Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2002

10 Mile

Summary

Number of finishers:
3,590
Number of females:
2,133
Number of males:
1,457
Average time:
1:35:54

Info

September 29, 2002 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

  • event email:

Races

Results By

10 Mile - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Eric Johnson 51:41
    2. Jeremy Polson 52:57
    3. Jason Minnick 53:39
    4. Jon Koch 53:53
    5. Steve Pasche 53:55
  • Female Participants
    1. Katie Mcgregor 55:49
    2. Eve Rukavina 1:03:11
    3. Sonya Anderson 1:03:29
    4. Heidi Keller Miler 1:03:48
    5. Kari Campbell 1:04:24

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip TIme TIME PACE
14543 Stephanie Wentland 30 F F3034 Champlin MN 3444 427/441 2005/2134 2:01:20 2:04:06 12:25
14425 Rose Brewer 54 F F5054 Minneapolis MN 3445 82/93 2006/2134 2:01:46 2:04:10 12:25
13344 Jeannie Mathies 40 F F4044 Rosemount MN 3446 269/293 2007/2134 2:01:26 2:04:12 12:26
10563 Maggie Temple 32 F F3034 Minneapolis MN 3447 428/441 2008/2134 2:02:09 2:04:14 12:26
12633 Nancy English 51 F F5054 Duluth MN 3448 83/93 2009/2134 2:02:48 2:04:30 12:27
12107 Jill Abenth 29 F F2229 St Paul MN 3449 601/627 2010/2134 2:02:52 2:04:30 12:27
11581 Laurie Mendez Burns 38 F F3539 Gordon WI 3450 353/368 2011/2134 2:03:28 2:04:35 12:28
11895 Lynne Schilke 38 F F3539 Denmark WI 3451 354/368 2012/2134 2:03:28 2:04:35 12:28
10877 Patricia Toenies 36 F F3539 Roseville MN 3452 355/368 2013/2134 2:00:02 2:04:39 12:28
13450 Jason Moldan 23 M M2229 Maple Grove MN 3453 253/254 1440/1458 2:02:50 2:04:41 12:29
13732 Amanda Rau 23 F F2229 St Paul MN 3454 602/627 2014/2134 2:02:52 2:04:42 12:29
14417 Sarah Olsen 28 F F2229 St Louis Park MN 3455 603/627 2015/2134 2:02:21 2:04:45 12:29
13132 Sarah Kinkade 26 F F2229 Chanhassen MN 3456 604/627 2016/2134 2:02:22 2:04:45 12:29
13805 Jamie Rue 45 F F4549 Maplewood MN 3457 170/186 2017/2134 2:02:07 2:04:49 12:29
14472 Kirsten Berg 29 F F2229 Hampton MN 3458 605/627 2018/2134 2:03:31 2:04:51 12:30
13992 Nancy Sonnek 43 F F4044 North St. Paul MN 3459 270/293 2019/2134 2:04:01 2:04:54 12:30
13221 Mary Larson 40 F F4044 Rosemount MN 3460 271/293 2020/2134 2:03:40 2:04:57 12:30
11462 Sarah Condon 25 F F2229 Mounds View MN 3461 606/627 2021/2134 2:02:40 2:05:02 12:31
12074 Suzanne Kane 55 F F5559 Edina MN 3462 37/46 2022/2134 2:02:12 2:05:06 12:31
10541 Val Orr 45 F F4549 Prior Lake MN 3463 171/186 2023/2134 2:02:12 2:05:06 12:31
14658 Naomi Baer 56 F F5559 St Paul MN 3464 38/46 2024/2134 2:03:24 2:05:09 12:31
13128 Keri Killeen 24 F F2229 Eagan MN 3465 607/627 2025/2134 2:03:34 2:05:25 12:33
10455 Rashid Ishaq 31 M M3034 St Paul MN 3466 256/257 1441/1458 2:04:15 2:05:30 12:33
11083 Jean Paurus 48 F F4549 Minneapolis MN 3467 172/186 2026/2134 2:04:31 2:05:32 12:34
10795 Lori Lecount 43 F F4044 Minneapolis MN 3468 272/293 2027/2134 2:05:09 2:05:36 12:34
13302 Beth Luebke 28 F F2229 Minneapolis MN 3469 608/627 2028/2134 2:03:40 2:05:36 12:34
11953 Michelle Filkins 32 F F3034 Minneapolis MN 3470 429/441 2029/2134 2:04:53 2:05:44 12:35
13197 Stephany La Bathe 23 F F2229 Oakdale MN 3471 609/627 2030/2134 2:02:48 2:05:45 12:35
14526 Peggy Madden 52 F F5054 Winnipeg MB 3472 84/93 2031/2134 2:04:20 2:05:48 12:35
10604 Lisa Coyne 28 F F2229 St Paul MN 3473 610/627 2032/2134 2:04:43 2:05:59 12:36
12376 Lynn Burwell 58 F F5559 Maplewood MN 3474 39/46 2033/2134 2:03:56 2:06:04 12:37
12453 Wendy Clements 32 F F3034 Maplewood MN 3475 430/441 2034/2134 2:03:55 2:06:04 12:37
12373 Annie Burton 28 F F2229 Burnsville MN 3476 611/627 2035/2134 2:03:56 2:06:04 12:37
10161 Diana Pierce 48 F F4549 Plymouth MN 3477 173/186 2036/2134 2:04:15 2:06:05 12:37
14592 Dick Miller 49 M M4549 Plymouth MN 3478 171/173 1442/1458 2:04:15 2:06:06 12:37
13486 Peg Myers 44 F F4044 Baxter MN 3479 273/293 2037/2134 2:03:17 2:06:13 12:38
12566 Lee Dettmer 50 M M5054 Princeton MN 3480 116/119 1443/1458 2:04:33 2:06:45 12:41
13097 Charity Kardell 24 F F2229 Coon Rapids MN 3481 612/627 2038/2134 2:03:00 2:06:51 12:42
13063 Annette Johnson 22 F F2229 St Cloud MN 3482 613/627 2039/2134 2:05:06 2:06:51 12:42
    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip TIme TIME PACE
13906 Quincy Sellman 24 F F2229 Ham Lake MN 3483 614/627 2040/2134 2:03:00 2:06:51 12:42

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after