Eugene Marathon - 2011

Marathon

Summary

Number of finishers:
2,297
Number of females:
1,084
Number of males:
1,213
Average time:
4:09:20

Info

May 1, 2011 in Eugene, OR

Results By

Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Justin Ricks 2:22:05
    2. Eric Griffiths 2:24:32
    3. Kevin Murphy 2:26:20
    4. Jacob Puzey 2:26:42
    5. Phillip Olson 2:28:39
  • Female Participants
    1. Katie Blackett 2:44:14
    2. Magdalena Donahue 2:44:41
    3. Kami Semick 2:45:18
    4. Hallie Ann Janssen 2:45:48
    5. Jenny Hitchings 2:46:10

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K RATE RANK HALF RATE RANK 20 RATE RANK LAST_10K TIME PACE
2438 Lynne McDonald F4549 2180 110/116 1008/1084 1:09:47 11:14 101 2:36:45 11:58 110 4:15:46 12:48 110 1:34:53 5:50:39 13:23
2555 Ashley Miller F2529 2181 190/198 1009/1084 1:11:46 11:33 187 2:35:23 11:52 190 4:03:54 12:12 189 1:46:47 5:50:41 13:24
2692 Pennie Harding F4549 2182 111/116 1010/1084 1:26:44 13:58 116 2:58:19 13:37 113 4:30:06 13:31 112 1:21:21 5:51:27 13:25
2593 Ginger Patera F5054 2183 64/82 1011/1084 1:14:24 11:59 62 2:39:32 12:11 61 4:18:53 12:57 63 1:32:47 5:51:40 13:26
2592 Jennifer Furuyama F2529 2184 191/198 1012/1084 1:08:44 11:04 179 2:29:01 11:23 186 4:02:26 12:08 187 1:49:29 5:51:54 13:26
2703 Melissa Radke F0119 2185 10/10 1013/1084 1:09:24 11:10 8 2:36:29 11:57 10 4:10:32 12:32 10 1:41:25 5:51:57 13:26
2504 Roy Bymers M5054 2186 106/113 1173/1213 1:24:25 13:36 108 2:55:59 13:27 108 - - - - 5:52:08 13:27
2449 Jessica Neal F2529 2187 192/198 1014/1084 1:29:27 14:24 201 2:56:37 13:29 199 4:29:22 13:29 193 1:23:15 5:52:37 13:28
2348 Christina Atkins F4044 2188 169/179 1015/1084 1:15:05 12:05 172 2:36:51 11:59 170 4:17:36 12:53 169 1:35:49 5:53:24 13:30
2613 James Fleming M6569 2189 12/15 1174/1213 1:19:20 12:46 12 2:49:27 12:57 12 4:24:22 13:14 12 1:29:39 5:54:00 13:31
2558 Carrielynn Perry F3539 2190 175/182 1016/1084 1:15:02 12:05 172 2:41:05 12:18 175 4:17:30 12:53 174 1:36:38 5:54:07 13:31
2648 Karen Fincel F5054 2191 65/82 1017/1084 1:21:22 13:06 69 2:52:14 13:09 68 4:29:06 13:28 68 1:25:28 5:54:34 13:32
2665 Brenda Ramsdell F5054 2192 66/82 1018/1084 1:21:23 13:06 70 2:52:14 13:09 69 4:29:06 13:28 67 1:25:29 5:54:34 13:32
2442 Julio Melendez M3539 2193 181/184 1175/1213 1:12:57 11:45 181 2:39:52 12:13 182 4:16:46 12:51 181 1:37:56 5:54:42 13:33
2273 Eitzen John M3539 2194 182/184 1176/1213 1:13:24 11:49 182 2:38:31 12:06 181 4:17:23 12:53 182 1:37:32 5:54:54 13:33
2589 Catherine Senay F5054 2195 67/82 1019/1084 1:24:29 13:36 72 2:56:01 13:27 70 4:28:23 13:26 66 1:26:45 5:55:08 13:34
2579 Geraldine Whitelegg F5559 2196 30/34 1020/1084 1:24:27 13:36 30 2:56:01 13:27 31 4:28:23 13:26 31 1:26:45 5:55:08 13:34
2261 Arthur Dietz M75UP 2197 2/2 1177/1213 1:21:25 13:07 2 2:50:45 13:02 2 4:24:42 13:15 2 1:30:27 5:55:08 13:34
