Grandma's Marathon

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,261
Number of females:
2,932
Number of males:
2,329
Average time:
2:12:11

Results By

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chad Johnson 1:05:18
    2. Luke Humphrey 1:05:51
    3. Matt Thull 1:06:05
    4. Chris Lundstrom 1:06:10
    5. Mark Stallings 1:07:40
  • Female Participants
    1. Paige Higgins 1:14:47
    2. Brandy Erholtz 1:19:31
    3. Laurie Knowles 1:19:38
    4. Valerie Gortmaker 1:20:45
    5. Jennifer Houck 1:22:41

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
2625 George Jennings M3539 453 42/335 374/2329 48:42 1:40:49 1:41:00 7:42
F931 Sara Hollingsworth F3539 454 8/434 91/2934 49:48 1:40:36 1:41:02 7:41
1518 Christopher Geise M1934 455 154/887 359/2329 47:11 1:40:11 1:41:03 7:39
F792 Veronica Sackett F1934 456 60/1539 95/2934 49:34 1:40:53 1:41:04 7:43
1587 Jacob Scott M1934 457 160/887 378/2329 50:47 1:40:51 1:41:04 7:42
F3067 Meredith Krejny F1934 458 59/1539 94/2934 48:34 1:40:51 1:41:05 7:42
F23 Diane Stoneking F5559 459 1/72 96/2934 48:59 1:40:58 1:41:05 7:43
749 Christofer Botten M3539 460 41/335 371/2329 48:02 1:40:42 1:41:06 7:42
F1023 Patti Peterson F1934 461 53/1539 85/2934 46:21 1:39:54 1:41:07 7:38
F3332 Erica Sitkoff F1934 462 57/1539 89/2934 50:19 1:40:31 1:41:07 7:41
431 Ken Borchert M6064 463 4/80 370/2329 48:58 1:40:40 1:41:09 7:42
296 Michael Golat M4044 464 39/281 336/2329 46:08 1:39:21 1:41:10 7:35
1831 Brandon Johnson M1934 465 150/887 351/2329 47:02 1:39:55 1:41:11 7:38
2389 Keven Johnson M1934 466 156/887 367/2329 49:20 1:40:32 1:41:18 7:41
F667 Gina Rockstad F3539 467 9/434 97/2934 49:31 1:41:05 1:41:18 7:43
F160 Mary Ross F4044 468 15/345 98/2934 48:18 1:41:08 1:41:23 7:44
1288 Joseph Wiesner M3539 469 43/335 379/2329 49:04 1:40:51 1:41:29 7:42
2679 Timothy McShane M1934 470 163/887 385/2329 48:19 1:41:08 1:41:31 7:44
2424 Roger Reinert M3539 471 45/335 384/2329 48:18 1:41:07 1:41:31 7:44
F3372 Anna Schumacher F1934 472 61/1539 100/2934 48:19 1:41:09 1:41:32 7:44
2648 Gary Mazzotta M3539 473 44/335 382/2329 48:05 1:41:04 1:41:34 7:43
534 Robert Paulsen M5054 474 28/205 383/2329 49:02 1:41:05 1:41:34 7:43
203 Robert Gitar M1218 475 40/105 388/2329 50:21 1:41:16 1:41:35 7:44
2626 Joseph Von Rueden M1218 476 39/105 387/2329 50:22 1:41:16 1:41:35 7:44
1638 Rick Garlie M6064 477 5/80 389/2329 49:53 1:41:19 1:41:35 7:45
1353 Jackie Jensen M3539 478 46/335 386/2329 48:38 1:41:08 1:41:37 7:44
2583 Timothy Rubin M4044 479 47/281 372/2329 47:56 1:40:46 1:41:40 7:42
F2903 Isabel Pacheco F3539 480 10/434 99/2934 47:00 1:41:08 1:41:44 7:44
1187 Matt Onnen M1934 481 161/887 380/2329 46:11 1:40:58 1:41:46 7:43
2198 Eli Schlater M1934 482 155/887 364/2329 47:38 1:40:25 1:41:49 7:40
1861 Del Rose M5054 483 29/205 399/2329 50:10 1:41:45 1:41:52 7:47
2738 Tyson Jutting M3539 484 47/335 397/2329 49:30 1:41:41 1:41:58 7:46
F3572 Michelle Breiland F1934 485 62/1539 101/2934 50:18 1:41:19 1:42:01 7:44
159 Ryan Hlava M1218 486 41/105 390/2329 49:29 1:41:24 1:42:03 7:45
2397 Ron Rost M4549 487 45/255 394/2329 49:27 1:41:35 1:42:04 7:46
421 David Kroll M1934 488 169/887 403/2329 49:27 1:41:50 1:42:05 7:47
1140 Michael O'Borsky M4044 489 50/281 398/2329 49:38 1:41:42 1:42:07 7:46
2181 Christopher Leier M3539 490 48/335 401/2329 50:27 1:41:49 1:42:07 7:47
F545 Heather Ostergren F3539 491 11/434 104/2934 47:55 1:41:31 1:42:08 7:45
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
F3174 Michelle Neal F1934 492 58/1539 90/2934 47:59 1:40:33 1:42:09 7:41

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after