K Swiss Ironman 70.3 Kansas

Individual

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,233
Number of females:
326
Number of males:
907
Average time:
5:59:17

Info

June 12, 2011 in Lawrence, KS

Results By

Individual - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Paul Matthews 3:49:44
    2. David Kahn 3:55:46
    3. Luke Bell 3:56:13
    4. Romain Guillaume 3:59:17
    5. Joe McDaniel 4:00:53
  • Female Participants
    1. Chrissie Wellington 4:11:08
    2. Leanda Cave 4:15:13
    3. Whitney Garcia 4:27:17
    4. Madeleine Oldfield 4:29:18
    5. Jackie Arendt 4:32:39

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL SWIM RATE RANK T1 BIKE RATE RANK T2 RUN RATE RANK TIME
1348 Nic Shaffer M30-34 134 28/181 113/884 41:05 2:08 444 3:04 2:32:22 22.1 93 1:49 1:45:09 8:02 273 5:03:29
946 Jacob Rahmeier M25-29 135 23/90 114/884 39:24 2:03 346 2:11 2:48:42 19.9 371 1:11 1:32:03 7:02 85 5:03:31
1136 Joel Rutledge M35-39 136 25/189 115/884 34:12 1:47 112 2:29 2:36:23 21.5 119 2:01 1:48:36 8:18 333 5:03:41
1470 Jon Messenger M30-34 137 29/181 116/884 36:49 1:55 209 1:42 2:39:38 21 161 1:17 1:44:22 7:59 262 5:03:48
393 Douglas May M45-49 138 5/98 117/884 45:07 2:21 714 3:58 2:40:04 21 171 2:22 1:32:22 7:04 88 5:03:53
857 Stacy Schlocker W35-39 139 7/65 22/317 36:21 1:53 180 1:52 2:45:32 20.3 303 1:06 1:39:03 7:34 174 5:03:54
1004 Keith Cook M35-39 140 26/189 118/884 38:09 1:59 282 1:54 2:47:57 20 354 1:48 1:34:06 7:11 113 5:03:54
153 Michael White M55-59 141 3/24 119/884 42:10 2:12 514 1:46 2:42:22 20.7 214 0:57 1:36:49 7:24 144 5:04:04
1013 Eric Demaria M35-39 142 27/189 120/884 40:04 2:05 379 3:10 2:43:15 20.6 235 1:04 1:36:41 7:23 141 5:04:14
644 Hugh Ryan M40-44 143 16/177 121/884 34:53 1:49 134 2:54 2:38:36 21.2 142 1:25 1:46:27 8:08 292 5:04:15
953 Bradley Sipley M25-29 144 24/90 122/884 37:00 1:55 216 3:06 2:43:53 20.5 256 2:24 1:38:10 7:30 164 5:04:33
329 Lindsay Zucco W40-44 145 2/64 23/317 39:08 2:02 333 1:59 2:41:51 20.8 204 1:21 1:40:27 7:41 192 5:04:46
642 Jase Robinson M40-44 146 17/177 123/884 40:01 2:05 376 2:42 2:42:37 20.7 220 1:29 1:38:14 7:30 166 5:05:03
1233 William Friar M30-34 147 30/181 124/884 38:42 2:01 311 2:01 2:41:22 20.8 193 1:23 1:41:40 7:46 214 5:05:08
881 Brent Bailey M25-29 148 25/90 125/884 41:30 2:09 469 2:45 2:45:28 20.3 302 1:09 1:34:30 7:13 117 5:05:22
1189 Jeffrey Baker M30-34 149 31/181 126/884 41:42 2:10 484 2:22 2:36:30 21.5 120 1:50 1:43:37 7:55 249 5:06:01
1491 Chris Winger Ii M25-29 150 26/90 127/884 37:49 1:58 267 3:00 2:51:15 19.6 416 1:25 1:32:44 7:05 94 5:06:13
57 John Baxter M50-54 151 7/70 128/884 38:25 2:00 295 2:34 2:39:49 21 168 1:27 1:44:00 7:57 256 5:06:15
