Eugene Marathon - 2011

Marathon

Summary

Number of finishers:
2,297
Number of females:
1,084
Number of males:
1,213
Average time:
4:09:20

Info

May 1, 2011 in Eugene, OR

Results By

Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Justin Ricks 2:22:05
    2. Eric Griffiths 2:24:32
    3. Kevin Murphy 2:26:20
    4. Jacob Puzey 2:26:42
    5. Phillip Olson 2:28:39
  • Female Participants
    1. Katie Blackett 2:44:14
    2. Magdalena Donahue 2:44:41
    3. Kami Semick 2:45:18
    4. Hallie Ann Janssen 2:45:48
    5. Jenny Hitchings 2:46:10

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K RATE RANK HALF RATE RANK 20 RATE RANK LAST_10K TIME PACE
1016 Linda Mark F3539 831 52/182 249/1084 52:33 8:28 49 1:49:25 8:22 45 2:48:40 8:26 50 58:14 3:46:53 8:40
1880 Bonny McCoy F3034 832 51/181 250/1084 56:00 9:01 88 1:53:19 8:39 71 2:51:45 8:36 60 55:09 3:46:53 8:40
1403 Ruthanne Chamberlain F3539 833 53/182 251/1084 53:25 8:36 62 1:51:33 8:31 60 2:51:16 8:34 58 55:39 3:46:54 8:40
1641 Kevin Scott M3539 834 89/184 583/1213 53:24 8:36 102 1:51:33 8:31 106 2:51:16 8:34 99 55:39 3:46:55 8:40
1008 Larry Lober M5559 835 22/80 584/1213 53:36 8:38 34 1:52:09 8:34 31 2:51:58 8:36 29 54:58 3:46:55 8:40
1025 Dan Milligan M4549 836 90/168 585/1213 52:28 8:27 93 1:51:56 8:33 103 2:53:23 8:41 108 53:34 3:46:56 8:40
851 Alia Polsgrove F2529 837 61/198 252/1084 49:36 7:59 35 1:45:34 8:04 40 2:45:09 8:16 46 1:01:54 3:47:03 8:40
1897 David Pettigrew M4044 838 95/169 586/1213 54:58 8:51 125 1:53:25 8:40 120 2:50:29 8:32 103 56:35 3:47:04 8:40
1615 Alex Raabe M0119 839 12/23 587/1213 51:47 8:20 11 1:48:46 8:19 13 2:48:02 8:25 13 59:05 3:47:07 8:41
1616 Mike Raabe M4549 840 91/168 588/1213 - - - 1:48:46 8:19 87 2:48:02 8:25 89 59:05 3:47:07 8:41
1792 Rachel Miller F3034 841 52/181 253/1084 53:57 8:41 69 1:50:43 8:28 56 2:49:52 8:30 56 57:18 3:47:09 8:41
2865 Matt Onderdonk M2529 842 89/156 589/1213 55:00 8:51 119 1:54:14 8:44 118 2:54:40 8:44 107 52:31 3:47:11 8:41
663 Kristen Shaw F2024 843 18/81 254/1084 50:27 8:08 11 1:47:39 8:14 13 2:47:07 8:22 16 1:00:05 3:47:12 8:41
1072 David Van Vleck M3034 844 101/183 590/1213 51:48 8:21 99 1:48:09 8:16 99 2:46:02 8:19 98 1:01:15 3:47:17 8:41
2864 Matt Olson M3539 845 90/184 591/1213 50:51 8:11 76 1:47:18 8:12 83 2:46:08 8:19 86 1:01:12 3:47:19 8:41
870 Sasha Underwood F3539 846 54/182 255/1084 51:38 8:19 34 1:48:23 8:17 35 2:48:13 8:25 45 59:11 3:47:24 8:41
566 Daniel Hawkins M2024 847 37/76 592/1213 53:38 8:38 48 1:53:36 8:41 48 2:52:58 8:39 42 54:33 3:47:31 8:41
1167 Dan Kehrein M3539 848 91/184 593/1213 53:35 8:38 108 1:51:29 8:31 105 2:50:59 8:33 98 56:33 3:47:32 8:42
