Eugene Marathon - 2011

Marathon

Summary

Number of finishers:
2,297
Number of females:
1,084
Number of males:
1,213
Average time:
4:09:20

Info

May 1, 2011 in Eugene, OR

Results By

Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Justin Ricks 2:22:05
    2. Eric Griffiths 2:24:32
    3. Kevin Murphy 2:26:20
    4. Jacob Puzey 2:26:42
    5. Phillip Olson 2:28:39
  • Female Participants
    1. Katie Blackett 2:44:14
    2. Magdalena Donahue 2:44:41
    3. Kami Semick 2:45:18
    4. Hallie Ann Janssen 2:45:48
    5. Jenny Hitchings 2:46:10

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K RATE RANK HALF RATE RANK 20 RATE RANK LAST_10K TIME PACE
1737 Jole Ruff F5054 1197 16/82 421/1084 57:31 9:16 26 1:59:45 9:09 23 3:01:17 9:04 18 59:31 4:00:48 9:12
691 John Williams M3034 1198 126/183 777/1213 46:47 7:32 60 1:40:51 7:42 72 2:45:12 8:16 95 1:15:47 4:00:59 9:12
1914 Amy Stoddard F3034 1199 89/181 422/1084 57:35 9:17 108 1:59:53 9:10 99 3:04:22 9:14 96 56:51 4:01:12 9:13
1643 Rebecca Searfus F3539 1200 88/182 423/1084 56:18 9:04 90 1:59:03 9:06 95 3:03:57 9:12 98 57:20 4:01:17 9:13
1533 Laureen Kuniyoshi F4549 1201 38/116 424/1084 56:24 9:05 47 1:57:36 8:59 43 3:00:34 9:02 41 1:00:48 4:01:21 9:13
1603 Debbie Overstreet F4549 1202 39/116 425/1084 57:02 9:11 52 1:57:08 8:57 41 2:58:42 8:57 36 1:02:40 4:01:21 9:13
1502 Meredith Hunt F4044 1203 70/179 426/1084 54:49 8:50 65 1:54:05 8:43 60 2:54:14 8:43 49 1:07:14 4:01:27 9:13
1347 Berta Andrulis Mette F4549 1204 40/116 427/1084 55:55 9:00 44 1:57:13 8:57 42 3:01:26 9:05 42 1:00:08 4:01:33 9:14
1165 Daniel Johnson M3034 1205 127/183 778/1213 52:46 8:30 109 1:51:12 8:30 115 2:57:26 8:53 129 1:04:13 4:01:39 9:14
1109 Mike Adams M4044 1206 121/169 779/1213 50:24 8:07 95 1:46:26 8:08 94 2:51:22 8:35 109 1:10:19 4:01:40 9:14
1486 Roger Hart M5054 1207 67/113 780/1213 55:29 8:56 67 1:55:00 8:47 68 2:59:25 8:59 68 1:02:20 4:01:44 9:14
2301 Linda Warren F4044 1208 71/179 428/1084 55:54 9:00 75 1:56:35 8:54 72 2:59:36 8:59 70 1:02:13 4:01:48 9:14
1591 Jennifer Nesset F2529 1209 91/198 429/1084 53:06 8:33 69 1:54:14 8:44 85 3:00:01 9:01 90 1:01:49 4:01:50 9:14
2470 Jaxon Saunders M2024 1210 45/76 781/1213 57:09 9:12 57 1:55:48 8:51 51 3:00:30 9:02 49 1:01:24 4:01:54 9:14
1596 Jaana Nieuwboer F4549 1211 41/116 430/1084 55:46 8:59 42 1:56:59 8:56 39 2:59:23 8:59 39 1:02:36 4:01:59 9:15
2753 Brian Hudgens M4044 1212 122/169 782/1213 43:59 7:05 17 1:31:43 7:01 14 2:35:13 7:46 68 1:26:48 4:02:00 9:15
2081 Karen Gordon F5054 1213 17/82 431/1084 57:21 9:14 25 1:57:45 9:00 17 2:59:23 8:59 14 1:02:41 4:02:03 9:15
1833 Nicolas Bromell M3539 1214 117/184 783/1213 53:32 8:37 105 1:51:58 8:33 108 2:55:54 8:48 112 1:06:10 4:02:04 9:15
