Bellin Run - 2008

10K Run

Summary

Number of finishers:
8,711
Number of females:
4,357
Number of males:
4,343
Average time:
1:05:23

Results By

10K Run - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. John Korir 28:47
    2. John Yuda 28:47
    3. Charles Munyeki 29:20
    4. Edward Kimosop 29:50
    5. Luke Humphrey 29:57
  • Female Participants
    1. Millicent Gathoni 32:51
    2. Adriana Pirtea 34:58
    3. Joan Samuelson 36:44
    4. Jenny Scherer 37:43
    5. Sue Pierson 37:54

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 5KSPLIT TIME PACE
4448 Matthew Shimon M3034 1695 150/383 1333/4343 25:53 51:34 8:18
4522 Ellen Talavera F3539 1696 55/579 362/4357 25:50 51:35 8:18
745 Jessica Danforth F2529 1697 44/478 363/4357 25:20 51:35 8:18
5167 Galen Vincent M4549 1698 187/468 1334/4343 26:18 51:35 8:19
504 Robert Richter M4549 1699 188/468 1335/4343 24:48 51:36 8:19
4312 Jennifer Poh F3034 1700 49/526 364/4357 26:22 51:36 8:19
5020 William Kamps M2529 1701 141/355 1336/4343 25:23 51:36 8:19
314 Todd Paider M3034 1702 151/383 1337/4343 24:07 51:36 8:19
472 Dave Konrath M4549 1703 189/468 1338/4343 24:55 51:37 8:19
729 Chris Campshure M3539 1704 153/467 1339/4343 25:13 51:37 8:19
1276 Nicole Knapmiller F1924 1705 64/426 365/4357 24:10 51:37 8:19
1727 Danielle Stoll F1924 1706 65/426 366/4357 24:35 51:37 8:19
4456 Jack Skaletski M4549 1707 190/468 1340/4343 26:24 51:38 8:19
4763 Lee Johnson M4549 1708 191/468 1341/4343 24:46 51:38 8:19
4947 Barry Paulson M5054 1709 104/351 1342/4343 25:44 51:38 8:19
3815 Sam Gavic M1924 1710 145/278 1343/4343 27:17 51:38 8:19
4875 Hannah Henselin F1924 1711 66/426 367/4357 25:31 51:39 8:19
2088 Bill Dollevoet M4044 1712 149/486 1344/4343 23:23 51:39 8:19
6833 Chandler Rogers M1012 1713 43/521 1345/4343 25:05 51:39 8:19
1502 Cathy Schuch F3539 1714 56/579 368/4357 26:22 51:39 8:19
1879 Steven Schmidt M3539 1715 154/467 1346/4343 24:22 51:39 8:19
414 Bill Schuch M4044 1716 150/486 1347/4343 26:25 51:39 8:19
2818 Lauren Sipple F1314 1717 17/178 369/4357 25:25 51:40 8:19
2041 Cory Gloe M1924 1718 146/278 1348/4343 25:35 51:40 8:19
829 Donald Jeske M4549 1719 192/468 1349/4343 23:38 51:41 8:19
972 Brant Anderson M5054 1720 105/351 1350/4343 25:49 51:41 8:19
4398 Chris Satori M3034 1721 152/383 1351/4343 26:12 51:41 8:20
3711 Shelly Collette F3539 1722 57/579 370/4357 25:32 51:41 8:20
1201 Andrew Helm M1518 1723 141/260 1352/4343 24:53 51:41 8:20
2520 Arica Smith F1012 1724 14/547 371/4357 24:02 51:41 8:20
9814 Andrea Neuville F4044 1725 42/467 372/4357 25:49 51:42 8:20
4037 Paul Kohlman M5054 1726 106/351 1353/4343 24:57 51:42 8:20
3902 Brian Hesprich M4549 1727 193/468 1354/4343 24:45 51:42 8:20
1118 Deborah Ernst F4044 1728 43/467 373/4357 25:40 51:42 8:20
3400 Gregg Grunewald M3539 1729 155/467 1355/4343 25:16 51:42 8:20
2464 Sarah Buechel F3034 1730 50/526 374/4357 25:02 51:42 8:20
5287 Callie Fischer F1012 1731 15/547 375/4357 26:05 51:42 8:20
5030 Philip Mauermann M1924 1732 147/278 1356/4343 25:54 51:42 8:20
2869 Andrew Froelich M1012 1733 44/521 1357/4343 26:30 51:43 8:20
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 5KSPLIT TIME PACE
2026 Allie Metzler F1924 1734 67/426 376/4357 25:12 51:43 8:20

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after