Grandma's Marathon

Grandma's Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
6,967
Number of females:
2,558
Number of males:
4,409
Average time:
4:31:22

Results By

Grandma's Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Wesly Ngetich 2:15:55
    2. Joseph Kahugu 2:17:29
    3. Andrew Letherby 2:18:00
    4. James Karanja 2:18:56
    5. Stephen Muturi 2:20:27
  • Female Participants
    1. Mary Akor 2:35:40
    2. Ramilia Burangulova 2:38:55
    3. Tatiana Titova 2:39:58
    4. Heather Hanscom 2:42:02
    5. Kristen Fryburg 2:42:27

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
5862 Daniel Kempf M4044 235 18/596 195/4409 40:38 1:27:13 2:14:51 50:08 3:04:58 3:05:05 7:04
1729 Pascal Dalseth M3539 236 29/680 196/4409 38:36 1:23:03 2:12:28 52:34 3:05:01 3:05:06 7:04
4085 Joseph Kozusko M1934 237 133/1637 197/4409 40:54 1:27:13 2:15:26 49:25 3:04:50 3:05:08 7:04
4809 Chad Kelly M3539 238 30/680 198/4409 42:31 1:29:44 2:19:26 45:28 3:04:53 3:05:13 7:04
4049 Benjamin Beerman M1934 239 134/1637 199/4409 43:10 1:31:58 2:20:46 43:34 3:04:20 3:05:16 7:04
2885 Dave Dooley M6064 240 1/133 200/4409 42:17 1:29:47 2:17:53 47:05 3:04:58 3:05:22 7:05
F38 Marie Sample F1934 241 29/1350 41/2558 43:04 1:32:38 2:21:14 44:13 3:05:27 3:05:30 7:05
976 Brent Hatch M4044 242 19/596 201/4409 42:30 1:31:02 2:21:19 43:57 3:05:15 3:05:39 7:05
F62 Laurie Hanscom F4044 243 5/327 42/2558 41:49 1:29:33 2:19:42 45:55 3:05:36 3:05:41 7:05
F34 Laura Seims F3539 244 8/383 43/2558 40:49 1:27:47 2:17:58 47:38 3:05:36 3:05:41 7:05
F44 Sonya Anderson-Decker F4044 245 6/327 44/2558 41:49 1:28:18 2:15:19 50:23 3:05:42 3:05:47 7:06
954 David Tappe M5054 246 4/426 202/4409 40:39 1:26:11 2:13:25 52:17 3:05:41 3:05:47 7:06
585 Tony Mondry M3539 247 31/680 203/4409 42:09 1:29:34 2:19:02 46:36 3:05:38 3:05:48 7:06
F10 Jeanne Hennesy F1934 248 30/1350 45/2558 38:13 1:23:04 2:15:25 50:24 3:05:49 3:05:52 7:06
3153 Andrew Sherman M1934 249 135/1637 204/4409 42:52 1:29:51 2:17:24 48:26 3:05:50 3:05:56 7:06
3612 Joe Patrick M4549 250 14/573 205/4409 39:39 1:24:40 2:13:52 52:06 3:05:58 3:06:02 7:06
2854 Michael Olson M3539 251 32/680 206/4409 41:03 1:27:48 2:18:54 46:54 3:05:47 3:06:07 7:06
5755 Steve English M4044 252 20/596 207/4409 43:08 1:32:40 2:21:09 44:55 3:06:03 3:06:14 7:07
F64 Margot Hutchins F1934 253 31/1350 46/2558 39:19 1:25:52 2:16:07 50:05 3:06:11 3:06:15 7:07
4782 Ryun Godfrey M3539 254 33/680 208/4409 44:51 1:34:23 2:22:44 42:57 3:05:41 3:06:16 7:07
1749 Kenneth Rosen M4044 255 21/596 209/4409 43:05 1:30:56 2:19:47 46:25 3:06:12 3:06:18 7:07
3917 John Akins M3539 256 34/680 210/4409 42:23 1:30:25 2:19:19 46:47 3:06:06 3:06:22 7:07
6145 Aaron Smith M4044 257 22/596 211/4409 42:23 1:30:23 2:20:16 45:50 3:06:06 3:06:23 7:07
1653 Ryan Strom M1934 258 136/1637 212/4409 43:22 1:32:07 2:20:30 45:43 3:06:13 3:06:44 7:08
1213 Daniel Horihan M1934 259 137/1637 213/4409 39:51 1:24:53 2:15:11 51:22 3:06:32 3:06:47 7:08
1978 Michael Burger M1934 260 138/1637 214/4409 40:59 1:27:06 2:17:10 49:23 3:06:33 3:06:47 7:08
5525 Jonathon Heyesen M1934 261 139/1637 215/4409 43:59 1:34:06 2:24:07 42:35 3:06:42 3:06:51 7:08
F3540 Annemarie Pedersen F1934 262 32/1350 47/2558 44:20 1:33:16 2:21:45 44:28 3:06:12 3:06:57 7:08
2250 Bradley Milbeck M4044 263 23/596 216/4409 43:46 1:31:49 2:20:25 46:06 3:06:30 3:07:14 7:09
4530 Matthew Siverling M1934 264 140/1637 217/4409 41:47 1:28:54 2:17:41 49:25 3:07:05 3:07:18 7:09
3494 Ryan Donahue M1934 265 141/1637 218/4409 35:57 1:18:44 2:13:34 53:41 3:07:14 3:07:20 7:09
F2877 Kristin West F1934 266 33/1350 48/2558 42:21 1:30:17 2:21:20 45:45 3:07:05 3:07:26 7:09
F13 Tatiana Mironova F3539 267 9/383 49/2558 37:49 1:23:50 2:12:12 55:15 3:07:27 3:07:27 7:09
2904 Carl Sherman M1934 268 142/1637 219/4409 42:17 1:28:59 2:16:32 50:31 3:07:02 3:07:32 7:10
6230 Thomas Purcell M4044 269 24/596 220/4409 39:48 1:26:30 2:25:34 41:56 3:07:30 3:07:33 7:10
F3341 Emily Oates F1934 270 34/1350 50/2558 43:11 1:31:20 2:21:13 46:22 3:07:35 3:07:38 7:10
2072 Chris Nelson M4044 271 25/596 221/4409 40:52 1:27:33 2:17:09 50:19 3:07:28 3:07:44 7:10
F33 Katie Lee F1934 272 35/1350 51/2558 38:56 1:24:10 2:17:52 49:56 3:07:47 3:07:51 7:10
4417 Michael Olson M3539 273 35/680 222/4409 41:44 1:29:16 2:19:00 48:43 3:07:43 3:07:54 7:10
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
6065 John Nay M1934 274 143/1637 223/4409 34:45 1:18:17 2:14:51 53:03 3:07:54 3:07:59 7:11

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after