2802 Wil Brown M2529 1215 119/156 784/1213 56:30 9:06 129 1:58:55 9:05 133 3:00:39 9:02 125 1:01:26 4:02:04 9:15
1284 Fernando Pedroza M2529 1216 120/156 785/1213 52:39 8:29 100 1:49:42 8:23 99 2:53:45 8:42 106 1:08:29 4:02:13 9:15
1447 David Evans M4549 1217 121/168 786/1213 55:36 8:57 120 1:56:44 8:55 122 3:01:03 9:04 123 1:01:20 4:02:23 9:16
1669 Elly Steinbaugh F4044 1218 72/179 432/1084 56:45 9:08 83 1:57:55 9:01 78 3:01:19 9:04 77 1:01:05 4:02:24 9:16
1688 Sabine Thier F3539 1219 89/182 433/1084 58:38 9:27 116 2:02:21 9:21 113 3:04:30 9:14 99 57:55 4:02:25 9:16
1495 Victoria Holmes F4044 1220 73/179 434/1084 56:25 9:05 80 1:58:02 9:01 79 3:01:48 9:06 80 1:00:45 4:02:33 9:16
643 Jasha Reynolds M3539 1221 118/184 787/1213 55:56 9:01 127 1:56:11 8:53 123 2:59:32 8:59 121 1:03:07 4:02:39 9:16
1320 Steven Olson M3539 1222 119/184 788/1213 57:21 9:14 141 1:58:36 9:04 135 3:01:59 9:06 130 1:00:42 4:02:40 9:16
748 Michael Minea M4044 1223 123/169 789/1213 49:46 8:01 93 1:45:29 8:04 93 2:51:16 8:34 108 1:11:31 4:02:46 9:16
480 Byron Gaddis M5054 1224 68/113 790/1213 50:09 8:05 38 1:48:55 8:19 49 2:55:51 8:48 63 1:07:00 4:02:50 9:17
1263 Allen Frack M3539 1225 120/184 791/1213 56:35 9:07 133 1:57:54 9:00 133 2:59:17 8:58 120 1:03:41 4:02:57 9:17
2113 Emma Keely F2529 1226 92/198 435/1084 1:01:37 9:55 140 2:07:33 9:45 134 3:07:15 9:22 103 55:48 4:03:03 9:17
1148 Leslie Funkhouser F4044 1227 74/179 436/1084 54:03 8:42 57 1:55:27 8:49 65 2:57:54 8:54 62 1:05:23 4:03:17 9:18
1396 Nathalie Capurso F3539 1228 90/182 437/1084 59:32 9:35 125 2:01:40 9:18 111 3:03:52 9:12 97 59:27 4:03:18 9:18
995 Colleen Kellogg F4044 1229 75/179 438/1084 53:52 8:41 52 1:53:51 8:42 57 2:55:39 8:47 55 1:07:41 4:03:20 9:18
2806 Stephen Lyding M5559 1230 40/80 792/1213 52:45 8:30 25 1:52:03 8:34 30 2:55:14 8:46 35 1:08:25 4:03:38 9:18
2787 Rachel Ellis F3539 1231 91/182 439/1084 52:35 8:28 54 1:54:00 8:43 77 2:59:04 8:58 83 1:04:36 4:03:40 9:19
2853 Mark Sasaki M3034 1232 128/183 793/1213 56:28 9:06 142 2:01:09 9:15 150 3:04:11 9:13 140 59:35 4:03:46 9:19
1270 Al Hildestad M6064 1233 12/39 794/1213 53:30 8:37 10 1:52:24 8:35 11 2:55:30 8:47 12 1:08:22 4:03:52 9:19
858 Bill Sharp M5559 1234 41/80 795/1213 53:24 8:36 30 1:51:33 8:31 29 2:53:23 8:41 33 1:10:29 4:03:52 9:19
1730 Renee Yandel F3539 1235 92/182 440/1084 56:55 9:10 105 1:59:31 9:08 100 3:03:07 9:10 95 1:00:46 4:03:52 9:19
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K RATE RANK HALF RATE RANK 20 RATE RANK LAST_10K TIME PACE
1423 Norman Davis M4044 1236 124/169 796/1213 55:47 8:59 129 1:55:55 8:51 129 2:57:36 8:53 119 1:06:16 4:03:52 9:19

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after