1298 Kyle McCawley M30-34 152 32/181 129/884 36:41 1:54 201 3:36 2:49:19 19.8 384 1:43 1:34:57 7:15 123 5:06:16
991 Michael Bruce M35-39 153 28/189 130/884 40:08 2:05 386 2:03 2:35:34 21.6 112 1:06 1:47:46 8:14 315 5:06:37
1457 Adam Leed M35-39 154 29/189 131/884 37:40 1:58 254 2:53 2:41:57 20.7 205 1:11 1:42:57 7:52 234 5:06:38
1064 Chris Keller M35-39 155 30/189 132/884 37:45 1:58 258 2:14 2:42:38 20.7 222 0:51 1:43:15 7:53 240 5:06:43
1419 Bill Snyder M40-44 156 18/177 133/884 35:46 1:52 160 2:38 2:36:31 21.5 121 1:35 1:50:14 8:25 377 5:06:44
378 William Jenks M45-49 157 6/98 134/884 41:04 2:08 441 2:51 2:45:13 20.3 294 1:08 1:36:35 7:23 138 5:06:51
221 Kathy Alfino W50-54 158 1/22 24/317 33:52 1:46 102 1:46 2:44:36 20.4 282 1:20 1:45:26 8:03 276 5:07:00
1106 Jeff Nichols M35-39 159 31/189 135/884 34:55 1:49 136 2:19 2:44:18 20.5 267 1:02 1:44:41 8:00 266 5:07:15
652 Todd Selvey M40-44 160 19/177 136/884 42:45 2:13 560 2:33 2:42:16 20.7 213 1:33 1:38:16 7:31 167 5:07:23
852 Renne Richards Groff W35-39 161 8/65 25/317 39:03 2:02 327 2:37 2:42:25 20.7 215 1:52 1:41:27 7:45 206 5:07:24
1463 Matt Gardner M30-34 162 33/181 137/884 33:16 1:44 91 2:41 2:49:28 19.8 386 1:03 1:41:14 7:44 202 5:07:42
397 Daniel Meredith M45-49 163 7/98 138/884 43:34 2:16 623 1:56 2:38:50 21.2 147 1:46 1:42:00 7:48 219 5:08:06
1014 Andrew Detavernier M35-39 164 32/189 139/884 37:06 1:56 219 3:21 2:42:51 20.6 225 1:54 1:42:57 7:52 233 5:08:09
871 Wendy Watts W35-39 165 9/65 26/317 36:58 1:55 214 2:30 2:48:20 20 364 1:28 1:38:59 7:34 173 5:08:15
569 Matthew Hemry M40-44 166 20/177 140/884 39:53 2:04 367 3:03 2:47:28 20.1 346 1:07 1:36:45 7:24 143 5:08:16
323 Kristen Wiens W40-44 167 3/64 27/317 40:27 2:06 401 2:30 2:47:16 20.1 337 1:37 1:36:51 7:24 146 5:08:41
542 Steve Ellis M40-44 168 21/177 141/884 43:08 2:15 592 5:05 2:40:47 20.9 182 2:37 1:37:15 7:26 151 5:08:52
437 Tony Zink M45-49 169 8/98 142/884 37:40 1:58 252 2:18 2:43:23 20.6 238 2:06 1:43:27 7:54 247 5:08:54
880 Adam Atkins M25-29 170 27/90 143/884 42:32 2:13 544 2:14 2:41:13 20.8 186 1:33 1:41:27 7:45 207 5:08:59
1472 Volma Overton III M30-34 171 34/181 144/884 42:39 2:13 551 3:28 2:43:35 20.5 245 2:07 1:37:10 7:26 150 5:08:59
373 David Habony M45-49 172 9/98 145/884 46:24 2:25 775 1:48 2:40:35 20.9 180 1:28 1:38:48 7:33 170 5:09:03
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL SWIM RATE RANK T1 BIKE RATE RANK T2 RUN RATE RANK TIME
208 Sue Rubens W45-49 173 3/44 28/317 43:11 2:15 596 3:46 2:39:47 21 166 1:19 1:41:02 7:43 198 5:09:05

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after