Bellin Run - 2008

10K Run

Summary

Number of finishers:
8,711
Number of females:
4,357
Number of males:
4,343
Average time:
1:05:23

Results By

10K Run - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. John Korir 28:47
    2. John Yuda 28:47
    3. Charles Munyeki 29:20
    4. Edward Kimosop 29:50
    5. Luke Humphrey 29:57
  • Female Participants
    1. Millicent Gathoni 32:51
    2. Adriana Pirtea 34:58
    3. Joan Samuelson 36:44
    4. Jenny Scherer 37:43
    5. Sue Pierson 37:54

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 5KSPLIT TIME PACE
1534 Jim Splittgerber M4549 667 83/468 568/4343 21:43 45:48 7:23
559 Joel Krueger M4549 668 84/468 569/4343 21:55 45:48 7:23
870 Troy Inman M3539 669 63/467 570/4343 22:21 45:48 7:23
1354 Tim McCarthy M4549 670 85/468 571/4343 22:25 45:48 7:23
844 Zachary Jindra M1314 671 16/174 572/4343 21:50 45:49 7:23
1433 Timothy Prosser M1924 672 87/278 573/4343 22:08 45:49 7:23
307 Stacy Christoff F1924 673 22/426 100/4357 22:37 45:50 7:23
742 Jill Caelwaerts F2529 674 12/478 101/4357 22:24 45:50 7:23
1297 Laurie Lamere F4549 675 8/299 102/4357 22:05 45:51 7:23
1117 Morgan Engelhart F1518 676 17/249 103/4357 23:52 45:51 7:23
883 Michael Smits M4549 677 86/468 574/4343 22:17 45:52 7:23
1456 Rachel Rifleman F4044 678 13/467 104/4357 22:27 45:52 7:23
458 Jay Thomley M4044 679 57/486 575/4343 22:32 45:54 7:24
366 Arlen Belisle M3539 680 64/467 576/4343 22:19 45:54 7:24
2093 John Eisenreich M4549 681 87/468 577/4343 23:01 45:54 7:24
832 Ted Ludolph M4549 682 88/468 578/4343 22:25 45:54 7:24
1914 Timothy Thomas M4044 683 58/486 579/4343 21:35 45:55 7:24
1283 Alan Kraszewski M6064 684 2/106 580/4343 21:44 45:55 7:24
1465 Josh Rolling M1518 685 93/260 581/4343 21:37 45:56 7:24
2021 Patrick Beam M3034 686 59/383 582/4343 22:23 45:56 7:24
1805 Benjamin Hintz M2529 687 58/355 583/4343 22:06 45:56 7:24
1666 Matt Collar M3539 688 65/467 584/4343 22:27 45:57 7:24
1426 Frank Pohlmann M4549 689 89/468 585/4343 23:01 45:57 7:24
1387 Coulter Nyenhuis M1924 690 88/278 586/4343 22:31 45:58 7:24
1369 Dale Miller M6064 691 3/106 587/4343 22:45 45:58 7:24
1693 Nathan Kollath M2529 692 59/355 588/4343 23:26 45:58 7:24
1314 Leonard Legrave M4549 693 90/468 589/4343 22:05 45:58 7:24
2001 Anthony Unger M4044 694 59/486 590/4343 22:51 45:59 7:24
2128 Pat Paulik M3539 695 66/467 591/4343 21:34 45:59 7:24
1585 Luke Vandervest M3034 696 60/383 592/4343 23:20 46:00 7:25
1751 Stuart Aitken M3034 697 61/383 593/4343 22:07 46:01 7:25
1257 Charlie Kelley M1518 698 94/260 594/4343 22:39 46:02 7:25
1323 Evan Lin M3539 699 67/467 595/4343 22:55 46:02 7:25
607 Rachel Vanrite F1518 700 18/249 105/4357 22:15 46:03 7:25
790 Eric Karban M3034 701 62/383 596/4343 22:32 46:03 7:25
1525 Doug Slater M3034 702 63/383 597/4343 22:54 46:03 7:25
1797 Bennett Ewald M1012 703 12/521 598/4343 22:35 46:05 7:25
674 Allison Teske F1012 704 3/547 106/4357 22:32 46:05 7:25
1511 Sarah Schwiesow F3539 705 14/579 107/4357 22:41 46:07 7:26
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 5KSPLIT TIME PACE
337 David Deprey M4044 706 60/486 599/4343 21:36 46:08 7:26

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after