Grandma's Marathon

Grandma's Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
6,967
Number of females:
2,558
Number of males:
4,409
Average time:
4:31:22

Results By

Grandma's Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Wesly Ngetich 2:15:55
    2. Joseph Kahugu 2:17:29
    3. Andrew Letherby 2:18:00
    4. James Karanja 2:18:56
    5. Stephen Muturi 2:20:27
  • Female Participants
    1. Mary Akor 2:35:40
    2. Ramilia Burangulova 2:38:55
    3. Tatiana Titova 2:39:58
    4. Heather Hanscom 2:42:02
    5. Kristen Fryburg 2:42:27

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
2417 Tim Wolfram M5054 1627 84/426 1281/4409 49:50 1:47:32 2:51:51 1:02:15 3:54:05 3:55:29 8:59
F3260 Shannon Sandelands F1934 1628 218/1350 347/2558 51:14 1:49:03 2:47:19 1:06:39 3:53:57 3:55:30 8:59
F273 Melinda Vaillant F1934 1629 219/1350 348/2558 55:13 1:58:15 2:59:28 53:38 3:53:05 3:55:31 8:59
F1745 Melissa Hill F1934 1630 220/1350 349/2558 51:03 1:49:07 2:51:48 1:01:59 3:53:47 3:55:32 8:59
5024 Mark Stodghill M5559 1631 38/264 1282/4409 50:47 1:49:00 2:50:18 1:04:44 3:55:01 3:55:33 9:00
4606 Ryan Brown M1934 1632 563/1637 1283/4409 49:13 1:45:59 2:49:15 1:04:25 3:53:39 3:55:34 9:00
F2752 Ashley Cooprider F1934 1633 221/1350 350/2558 49:13 1:45:59 2:49:15 1:04:24 3:53:39 3:55:34 9:00
F2826 Colleen Boran F5054 1634 10/138 351/2558 51:51 1:52:58 2:55:33 58:39 3:54:12 3:55:34 9:00
6057 Victor Ierulli M3539 1635 229/680 1284/4409 46:23 1:43:25 2:49:16 1:05:39 3:54:55 3:55:35 9:00
4192 Bill Sternard M4549 1636 162/573 1285/4409 51:52 1:51:28 2:51:38 1:00:43 3:52:21 3:55:36 9:00
4770 Peter Anno M3539 1637 230/680 1286/4409 57:42 1:56:01 2:56:04 52:23 3:48:27 3:55:36 9:00
2294 Michael Iserman M3539 1638 231/680 1287/4409 52:28 1:50:57 2:49:31 59:35 3:49:06 3:55:36 9:00
735 Ted Ahrenholtz M4549 1639 163/573 1288/4409 51:56 1:54:08 2:56:04 56:34 3:52:37 3:55:38 9:00
F3449 Michelle Karmazin F3539 1640 54/383 352/2558 53:08 1:53:41 2:55:33 58:19 3:53:52 3:55:38 9:00
4558 Xiao-Guang Ye M4044 1641 182/596 1289/4409 48:05 1:42:12 2:44:58 1:08:52 3:53:50 3:55:41 9:00
F3569 Shelley Bricker F1934 1642 222/1350 353/2558 51:18 1:51:57 2:54:43 59:28 3:54:10 3:55:42 9:00
631 Mark Zwolenski M4549 1643 164/573 1290/4409 49:34 1:47:59 2:53:18 1:01:03 3:54:20 3:55:43 9:00
F783 Kerri Shimp F3539 1644 55/383 354/2558 52:59 1:53:24 2:53:29 1:00:21 3:53:49 3:55:43 9:00
318 Milt Hovelson M5054 1645 85/426 1291/4409 50:12 1:48:55 2:51:49 1:02:17 3:54:05 3:55:43 9:00
F769 Deborah Frederickson F5054 1646 11/138 355/2558 53:13 1:52:13 2:54:22 58:48 3:53:09 3:55:44 9:00
1899 Randy Lehna M4549 1647 165/573 1292/4409 51:53 1:51:22 2:53:49 1:00:06 3:53:55 3:55:44 9:00
1229 James Bergeson M4549 1648 166/573 1293/4409 52:38 1:51:13 2:50:45 1:03:17 3:54:01 3:55:46 9:00
3204 Chad Osgood M1934 1649 564/1637 1294/4409 56:35 1:58:33 3:00:45 52:27 3:53:12 3:55:49 9:00
2399 Erik Larson M1934 1650 565/1637 1295/4409 52:01 1:50:05 2:52:08 1:02:17 3:54:25 3:55:53 9:00
F2632 Leslie Addadi F1934 1651 223/1350 356/2558 50:53 1:48:45 2:53:25 1:00:36 3:54:01 3:55:53 9:00
1444 Kristopher Larson M1934 1652 566/1637 1296/4409 54:45 1:55:23 2:57:15 55:36 3:52:51 3:55:54 9:00
F2345 Diane Laughlin F4044 1653 44/327 357/2558 52:44 1:53:28 2:55:36 58:07 3:53:42 3:55:56 9:00
F1275 Virginia Niemela F1934 1654 224/1350 358/2558 51:03 1:48:56 2:50:55 1:03:15 3:54:10 3:55:56 9:00
F3031 Devan Shinn F1934 1655 225/1350 359/2558 53:57 1:53:08 2:53:38 55:19 3:48:56 3:55:58 9:00
6009 John Flagler M4044 1656 183/596 1297/4409 49:31 1:46:56 2:54:40 1:00:17 3:54:56 3:55:58 9:00
5835 Joel Rice M1934 1657 567/1637 1298/4409 55:08 1:54:22 2:57:30 55:02 3:52:32 3:56:00 9:01
F2483 Margie Lawrence F5054 1658 12/138 360/2558 49:25 1:48:23 2:52:34 1:01:52 3:54:26 3:56:00 9:01
2341 David Dodge M1934 1659 568/1637 1299/4409 55:26 1:58:47 3:01:24 51:16 3:52:39 3:56:01 9:01
1683 Jim Ritchie M6064 1660 13/133 1300/4409 51:06 1:51:47 2:55:23 58:34 3:53:56 3:56:04 9:01
2646 Jason Koenig M1934 1661 569/1637 1301/4409 54:07 1:52:40 2:52:20 1:00:49 3:53:09 3:56:05 9:01
1805 William Schroeder M5054 1662 86/426 1302/4409 52:53 1:50:17 2:50:50 59:57 3:50:46 3:56:06 9:01
365 David Kemp M1934 1663 570/1637 1303/4409 53:59 1:53:48 2:55:27 55:10 3:50:36 3:56:06 9:01
4599 Drew Lapp M1934 1664 571/1637 1304/4409 42:07 1:36:41 2:45:35 1:10:15 3:55:50 3:56:06 9:01
F268 Laurie Senty F4549 1665 22/217 361/2558 50:57 1:48:59 2:53:12 1:01:02 3:54:14 3:56:06 9:01
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
F294 Kelly Senty F1934 1666 226/1350 362/2558 50:57 1:48:59 2:53:12 1:01:03 3:54:14 3:56:07 9:01

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after