Eugene Marathon - 2011

Marathon

Summary

Number of finishers:
2,297
Number of females:
1,084
Number of males:
1,213
Average time:
4:09:20

Info

May 1, 2011 in Eugene, OR

Results By

Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Justin Ricks 2:22:05
    2. Eric Griffiths 2:24:32
    3. Kevin Murphy 2:26:20
    4. Jacob Puzey 2:26:42
    5. Phillip Olson 2:28:39
  • Female Participants
    1. Katie Blackett 2:44:14
    2. Magdalena Donahue 2:44:41
    3. Kami Semick 2:45:18
    4. Hallie Ann Janssen 2:45:48
    5. Jenny Hitchings 2:46:10

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K RATE RANK HALF RATE RANK 20 RATE RANK LAST_10K TIME PACE
2274 Chassen Johnson F2024 1368 33/81 514/1084 57:03 9:11 40 1:57:53 9:00 34 3:05:16 9:16 33 1:06:05 4:11:20 9:36
1841 Erin Davenport F2529 1369 103/198 515/1084 1:01:02 9:50 137 2:05:32 9:35 127 3:11:01 9:34 116 1:00:25 4:11:26 9:36
1512 Peter Joseph M3539 1370 132/184 855/1213 58:06 9:21 142 2:01:21 9:16 141 3:03:51 9:12 136 1:07:39 4:11:30 9:36
1209 Bryan Rowe M3034 1371 143/183 856/1213 58:05 9:21 155 2:01:03 9:15 149 3:05:26 9:17 142 1:06:06 4:11:32 9:36
1861 Farah Herrera F3539 1372 107/182 516/1084 56:27 9:05 97 1:59:39 9:09 102 3:06:47 9:21 103 1:04:46 4:11:32 9:37
1518 Adam Kearns M3539 1373 133/184 857/1213 53:40 8:39 109 1:55:36 8:50 122 3:01:58 9:06 129 1:09:36 4:11:34 9:37
1156 Michael Heitz M5559 1374 46/80 858/1213 53:22 8:36 29 1:53:55 8:42 39 2:58:33 8:56 42 1:13:02 4:11:35 9:37
2100 Dawn Hietala F5054 1375 24/82 517/1084 56:56 9:10 22 1:59:07 9:06 20 3:04:53 9:15 20 1:06:43 4:11:36 9:37
2135 Alcyon Moschogianis F2529 1376 104/198 518/1084 59:09 9:32 125 2:04:14 9:29 122 3:09:55 9:30 114 1:01:47 4:11:42 9:37
652 Ashley Saloga F2529 1377 105/198 519/1084 56:12 9:03 97 1:58:32 9:03 101 3:04:18 9:13 98 1:07:29 4:11:47 9:37
1406 Kyle Chown M2529 1378 122/156 859/1213 53:06 8:33 103 1:52:06 8:34 108 2:58:56 8:57 121 1:12:55 4:11:50 9:37
1328 Jennifer Allen F3539 1379 108/182 520/1084 54:35 8:48 78 1:55:40 8:50 83 3:01:55 9:06 92 1:09:56 4:11:50 9:37
1912 Kristie Steinberger F4044 1380 91/179 521/1084 59:00 9:30 111 2:03:20 9:25 106 3:08:54 9:27 97 1:03:00 4:11:53 9:37
1274 Jon Kubu M3539 1381 134/184 860/1213 56:42 9:08 136 1:59:11 9:06 137 3:03:43 9:12 135 1:08:15 4:11:57 9:37
1335 Leah Nichols F4549 1382 51/116 522/1084 55:34 8:57 38 1:58:14 9:02 47 3:05:11 9:16 50 1:06:49 4:12:00 9:38
2784 Carol Bakhos F4549 1383 52/116 523/1084 56:40 9:08 50 2:00:33 9:13 55 3:07:52 9:24 53 1:04:12 4:12:04 9:38
1785 Eileen Jamieson F5054 1384 25/82 524/1084 57:19 9:14 24 2:00:34 9:13 25 3:06:45 9:21 23 1:05:24 4:12:09 9:38
932 Anthony Byrd M4044 1385 132/169 861/1213 56:36 9:07 139 1:58:51 9:05 139 3:07:59 9:24 136 1:04:19 4:12:18 9:38
