 1:27:34 8:46
10993 Emily Larson 29 F F2229 Duluth MN 1027 100/627 345/2134 1:27:01 1:27:34 8:46
12057 Doug Zaun 41 M M4044 Duluth MN 1028 126/224 683/1458 1:27:00 1:27:34 8:46
11618 Jennifer Jacobson 26 F F2229 Stillwater MN 1029 101/627 346/2134 1:27:00 1:27:35 8:46
13766 Jeannette Risdahl 42 F F4044 Lino Lakes MN 1030 54/293 347/2134 1:26:37 1:27:35 8:46
11906 Mark Altenhofen 41 M M4044 Orono MN 1031 127/224 684/1458 1:27:13 1:27:36 8:46
10154 Miles Jefferis 35 M M3539 Vandnais Heights MN 1032 137/264 685/1458 1:27:26 1:27:36 8:46
12082 Jackie Moen 19 F F0121 Burnsville MN 1033 7/51 348/2134 1:25:21 1:27:37 8:46
13217 George Larson 46 M M4549 Lakeville MN 1034 84/173 686/1458 1:27:07 1:27:37 8:46
12109 Christopher Ackerlund 35 M M3539 Hudson WI 1035 138/264 687/1458 1:26:39 1:27:38 8:46
14672 Steven Wold 41 M M4044 Minneapolis MN 1036 128/224 688/1458 1:26:53 1:27:40 8:46
13971 Wolfie Smith 46 M M4549 Mound MN 1037 85/173 689/1458 1:26:04 1:27:40 8:46
11860 Brent Shelton 41 M M4044 Minneapolis MN 1038 129/224 690/1458 1:27:23 1:27:40 8:46
11870 Claire Falk 41 F F4044 Madison WI 1039 55/293 349/2134 1:23:07 1:27:41 8:47
14262 James Whyte 52 M M5054 Washburn WI 1040 53/119 691/1458 1:26:53 1:27:41 8:47
12256 Oona Besse 32 F F3034 Minneapolis MN 1041 73/441 350/2134 1:27:07 1:27:41 8:47
10868 Amy Sunde 21 F F0121 Minneapolis MN 1042 8/51 351/2134 1:26:26 1:27:42 8:47
12821 Melissa Grover 26 F F2229 Burnsville MN 1043 102/627 352/2134 1:24:35 1:27:42 8:47
12540 Mike Manger 27 M M2229 Minnetonka MN 1044 112/254 692/1458 1:24:35 1:27:42 8:47
13702 Gary Prazich 34 M M3034 Lino Lakes MN 1045 112/257 693/1458 1:26:23 1:27:43 8:47
12818 Andrea Grossman 26 F F2229 Apple Valley MN 1046 103/627 353/2134 1:26:47 1:27:45 8:47
11763 Brian Gale 36 M M3539 St Louis Park MN 1047 139/264 694/1458 1:26:45 1:27:45 8:47
11467 Parice Halbert 33 F F3034 Roseville MN 1048 74/441 354/2134 1:27:24 1:27:46 8:47
10372 Heidi Lynch 29 F F2229 Minneapolis MN 1049 104/627 355/2134 1:27:24 1:27:46 8:47
11310 Brad Anderson 37 M M3539 Plymouth MN 1050 140/264 695/1458 1:25:15 1:27:46 8:47
10003 Ellen Richter Norgel 47 F F4549 St Paul MN 1051 29/186 356/2134 1:26:01 1:27:48 8:47
13504 Daniel Nelson 47 M M4549 Deephaven - 1052 86/173 696/1458 1:26:38 1:27:48 8:47
10199 Gerald Kraut 50 M M5054 North Oaks MN 1053 54/119 697/1458 1:26:39 1:27:49 8:47
11828 Pam Miller 42 F F4044 Mankato MN 1054 56/293 357/2134 1:26:15 1:27:49 8:47
13411 Marlene Meyer 48 F F4549 Hudson WI 1055 30/186 358/2134 1:27:36 1:27:50 8:47
12372 Benjamin Bursell 28 M M2229 St Paul MN 1056 113/254 698/1458 1:26:20 1:27:51 8:48
12993 Joshua Howe 28 M M2229 St Paul MN 1057 114/254 699/1458 1:26:21 1:27:51 8:48
10887 Sandy Togstad 43 F F4044 Mound MN 1058 57/293 359/2134 1:26:57 1:27:51 8:48
    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip TIme TIME PACE
11167 Terri Goeke 31 F F3034 Alexandria MN 1059 75/441 360/2134 1:25:37 1:27:51 8:48

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after