Eugene Marathon 2008

Marathon

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,742
Number of females:
770
Number of males:
971
Average time:
4:17:45

Info

May 4, 2008 in Eugene, OR

Results By

Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Matthew Norminton 2:22:04
    2. James Rucker 2:28:10
    3. Jeff Drouet 2:28:29
    4. John Ngigi 2:31:09
    5. Marcell McArthur 2:31:24
  • Female Participants
    1. Erin Kaspar 2:52:52
    2. Jaymee Marty 2:55:12
    3. Wendy Terris 2:55:35
    4. Lia Slemons 2:56:04
    5. Holly McIlvaine 2:59:40

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL HALF 20 MILE TIME PACE
207 Doug Brown M6064 973 18/39 649/971 2:06:46 3:12:46 4:13:05 9:40
1678 Rick Stucky M5054 974 63/102 650/971 2:05:18 3:11:28 4:13:09 9:40
734 Richard Hermann M2529 975 71/96 651/971 1:57:04 3:05:24 4:13:18 9:41
1563 Andy Shepherd M19UN 976 8/14 652/971 1:57:58 3:00:40 4:13:24 9:41
1097 Steve Master M4044 977 122/161 653/971 1:56:23 3:03:37 4:13:26 9:41
1820 Voula Weaver F5054 978 20/75 325/770 1:59:29 3:06:24 4:13:31 9:41
808 Erica Iman F2529 979 54/107 326/770 2:00:42 3:07:41 4:13:40 9:41
9 Mary Aggen F2529 980 55/107 327/770 1:48:28 3:01:51 4:13:41 9:41
1190 Cynthia Mixon F3539 981 63/129 328/770 2:05:53 3:12:14 4:13:43 9:42
2078 Tessa Blong F2529 982 56/107 329/770 1:58:16 3:04:13 4:13:46 9:42
2007 David Marginian M3034 983 80/108 654/971 1:55:51 3:00:29 4:14:01 9:42
1553 Lonnie Shane M5054 984 64/102 655/971 1:56:36 3:04:46 4:14:11 9:43
267 Darin Carlson M3539 985 115/155 656/971 2:03:08 3:10:05 4:14:17 9:43
826 Lois James F4044 986 49/107 330/770 1:56:03 3:03:09 4:14:19 9:43
1069 Mary Jo Maranghi F4044 987 50/107 331/770 2:03:51 3:09:43 4:14:32 9:43
106 Lawrence Batten M4044 988 123/161 657/971 2:01:55 3:07:44 4:14:33 9:43
1841 Kevin Wesa M4549 989 100/135 658/971 2:06:20 3:12:14 4:14:35 9:43
1157 John Merk M5559 990 43/83 659/971 2:08:54 3:10:19 4:14:36 9:44
1128 Doug McGinnis M4044 991 124/161 660/971 1:43:39 2:47:53 4:14:41 9:44
1619 Becca Snyder F2529 992 57/107 332/770 2:00:22 3:07:22 4:14:44 9:44
1733 Daniel Tou M6569 993 4/20 661/971 2:07:01 3:13:33 4:14:45 9:44
255 Peter Calley M2529 994 72/96 662/971 2:07:23 3:13:12 4:14:47 9:44
1584 Damon Sims M3034 995 81/108 663/971 2:01:11 3:05:41 4:14:50 9:44
757 Eric Hirshberger M4044 996 125/161 664/971 2:05:00 3:11:40 4:14:54 9:44
1211 Jacque Morgan F3539 997 64/129 333/770 1:58:25 3:06:30 4:15:02 9:45
721 Vernon Hee M5054 998 65/102 665/971 2:01:53 3:07:05 4:15:05 9:45
1047 Jeff MacEy M4549 999 101/135 666/971 2:01:52 3:07:05 4:15:06 9:45
1479 Amy Sabol F3034 1000 70/122 334/770 2:09:06 3:13:43 4:15:08 9:45
1202 Suzanne Mooney F3034 1001 71/122 335/770 2:06:34 3:12:55 4:15:10 9:45
1106 Diane Mawson F4549 1002 34/95 336/770 2:05:19 3:11:20 4:15:18 9:45
847 Paul Johnson - 1003 0/0 667/971 1:46:51 2:58:09 4:15:19 9:45
432 Eliza Drummond F4549 1004 35/95 337/770 2:00:36 3:08:43 4:15:20 9:45
992 Joyce Liau F2024 1005 28/54 338/770 2:02:25 3:10:36 4:15:20 9:45
1277 Tracey O'Brien F3539 1006 65/129 339/770 2:06:55 3:14:31 4:15:27 9:45
1817 Jill Watson F2529 1007 58/107 340/770 1:58:39 3:06:14 4:15:29 9:46
1866 Rayna Wilde F3034 1008 72/122 341/770 2:03:12 3:10:28 4:15:31 9:46
1109 Kathryn McAlister F2024 1009 29/54 342/770 2:04:46 3:10:05 4:15:34 9:46
697 Brian Harris M5054 1010 66/102 668/971 1:56:21 3:00:21 4:15:35 9:46
91 Aaron Barnes M2529 1011 73/96 669/971 2:07:19 3:15:50 4:15:35 9:46
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL HALF 20 MILE TIME PACE
222 Meganne Brzygot F3034 1012 73/122 343/770 1:58:32 3:06:35 4:15:38 9:46

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after