2011 Deadwood - Mickelson Trail Marathon

Half Marathon

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,791
Number of females:
1,237
Number of males:
554
Average time:
2:27:54

Info

June 5, 2011 in Deadwood, SD

Event Groups

This event belongs to the following groups:

Results By

Half Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Ben Larson 1:15:25
    2. Nicholas Penning 1:15:57
    3. Tanner Ahrendt 1:17:36
    4. Doug Neil 1:17:37
    5. Matthew Horan 1:17:42
  • Female Participants
    1. Alysha Davis 1:26:03
    2. Kaylee Keating 1:27:16
    3. Nikki McDaniel 1:28:40
    4. Tanja Cutting 1:29:01
    5. Robbin Klosterman 1:33:05

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Gun Time TIME PACE
2295 Kayla Pelton F1924 1019 62/106 604/1237 2:24:52 2:23:57 11:00
1293 Alicia Coggins F1924 1020 63/106 605/1237 2:26:55 2:23:58 11:00
1742 Denise Hollenbeck F3539 1021 121/212 606/1237 2:26:37 2:24:00 11:00
2513 Coralett Segrist F3034 1022 146/264 607/1237 2:26:59 2:24:07 11:01
3033 Daniel Johnson M5054 1023 51/68 416/554 2:27:49 2:24:09 11:01
1152 Matthew Blauvelt M3034 1024 83/96 417/554 2:24:21 2:24:17 11:01
1537 Ruth Galbraith F5054 1025 25/80 608/1237 2:27:00 2:24:20 11:02
2954 Kayla Schuring F1924 1026 64/106 609/1237 2:26:52 2:24:29 11:02
2419 Britney Routh F1924 1027 65/106 610/1237 2:27:29 2:24:31 11:02
2898 Anthony Galbraith M3034 1028 84/96 418/554 2:25:48 2:24:31 11:02
2974 Harold Walker M4549 1029 39/50 419/554 2:26:35 2:24:34 11:03
1281 Mary Cihak F4044 1030 69/143 611/1237 2:26:35 2:24:35 11:03
1444 Ellen Erickson F4549 1031 46/107 612/1237 2:27:11 2:24:36 11:03
2208 Sara Nelson F3539 1032 122/212 613/1237 2:28:25 2:24:39 11:03
1496 Nicole Forrester F4044 1033 70/143 614/1237 2:28:25 2:24:39 11:03
1757 Lee Hosman M4044 1034 56/64 420/554 2:27:42 2:24:43 11:03
2441 Karen Sailer F3539 1035 123/212 615/1237 2:25:22 2:24:44 11:03
1767 Shelley Hughes F3539 1036 124/212 616/1237 2:27:48 2:24:50 11:04
1911 Lindsey Koppinger F2529 1037 113/188 617/1237 2:25:44 2:24:52 11:04
2257 Amy Oksa F4549 1038 47/107 618/1237 2:27:50 2:24:52 11:04
2155 Rebecca Moffat F3034 1039 147/264 619/1237 2:27:23 2:24:56 11:04
2327 Annika Plummer F2529 1040 114/188 620/1237 2:26:38 2:24:58 11:04
3054 Kaitlyn Nagel F0118 1041 7/23 621/1237 2:26:03 2:24:59 11:04
2834 Gary Willmes M6569 1042 6/12 421/554 2:29:02 2:25:03 11:05
1312 Kate Cowger F1924 1043 66/106 622/1237 2:27:19 2:25:03 11:05
2199 Breanne Neiger F1924 1044 67/106 623/1237 2:26:38 2:25:10 11:05
2443 Dalaina Salamun F4549 1045 48/107 624/1237 2:26:57 2:25:11 11:05
1624 Bonnie Haik F5054 1046 26/80 625/1237 2:27:44 2:25:15 11:06
1827 Kimberly Jones F4044 1047 71/143 626/1237 2:29:05 2:25:15 11:06
2349 Michelle Qualls F4044 1048 72/143 627/1237 2:28:59 2:25:18 11:06
1936 Kellie Kulseth F2529 1049 115/188 628/1237 2:27:43 2:25:19 11:06
1602 Jan Grossenburg F5054 1050 27/80 629/1237 2:26:33 2:25:19 11:06
2385 Jana Reynolds F4044 1051 73/143 630/1237 2:25:50 2:25:23 11:06
1993 Tammy Lenz F3539 1052 125/212 631/1237 2:27:56 2:25:24 11:06
1597 Kathleen Grigg F1924 1053 68/106 632/1237 2:27:47 2:25:26 11:07
3015 Craig Hall M5559 1054 35/49 422/554 2:27:00 2:25:27 11:07
1050 Danielle Arrants F3034 1055 148/264 633/1237 2:26:36 2:25:31 11:07
2064 Amber Martinec F3034 1056 149/264 634/1237 2:26:36 2:25:31 11:07
2206 Nicole Nelson F2529 1057 116/188 635/1237 2:27:48 2:25:32 11:07
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Gun Time TIME PACE
1583 Yvette Gourde F4044 1058 74/143 636/1237 2:29:38 2:25:35 11:07

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after