Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2002

10 Mile

Summary

Number of finishers:
3,590
Number of females:
2,133
Number of males:
1,457
Average time:
1:35:54

Info

September 29, 2002 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

  • event email:

Races

Results By

10 Mile - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Eric Johnson 51:41
    2. Jeremy Polson 52:57
    3. Jason Minnick 53:39
    4. Jon Koch 53:53
    5. Steve Pasche 53:55
  • Female Participants
    1. Katie Mcgregor 55:49
    2. Eve Rukavina 1:03:11
    3. Sonya Anderson 1:03:29
    4. Heidi Keller Miler 1:03:48
    5. Kari Campbell 1:04:24

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip TIme TIME PACE
11483 Corrie Evenson 21 F F0121 Wheeler WI 2568 32/51 1306/2134 1:41:20 1:43:51 10:24
10647 Teresa Mcdill 44 F F4044 St Paul MN 2569 177/293 1307/2134 1:42:30 1:43:52 10:24
10717 Robert Ramotar 26 M M2229 Minneapolis MN 2570 222/254 1263/1458 1:41:08 1:43:54 10:24
12941 Stephen Hickey 38 M M3539 Minneapolis MN 2571 238/264 1264/1458 1:43:31 1:43:54 10:24
14061 Bill Sullivan 37 M M3539 Eagan MN 2572 239/264 1265/1458 1:39:26 1:43:56 10:24
14062 Arleen Sullivan 37 F F3539 Eagan MN 2573 249/368 1308/2134 1:39:25 1:43:56 10:24
12967 Emily Hofstede 23 F F2229 St Paul MN 2574 393/627 1309/2134 1:41:49 1:43:59 10:24
13952 Lisbeth Sjoblad 41 F F4044 Edina MN 2575 178/293 1310/2134 1:43:43 1:44:00 10:24
10806 Sarah Nylander 25 F F2229 Eagan MN 2576 394/627 1311/2134 1:43:42 1:44:03 10:25
11340 Andrea Kraus 42 F F4044 Toronto ON 2577 179/293 1312/2134 1:41:10 1:44:04 10:25
13607 Nancy Pagelkopf 50 F F5054 Minnetonka MN 2578 49/93 1313/2134 1:41:11 1:44:04 10:25
14171 Martha Van Tassel 43 F F4044 Minnetonka MN 2579 180/293 1314/2134 1:41:11 1:44:04 10:25
11099 Kristi Dick 28 F F2229 New Brighton MN 2580 395/627 1315/2134 1:41:52 1:44:04 10:25
14138 Julie Tollefson 28 F F2229 Minneapolis MN 2581 396/627 1316/2134 1:41:39 1:44:04 10:25
13646 Cary Percy 28 F F2229 Minneapolis MN 2582 397/627 1317/2134 1:41:39 1:44:05 10:25
10840 Glenn Nylander 55 M M5559 Eagan MN 2583 56/81 1266/1458 1:43:44 1:44:05 10:25
12722 Elizabeth Froehlich 43 F F4044 Minneapolis MN 2584 181/293 1318/2134 1:41:42 1:44:05 10:25
14579 Tammie Key 42 F F4044 Rockford IL 2585 182/293 1319/2134 1:42:54 1:44:06 10:25
14407 Gail Berger 44 F F4044 Minnetonka MN 2586 183/293 1320/2134 1:43:45 1:44:06 10:25
14410 Debra Grossfield 43 F F4044 Minnetonka MN 2587 184/293 1321/2134 1:43:45 1:44:07 10:25
14418 Rozz Friedman 49 F F4549 Minnetonka MN 2588 110/186 1322/2134 1:43:45 1:44:07 10:25
13471 Mike Mulder 51 M M5054 Prinsburg MN 2589 96/119 1267/1458 1:42:34 1:44:07 10:25
11489 Henrietta Burke 44 F F4044 Maple Grove MN 2590 185/293 1323/2134 1:41:56 1:44:08 10:25
13201 Kellie Ladlie 22 F F2229 Clarks Grove MN 2591 398/627 1324/2134 1:44:01 1:44:09 10:25
14327 Mary Zastrow 46 F F4549 Superior WI 2592 111/186 1325/2134 1:42:06 1:44:09 10:25
12137 Melanie Anderson 33 F F3034 Minneapolis MN 2593 281/441 1326/2134 1:43:47 1:44:10 10:25
12754 Barry Gersick 57 M M5559 Minneapolis MN 2594 57/81 1268/1458 1:43:08 1:44:12 10:26
12798 Frederick Green 45 M M4549 Woodbury MN 2595 150/173 1269/1458 1:43:09 1:44:13 10:26
14075 Kathryn Swanson 19 F F0121 Plymouth MN 2596 33/51 1327/2134 1:43:52 1:44:17 10:26
14071 Constance Swanson 48 F F4549 Plymouth MN 2597 112/186 1328/2134 1:43:52 1:44:17 10:26
12890 Alison Haseman 29 F F2229 Plymouth MN 2598 399/627 1329/2134 1:41:22 1:44:18 10:26
11368 Marianne Paulos 51 F F5054 St Paul MN 2599 50/93 1330/2134 1:41:11 1:44:19 10:26
10902 Lindsey Alexander 26 F F2229 St Paul MN 2600 400/627 1331/2134 1:42:52 1:44:20 10:26
13212 Francis Lardy 23 M M2229 Minneapolis MN 2601 223/254 1270/1458 1:39:32 1:44:20 10:26
13194 Bob Kundrat 24 M M2229 St Cloud MN 2602 224/254 1271/1458 1:39:32 1:44:20 10:26
14313 Tina Wyffels 27 F F2229 Eagan MN 2603 401/627 1332/2134 1:41:10 1:44:20 10:26
13250 Michele Lemoine 41 F F4044 Minneapolis MN 2604 186/293 1333/2134 1:44:04 1:44:21 10:27
12248 Kari Bersagel Braley 26 F F2229 Minneapolis MN 2605 402/627 1334/2134 1:41:59 1:44:21 10:27
10638 Lynn Pauly 32 F F3034 Shakopee MN 2606 282/441 1335/2134 1:41:25 1:44:22 10:27
    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip TIme TIME PACE
10146 Richard Wallace 48 M M4549 Bloomington MN 2607 151/173 1272/1458 1:42:26 1:44:23 10:27

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after