Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2003

10 Mile

The Shortcut to the Capitol

Summary

Number of finishers:
3,637
Number of females:
2,209
Number of males:
1,428
Average time:
1:35:11

Info

October 5, 2003 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

  • event email:

Races

Results By

10 Mile - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chris Lundstrom 50:46
    2. Joey Keillor 52:09
    3. Andrew Kummer 53:23
    4. Leroy Popowski 53:28
    5. Tom Stambaugh 53:34
  • Female Participants
    1. Katie Mcgregor 54:30
    2. Renae Brown 1:00:43
    3. Kelly Keeler 1:00:50
    4. Suzy Stanley 1:01:58
    5. Kate Davis 1:02:15

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
11282 Cynthia Rapacz F2229 2003 278/603 959/2209 1:34:45 1:36:31 9:40
14360 Maureen Studeny F3034 2004 187/440 960/2209 1:35:14 1:36:31 9:40
13956 Amy L. Pearson F3034 2005 188/440 961/2209 1:35:15 1:36:31 9:40
10961 Bethany Cimmerer F2229 2006 279/603 962/2209 1:35:48 1:36:33 9:40
10409 Terrence Gordon M4044 2007 195/242 1045/1429 1:32:12 1:36:34 9:40
11248 Terri Hoy F5054 2008 32/108 963/2209 1:34:29 1:36:34 9:40
10150 Carl Wengelewski M3034 2009 194/262 1046/1429 1:34:48 1:36:35 9:40
13101 Michelle Goertzen F3539 2010 190/397 964/2209 1:35:37 1:36:36 9:40
11546 Gail Stein F4044 2011 151/337 965/2209 1:34:04 1:36:38 9:40
13417 Katie Kaufman F2229 2012 280/603 966/2209 1:35:14 1:36:38 9:40
12774 Melissa Crist F2229 2013 281/603 967/2209 1:34:38 1:36:38 9:40
14640 Jack Hero M6569 2014 8/12 1047/1429 1:36:03 1:36:39 9:40
13986 John Peterson M2229 2015 156/222 1048/1429 1:33:54 1:36:40 9:40
10082 Jennifer Abbott F3034 2016 189/440 968/2209 1:34:55 1:36:40 9:40
12061 Brian Woods M3539 2017 198/256 1049/1429 1:34:42 1:36:41 9:41
10354 Joseph Witcher M4044 2018 196/242 1050/1429 1:34:10 1:36:41 9:41
10353 Michelle Witcher F4549 2019 80/195 969/2209 1:34:10 1:36:41 9:41
11765 Scott Simmons M4044 2020 197/242 1051/1429 1:34:43 1:36:41 9:41
13836 Lynn Nelson F3539 2021 191/397 970/2209 1:35:15 1:36:41 9:41
14192 Andrew Schmitz M3034 2022 195/262 1052/1429 1:35:32 1:36:41 9:41
14539 Paula West F3034 2023 190/440 971/2209 1:36:00 1:36:42 9:41
14538 Marcus West M3034 2024 196/262 1053/1429 1:36:01 1:36:42 9:41
11804 Janel Haider F4044 2025 152/337 972/2209 1:35:17 1:36:42 9:41
11735 Ruth Hovey F4044 2026 153/337 973/2209 1:36:43 1:36:43 9:41
11719 Lisa Smith F4044 2027 154/337 974/2209 1:35:24 1:36:44 9:41
11866 Merlin Boes M5559 2028 57/82 1054/1429 1:34:44 1:36:44 9:41
11920 Susan Dyke F3539 2029 192/397 975/2209 1:35:24 1:36:44 9:41
12760 Mark Cossette M3539 2030 199/256 1055/1429 1:35:26 1:36:45 9:41
11962 Jeffrey Gallo M3539 2031 200/256 1056/1429 1:35:12 1:36:46 9:41
13324 Sanjay Ingle M3034 2032 197/262 1057/1429 1:36:32 1:36:47 9:41
11705 Sarah Koschinska F3034 2033 191/440 976/2209 1:35:32 1:36:48 9:41
10714 Mary Boone F2229 2034 282/603 977/2209 1:35:32 1:36:48 9:41
14094 Paticia Robbins F2229 2035 283/603 978/2209 1:35:33 1:36:48 9:41
14585 Vic Wittgenstein M2229 2036 157/222 1058/1429 1:34:05 1:36:49 9:41
10521 J Smart M4044 2037 198/242 1059/1429 1:34:42 1:36:49 9:41
11151 David Taylor M4044 2038 199/242 1060/1429 1:36:25 1:36:49 9:41
10526 Anne Kiley F3539 2039 193/397 979/2209 1:34:42 1:36:50 9:41
11040 Nancy Dolter F3539 2040 194/397 980/2209 1:34:08 1:36:50 9:41
11167 Caroline Jackson F3539 2041 195/397 981/2209 1:34:08 1:36:50 9:41
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
11742 Beth Orlowsky F3539 2042 196/397 982/2209 1:35:02 1:36:51 9:42

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after