1204 Anu Rao F4044 849 37/179 256/1084 52:26 8:27 28 1:49:33 8:22 30 2:49:03 8:28 33 58:40 3:47:42 8:42
692 Gene Wray M5559 850 23/80 594/1213 53:46 8:40 36 1:53:25 8:40 37 2:53:07 8:40 30 54:37 3:47:44 8:42
249 Jerry Smith M4549 851 92/168 595/1213 51:46 8:20 83 1:48:45 8:19 86 2:46:48 8:21 86 1:00:57 3:47:44 8:42
1080 Cathy Ward F5054 852 5/82 257/1084 54:20 8:45 11 1:52:24 8:35 7 2:51:33 8:35 7 56:12 3:47:45 8:42
828 Eugene Lee M3034 853 102/183 596/1213 52:36 8:28 108 1:49:25 8:22 105 2:48:16 8:25 102 59:34 3:47:49 8:42
665 Joe Snyder M2529 854 90/156 597/1213 49:48 8:01 80 1:43:16 7:53 78 2:43:02 8:10 82 1:04:48 3:47:50 8:42
1372 Julie Bosket F4044 855 38/179 258/1084 53:36 8:38 48 1:52:40 8:37 46 2:53:44 8:42 48 54:07 3:47:51 8:42
1130 Sia Clarke F4044 856 39/179 259/1084 53:34 8:38 47 1:52:06 8:34 43 2:51:20 8:34 38 56:31 3:47:51 8:42
921 Larry Bishop M5054 857 48/113 598/1213 51:17 8:16 46 1:47:15 8:12 47 2:46:20 8:19 46 1:01:31 3:47:51 8:42
717 Roy Glass M5559 858 24/80 599/1213 53:03 8:33 27 1:49:07 8:20 21 2:46:18 8:19 19 1:01:33 3:47:51 8:42
947 Tracey Davis F3034 859 53/181 260/1084 54:13 8:44 71 1:53:28 8:40 72 2:52:45 8:39 63 55:11 3:47:56 8:42
1342 Jason Anderson M2529 860 91/156 600/1213 51:14 8:15 89 1:46:55 8:10 91 2:47:52 8:24 94 1:00:05 3:47:56 8:42
1166 Emily Keady F3034 861 54/181 261/1084 53:26 8:36 63 1:51:18 8:30 58 2:50:01 8:31 57 57:57 3:47:58 8:43
1294 Angela Zimmerman F4549 862 26/116 262/1084 53:39 8:39 31 1:53:39 8:41 30 2:52:51 8:39 27 55:09 3:47:59 8:43
869 Jennifer Tran F3034 863 55/181 263/1084 51:32 8:18 37 1:47:51 8:14 38 2:45:53 8:18 38 1:02:08 3:48:00 8:43
954 Larry Dutko M6064 864 9/39 601/1213 53:32 8:37 11 1:52:11 8:34 10 2:50:46 8:33 9 57:17 3:48:02 8:43
930 Julie Burke F3539 865 55/182 264/1084 51:21 8:16 32 1:48:40 8:18 37 2:47:31 8:23 43 1:00:34 3:48:05 8:43
605 Casey Luicart F4044 866 40/179 265/1084 53:22 8:36 41 1:51:13 8:30 38 2:51:18 8:34 37 56:52 3:48:09 8:43
1073 Jay Vanassche M4044 867 96/169 602/1213 53:12 8:34 111 1:51:10 8:30 113 2:51:12 8:34 107 56:58 3:48:10 8:43
681 Gayle Vanderford F5054 868 6/82 266/1084 51:37 8:19 2 1:48:57 8:19 4 2:49:52 8:30 5 58:21 3:48:12 8:43
1523 Leslie Kim F2529 869 62/198 267/1084 54:39 8:48 86 1:53:38 8:41 82 2:53:30 8:41 74 54:45 3:48:14 8:43
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K RATE RANK HALF RATE RANK 20 RATE RANK LAST_10K TIME PACE
2772 Sean Beezley M2529 870 92/156 603/1213 50:43 8:10 86 1:44:28 7:59 83 2:44:00 8:12 86 1:04:15 3:48:15 8:43

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after