Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2003

10 Mile

The Shortcut to the Capitol

Summary

Number of finishers:
3,637
Number of females:
2,209
Number of males:
1,428
Average time:
1:35:11

Info

October 5, 2003 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

  • event email:

Races

Results By

10 Mile - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chris Lundstrom 50:46
    2. Joey Keillor 52:09
    3. Andrew Kummer 53:23
    4. Leroy Popowski 53:28
    5. Tom Stambaugh 53:34
  • Female Participants
    1. Katie Mcgregor 54:30
    2. Renae Brown 1:00:43
    3. Kelly Keeler 1:00:50
    4. Suzy Stanley 1:01:58
    5. Kate Davis 1:02:15

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
13980 Erin Peterson F2229 975 76/603 333/2209 1:24:06 1:25:45 8:35
12676 Tim Carlson M3034 976 109/262 643/1429 1:25:28 1:25:46 8:35
14268 Christopher Skanson M3034 977 110/262 644/1429 1:25:23 1:25:48 8:35
13939 Aaron Parker M2229 978 97/222 645/1429 1:23:11 1:25:49 8:35
13307 Eric Hunter M3539 979 133/256 646/1429 1:24:27 1:25:50 8:35
11615 Greg Roth M5054 980 51/133 647/1429 1:25:11 1:25:50 8:35
14261 John Simmelink M5054 981 52/133 648/1429 1:24:53 1:25:50 8:35
11614 Audrey Roth F3539 982 81/397 334/2209 1:25:12 1:25:50 8:35
14061 Syriean Ray M2229 983 98/222 649/1429 1:25:20 1:25:53 8:36
12771 Kelli Craig F2229 984 77/603 335/2209 1:23:58 1:25:53 8:36
10973 Michele Stinson F3034 985 77/440 336/2209 1:25:00 1:25:56 8:36
14412 Sherree Tipton F4549 986 25/195 337/2209 1:25:12 1:25:57 8:36
11925 Brad Vake M3539 987 134/256 650/1429 1:24:33 1:25:58 8:36
13866 Douglas Nixon M3034 988 111/262 651/1429 1:23:09 1:25:58 8:36
10242 Tom Amundson M5054 989 53/133 652/1429 1:25:38 1:25:59 8:36
14598 Laura Wright F2229 990 78/603 338/2209 1:25:09 1:25:59 8:36
14308 Jeff Springer M3034 991 112/262 653/1429 1:23:56 1:26:00 8:36
11461 Robert Fischer M3034 992 113/262 654/1429 1:23:32 1:26:00 8:36
13904 Erin Oleary F3034 993 78/440 339/2209 1:23:34 1:26:01 8:37
10587 Patricia Chang F3539 994 82/397 340/2209 1:25:25 1:26:02 8:37
14315 John Starkey M3539 995 135/256 655/1429 1:25:25 1:26:02 8:37
12639 Lisa Burke F4044 996 56/337 341/2209 1:25:10 1:26:02 8:37
12815 Mary Daulton F4044 997 57/337 342/2209 1:25:49 1:26:03 8:37
14550 Bonnie Wibbels F2229 998 79/603 343/2209 1:24:57 1:26:04 8:37
14187 Greg Schmidt M2229 999 99/222 656/1429 1:24:57 1:26:04 8:37
13838 Daniel Nelson M4549 1000 85/162 657/1429 1:25:22 1:26:05 8:37
10393 Tracy Anderson F3539 1001 83/397 344/2209 1:25:00 1:26:06 8:37
13548 Marc Laurent M3034 1002 114/262 658/1429 1:24:36 1:26:08 8:37
13885 Kathy Numelin F3034 1003 79/440 345/2209 1:24:57 1:26:09 8:37
10307 Chris Rea M3034 1004 115/262 659/1429 1:24:17 1:26:09 8:37
11139 Rick Coad M2229 1005 100/222 660/1429 1:25:33 1:26:09 8:37
10621 Jennifer Walter-Mobley F3539 1006 84/397 346/2209 1:23:34 1:26:10 8:37
13960 Sonali Pendharkar F3034 1007 80/440 347/2209 1:25:52 1:26:10 8:37
12952 Susan Engelhart F2229 1008 80/603 348/2209 1:25:53 1:26:10 8:37
12160 Patrick Mason M2229 1009 101/222 661/1429 1:25:38 1:26:11 8:38
10803 Eric Wood M3034 1010 116/262 662/1429 1:26:06 1:26:11 8:38
13931 Kenneth Paddock M3034 1011 117/262 663/1429 1:25:02 1:26:11 8:38
12867 David Dimagno M3034 1012 118/262 664/1429 1:25:26 1:26:11 8:38
14292 Jeanelle Soland F2229 1013 81/603 349/2209 1:25:27 1:26:11 8:38
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
10957 Kate Larson F2229 1014 82/603 350/2209 1:25:35 1:26:11 8:38

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after