2127 Amanda McAlpine F3034 1386 103/181 525/1084 56:52 9:10 98 1:58:04 9:01 90 3:05:53 9:18 98 1:06:27 4:12:20 9:38
1828 Anastasia Bedish F4044 1387 92/179 526/1084 55:59 9:01 78 2:00:28 9:12 96 3:09:08 9:28 99 1:03:17 4:12:24 9:39
1982 Mark Keepes M4549 1388 132/168 862/1213 56:37 9:07 130 1:58:59 9:05 132 3:03:10 9:10 128 1:09:20 4:12:29 9:39
2208 Amy Eissler F2529 1389 106/198 527/1084 59:15 9:32 126 2:04:14 9:29 123 3:09:54 9:30 113 1:02:41 4:12:35 9:39
1172 Shelley Knox F4549 1390 53/116 528/1084 56:35 9:07 49 1:59:11 9:06 50 3:07:49 9:24 52 1:04:48 4:12:37 9:39
613 Jeffrey McKay M4549 1391 133/168 863/1213 57:27 9:15 136 1:59:58 9:10 137 3:03:51 9:12 129 1:08:47 4:12:38 9:39
1451 Cheri Fiorucci F4044 1392 93/179 529/1084 57:27 9:15 98 1:59:59 9:10 92 3:03:52 9:12 84 1:08:47 4:12:39 9:39
1515 Tony Kaperick M4044 1393 133/169 864/1213 56:00 9:01 133 1:55:05 8:48 126 3:00:53 9:03 126 1:11:49 4:12:42 9:39
1704 Laurie Vancurler F3539 1394 109/182 530/1084 57:16 9:13 110 2:03:15 9:25 117 3:08:33 9:26 108 1:04:10 4:12:43 9:39
2234 Angela Tardif F4044 1395 94/179 531/1084 58:52 9:29 109 2:02:39 9:22 104 3:09:17 9:28 100 1:03:33 4:12:49 9:39
1525 Justin King M2024 1396 47/76 865/1213 57:10 9:12 58 1:55:49 8:51 52 3:00:23 9:02 48 1:12:29 4:12:52 9:40
1920 Sandra Wike F5559 1397 6/34 532/1084 58:10 9:22 8 2:03:44 9:27 8 3:10:57 9:33 8 1:01:57 4:12:54 9:40
1351 Arthur Bailey M5559 1398 47/80 866/1213 56:31 9:06 47 1:59:08 9:06 48 3:07:21 9:23 49 1:05:41 4:13:01 9:40
3125 Sarah Mautner F2024 1399 34/81 533/1084 55:51 9:00 33 1:56:21 8:53 32 3:04:43 9:15 32 1:08:19 4:13:02 9:40
2006 Lorenzo Montoya M3034 1400 144/183 867/1213 1:01:40 9:56 167 2:05:59 9:37 162 3:09:01 9:28 148 1:04:05 4:13:05 9:40
1986 Kristin Catroppa F3034 1401 104/181 534/1084 58:51 9:29 118 2:05:06 9:33 117 3:11:53 9:36 109 1:01:16 4:13:09 9:40
1530 Dave Kranick M5054 1402 75/113 868/1213 56:06 9:02 71 1:59:18 9:07 77 3:08:29 9:26 81 1:04:40 4:13:09 9:40
2543 Gina Guss F3034 1403 105/181 535/1084 58:28 9:25 116 2:02:58 9:24 109 3:09:51 9:30 105 1:03:20 4:13:10 9:40
2250 Deanna Brown F2529 1404 107/198 536/1084 59:49 9:38 130 2:04:19 9:30 124 3:09:37 9:29 111 1:03:34 4:13:11 9:40
1979 Jennifer Vanderhoof F4044 1405 95/179 537/1084 1:00:17 9:43 119 2:04:42 9:32 111 3:10:52 9:33 104 1:02:21 4:13:12 9:40
593 Nate Larson M3034 1406 145/183 869/1213 19:45 3:11 1 1:56:26 8:54 138 3:05:40 9:17 143 1:07:34 4:13:14 9:40
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K RATE RANK HALF RATE RANK 20 RATE RANK LAST_10K TIME PACE
2143 Cody Perston M4044 1407 134/169 870/1213 58:53 9:29 146 2:05:51 9:37 148 3:12:18 9:37 139 1:00:57 4:13:14 9:40

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after