Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2003

10 Mile

The Shortcut to the Capitol

Summary

Number of finishers:
3,637
Number of females:
2,209
Number of males:
1,428
Average time:
1:35:11

Info

October 5, 2003 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

  • event email:

Races

Results By

10 Mile - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chris Lundstrom 50:46
    2. Joey Keillor 52:09
    3. Andrew Kummer 53:23
    4. Leroy Popowski 53:28
    5. Tom Stambaugh 53:34
  • Female Participants
    1. Katie Mcgregor 54:30
    2. Renae Brown 1:00:43
    3. Kelly Keeler 1:00:50
    4. Suzy Stanley 1:01:58
    5. Kate Davis 1:02:15

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
14307 John Spreiter M4044 305 52/242 237/1429 1:13:58 1:14:24 7:27
10141 Diane Stoneking F5559 306 1/49 69/2209 1:14:22 1:14:25 7:27
11876 Allen Scandrette M6064 307 2/28 238/1429 1:14:15 1:14:26 7:27
10455 James Rochat M5054 308 13/133 239/1429 1:14:21 1:14:28 7:27
10256 Marilyn Limentato F3034 309 17/440 70/2209 1:14:22 1:14:28 7:27
13813 Kathleen Mulrooney F3034 310 18/440 71/2209 1:13:52 1:14:30 7:27
10471 Julie Reddan F3539 311 19/397 72/2209 1:14:22 1:14:30 7:27
12890 Jackie Dornfeld F4044 312 17/337 73/2209 1:14:14 1:14:31 7:28
11402 Bridget Usilton F3539 313 20/397 74/2209 1:14:22 1:14:31 7:28
14079 Ben Richter M3539 314 44/256 240/1429 1:14:30 1:14:37 7:28
11910 Keith Basney M4549 315 25/162 241/1429 1:14:25 1:14:38 7:28
10029 Jason Sonnek M2229 316 54/222 242/1429 1:13:55 1:14:41 7:29
12152 Stacy Tangren F4044 317 18/337 75/2209 1:14:02 1:14:41 7:29
10855 Margaret Rorke F3539 318 21/397 76/2209 1:13:24 1:14:42 7:29
12637 Marc Bumgarner M4044 319 53/242 243/1429 1:13:46 1:14:42 7:29
11687 Joseph Rastetter M4044 320 54/242 244/1429 1:13:39 1:14:43 7:29
13446 Kathy Kinzig F3539 321 22/397 77/2209 1:14:15 1:14:43 7:29
14062 Andy Rayle M3034 322 40/262 245/1429 1:14:01 1:14:46 7:29
13574 Bruce Leslie M4044 323 55/242 246/1429 1:14:31 1:14:46 7:29
13823 Don Myers M5054 324 14/133 247/1429 1:14:39 1:14:46 7:29
14459 Bethany Vasecka F2229 325 15/603 78/2209 1:14:27 1:14:47 7:29
11452 John Vekich M3034 326 41/262 248/1429 1:14:38 1:14:51 7:30
12290 Larry Eaton M6569 327 2/12 249/1429 1:14:48 1:14:52 7:30
11812 Don Borsch M5559 328 8/82 250/1429 1:14:39 1:14:54 7:30
11801 Gene Holen M6064 329 3/28 251/1429 1:14:44 1:14:54 7:30
12516 Jay Bertsch M3539 330 45/256 252/1429 1:13:17 1:14:55 7:30
10505 Anne Hoffman F2229 331 16/603 79/2209 1:14:37 1:14:56 7:30
13731 Jeff Melby M4044 332 56/242 253/1429 1:14:43 1:14:57 7:30
14177 Steve Scheidt M4549 333 26/162 254/1429 1:14:12 1:14:57 7:30
13579 Marta Lewinski F3034 334 19/440 80/2209 1:14:46 1:14:59 7:30
11902 Hans Loedolff M3034 335 42/262 255/1429 1:14:24 1:15:02 7:31
10616 Mike Stein M3034 336 43/262 256/1429 1:12:47 1:15:05 7:31
10276 Ann Walker-Rabatin F3539 337 23/397 81/2209 1:14:08 1:15:08 7:31
11589 Terry Schluessler M4549 338 27/162 257/1429 1:14:45 1:15:10 7:31
11105 Keith Rudolph M5054 339 15/133 258/1429 1:14:51 1:15:10 7:31
14363 Joyce Sundberg F3539 340 24/397 82/2209 1:15:08 1:15:13 7:32
12958 Matt Erickson M2229 341 55/222 259/1429 1:14:52 1:15:14 7:32
12137 Donald Webb M3539 342 46/256 260/1429 1:14:47 1:15:14 7:32
10473 Scott Mortenson M3539 343 47/256 261/1429 1:14:33 1:15:16 7:32
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
10131 Andrew Magill M3034 344 44/262 262/1429 1:14:17 1:15:19 7:32

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after