2351 Anne Blakly F4549 2198 112/116 1021/1084 1:10:07 11:17 102 2:32:42 11:40 105 4:23:31 13:11 111 1:31:46 5:55:16 13:34
2642 Barb Herman F5054 2199 68/82 1022/1084 1:20:43 13:00 68 2:49:02 12:55 67 4:22:11 13:07 65 1:33:07 5:55:17 13:34
2309 Dana Evans F3539 2200 176/182 1023/1084 1:10:50 11:24 165 2:30:08 11:28 165 4:09:43 12:30 171 1:46:09 5:55:52 13:35
2508 Guerin Butterworth F5559 2201 31/34 1024/1084 1:15:48 12:12 29 2:47:06 12:46 29 4:27:13 13:22 30 1:29:31 5:56:44 13:37
2344 Ultra Al Miller Jr M5559 2202 73/80 1178/1213 1:21:17 13:05 76 2:52:43 13:12 76 4:27:33 13:23 75 1:30:12 5:57:45 13:40
2637 Esther Williams F3034 2203 175/181 1025/1084 1:26:10 13:53 180 2:54:17 13:19 179 4:28:49 13:27 175 1:30:00 5:58:48 13:42
2565 Tammy Salman F3034 2204 176/181 1026/1084 1:15:25 12:09 174 2:42:56 12:27 174 4:18:55 12:57 174 1:40:21 5:59:15 13:43
2539 Sharon Fong F5054 2205 69/82 1027/1084 1:15:25 12:09 64 2:42:56 12:27 63 4:18:55 12:57 64 1:40:21 5:59:15 13:43
3137 Kelly Delmore F4044 2206 170/179 1028/1084 1:09:47 11:14 158 2:21:17 10:48 151 4:00:22 12:02 163 1:59:31 5:59:52 13:45
3135 Micheal Boyd M4549 2207 165/168 1179/1213 1:09:47 11:14 164 2:21:17 10:48 160 4:00:21 12:02 164 1:59:31 5:59:52 13:45
2327 Brandy Simis F3034 2208 177/181 1029/1084 1:25:13 13:43 179 2:54:38 13:20 180 4:36:35 13:50 179 1:25:19 6:01:54 13:49
2588 Molly Miles F2529 2209 193/198 1030/1084 1:20:57 13:02 199 2:54:36 13:20 197 4:33:02 13:40 195 1:28:55 6:01:56 13:49
2585 George Bradbury M5054 2210 107/113 1180/1213 1:18:26 12:38 107 2:53:58 13:17 107 4:35:37 13:47 107 1:26:31 6:02:07 13:50
2352 Audrey Blankenship F3034 2211 178/181 1031/1084 1:11:34 11:31 162 2:50:16 13:00 177 4:30:06 13:31 176 1:33:13 6:03:19 13:52
2661 Mark Gosson M5054 2212 108/113 1181/1213 1:27:46 14:08 110 2:56:47 13:30 109 4:27:46 13:24 106 1:36:23 6:04:09 13:54
2576 Kathy Campbell F3539 2213 177/182 1032/1084 1:24:05 13:32 181 2:58:40 13:39 179 4:34:23 13:44 177 1:29:57 6:04:20 13:55
3327 Gloria Trainor F3034 2214 179/181 1033/1084 1:26:47 13:58 181 2:57:01 13:31 181 4:32:12 13:37 177 1:32:21 6:04:33 13:55
1597 Caitlin Odonnell F2529 2215 194/198 1034/1084 1:26:47 13:58 200 2:57:00 13:31 200 4:32:12 13:37 194 1:32:22 6:04:33 13:55
2433 Glenn Lytle M5559 2216 74/80 1182/1213 1:12:19 11:39 72 2:36:00 11:55 74 4:25:40 13:17 74 1:40:12 6:05:51 13:58
2668 Kirk Simrin M5054 2217 109/113 1183/1213 1:30:01 14:30 112 3:02:32 13:57 110 4:38:22 13:56 108 1:27:47 6:06:09 13:59
2612 Scott Dunfee M5559 2218 75/80 1184/1213 1:10:29 11:21 71 2:31:56 11:36 73 4:12:44 12:39 73 1:53:54 6:06:38 14:00
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K RATE RANK HALF RATE RANK 20 RATE RANK LAST_10K TIME PACE
2340 Jeff Kathan M5054 2219 110/113 1185/1213 1:11:30 11:31 103 2:42:38 12:25 105 4:26:47 13:21 105 1:40:00 6:06:47 14:00

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after