Bellin Run - 2008

10K Run

Summary

Number of finishers:
8,711
Number of females:
4,357
Number of males:
4,343
Average time:
1:05:23

Results By

10K Run - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. John Korir 28:47
    2. John Yuda 28:47
    3. Charles Munyeki 29:20
    4. Edward Kimosop 29:50
    5. Luke Humphrey 29:57
  • Female Participants
    1. Millicent Gathoni 32:51
    2. Adriana Pirtea 34:58
    3. Joan Samuelson 36:44
    4. Jenny Scherer 37:43
    5. Sue Pierson 37:54

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 5KSPLIT TIME PACE
5058 Jenna Wrieden F1924 321 7/426 37/4357 21:55 42:33 6:51
2002 John Brosteau M3539 322 26/467 285/4343 21:12 42:33 6:51
1734 Nicholas Vieth M1924 323 57/278 286/4343 21:02 42:35 6:52
299 Dustin Wetmore M3034 324 30/383 287/4343 21:20 42:36 6:52
977 Daniel Andraschko M3539 325 27/467 288/4343 20:27 42:37 6:52
109 David Wagner M1518 326 53/260 289/4343 19:53 42:38 6:52
1931 Ryan Meyer M3034 327 31/383 290/4343 21:05 42:38 6:52
1261 Chase King M1314 328 7/174 291/4343 20:56 42:38 6:52
1898 Keelan Schmidley M1924 329 58/278 292/4343 20:57 42:39 6:52
622 Aidan May M1012 330 2/521 293/4343 21:18 42:40 6:52
345 Daniel Roeder M3539 331 28/467 294/4343 20:27 42:40 6:52
3204 Tom Kenote M1518 332 54/260 295/4343 22:17 42:40 6:52
1382 Justin Nooker M1518 333 55/260 296/4343 21:39 42:41 6:53
1060 Paul Dahms M4549 334 33/468 297/4343 20:49 42:41 6:53
8761 John Gard M1518 335 56/260 298/4343 22:39 42:42 6:53
816 Mark Kohls M4549 336 34/468 299/4343 21:20 42:43 6:53
8143 Bill Jones M1518 337 57/260 300/4343 20:53 42:43 6:53
1837 Eric Baum M1924 338 59/278 301/4343 21:08 42:44 6:53
1870 Michelle Fischer F3034 339 5/526 38/4357 21:24 42:44 6:53
1379 Brian Nicol M3034 340 32/383 302/4343 20:56 42:44 6:53
1793 Todd Charnetski M4044 341 29/486 303/4343 21:04 42:45 6:53
3712 Ryan Collins M1924 342 60/278 304/4343 21:29 42:45 6:53
719 Thomas Romnek M3539 343 29/467 305/4343 20:30 42:49 6:54
1468 Warren Ross M3034 344 33/383 306/4343 22:32 42:49 6:54
1093 Christopher Dimmer M3539 345 30/467 307/4343 21:04 42:50 6:54
782 Tom Deuso M4549 346 35/468 308/4343 20:35 42:50 6:54
1554 Jay Sweeney M4549 347 36/468 309/4343 20:55 42:50 6:54
1852 Patti Laskowski F3034 348 6/526 39/4357 21:38 42:51 6:54
1593 Steve Vanrite M1924 349 61/278 310/4343 21:27 42:52 6:54
1313 Adam Lefevre M3034 350 34/383 311/4343 21:01 42:52 6:54
692 Kevin Krueger M4044 351 30/486 312/4343 20:48 42:52 6:54
1168 Grant Gloeckler M1314 352 8/174 313/4343 21:30 42:53 6:55
1599 Stephanie Walker F1518 353 8/249 40/4357 21:25 42:55 6:55
111 Carol Legate F4549 354 3/299 41/4357 21:18 42:55 6:55
328 Kent Preston M4549 355 37/468 314/4343 20:57 42:55 6:55
792 Lonnie Lapacz M4549 356 38/468 315/4343 21:19 42:56 6:55
9212 Darlene Rhode F1924 357 8/426 42/4357 21:07 42:57 6:55
211 Anthony Duckett M1518 358 58/260 316/4343 21:38 42:57 6:55
308 Jon Dausey M1314 359 9/174 317/4343 20:27 42:58 6:55
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 5KSPLIT TIME PACE
2034 Paul Vansistine M5054 360 15/351 318/4343 21:03 43:01 6:56

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after