Grandma's Marathon

Grandma's Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
6,967
Number of females:
2,558
Number of males:
4,409
Average time:
4:31:22

Results By

Grandma's Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Wesly Ngetich 2:15:55
    2. Joseph Kahugu 2:17:29
    3. Andrew Letherby 2:18:00
    4. James Karanja 2:18:56
    5. Stephen Muturi 2:20:27
  • Female Participants
    1. Mary Akor 2:35:40
    2. Ramilia Burangulova 2:38:55
    3. Tatiana Titova 2:39:58
    4. Heather Hanscom 2:42:02
    5. Kristen Fryburg 2:42:27

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
4044 Travis Ohly M1934 980 378/1637 805/4409 46:31 1:41:24 2:40:48 58:07 3:38:54 3:39:44 8:23
F2756 Elizabeth Flanagan F1934 981 113/1350 176/2558 49:09 1:44:46 2:43:35 54:08 3:37:42 3:39:45 8:23
4290 Matthew Gehring M1934 982 379/1637 806/4409 46:59 1:39:46 2:36:53 1:01:57 3:38:49 3:39:45 8:23
F3401 Jamie Petrie F1934 983 114/1350 177/2558 49:47 1:45:28 2:42:21 56:24 3:38:45 3:39:51 8:24
F700 Cheryl Franta F4549 984 11/217 178/2558 52:03 1:48:57 2:46:16 52:28 3:38:44 3:39:52 8:24
846 Daniel Bjerga M3539 985 135/680 807/4409 49:29 1:44:37 2:42:18 56:19 3:38:36 3:39:59 8:24
1217 Joe Kelzer M3539 986 136/680 808/4409 45:42 1:39:29 2:37:32 1:01:52 3:39:23 3:40:00 8:24
3666 Seth Lagerhausen M1934 987 380/1637 809/4409 49:11 1:44:32 2:40:54 57:51 3:38:44 3:40:01 8:24
F3646 Heidi Kopelson F4044 988 19/327 179/2558 46:18 1:39:38 2:40:41 58:17 3:38:58 3:40:01 8:24
613 Craig Helmer M4549 989 99/573 810/4409 42:34 1:31:39 2:25:43 1:14:01 3:39:44 3:40:02 8:24
F478 Ruth McCoy F1934 990 115/1350 180/2558 49:10 1:44:11 2:43:28 54:33 3:38:01 3:40:02 8:24
4871 Jacob Fahl M1934 991 381/1637 811/4409 45:10 1:34:38 2:35:48 1:03:47 3:39:34 3:40:03 8:24
3649 Joe Wirth M4044 992 119/596 812/4409 50:20 1:47:05 2:44:38 54:55 3:39:32 3:40:05 8:24
F3158 Elizabeth Pogge F1934 993 116/1350 181/2558 48:52 1:44:56 2:42:34 54:20 3:36:53 3:40:06 8:24
3229 Scott Karkula M1934 994 382/1637 813/4409 49:34 1:44:38 2:41:32 57:16 3:38:48 3:40:08 8:24
729 Mark Schnaser M1934 995 383/1637 814/4409 46:54 1:39:17 2:38:32 1:00:40 3:39:12 3:40:08 8:24
1568 Patrick Kemper M1934 996 384/1637 815/4409 48:13 1:42:14 2:37:22 1:01:48 3:39:09 3:40:10 8:24
892 Robb Hall M4044 997 120/596 816/4409 48:15 1:43:08 2:40:29 58:37 3:39:06 3:40:11 8:24
5318 Patrick O'Shaughnessy M3539 998 137/680 817/4409 48:41 1:44:55 2:40:58 49:12 3:30:09 3:40:12 8:24
F2607 Danielle Kurtzleben F1934 999 117/1350 182/2558 50:53 1:49:12 2:47:22 51:09 3:38:31 3:40:20 8:25
2677 Jeffrey Collier M3539 1000 138/680 818/4409 44:59 1:39:32 2:41:44 57:42 3:39:26 3:40:22 8:25
F816 Jodie Kendrick F3539 1001 30/383 183/2558 49:06 1:44:44 2:43:03 56:15 3:39:17 3:40:24 8:25
3421 Jonathan Wrobel M1934 1002 385/1637 819/4409 48:25 1:44:13 2:42:41 57:19 3:40:00 3:40:25 8:25
5847 Kurt Jacobson M4044 1003 121/596 820/4409 46:44 1:40:17 2:36:42 58:15 3:34:56 3:40:28 8:25
5881 James Lloyd M3539 1004 139/680 821/4409 46:43 1:40:29 2:35:17 1:04:15 3:39:32 3:40:30 8:25
489 Neil Klein M3539 1005 140/680 822/4409 46:57 1:41:26 2:40:41 59:00 3:39:40 3:40:31 8:25
984 Joseph Horwath M4044 1006 122/596 823/4409 49:39 1:45:12 2:42:45 56:58 3:39:43 3:40:31 8:25
3451 Janus Butcher M4549 1007 100/573 824/4409 50:16 1:46:23 2:40:54 59:06 3:39:59 3:40:32 8:25
3520 Timothy Dolan M3539 1008 141/680 825/4409 53:42 1:49:08 2:44:51 49:18 3:34:09 3:40:34 8:25
1399 Jon Klava M4044 1009 123/596 826/4409 46:55 1:41:31 2:41:24 58:17 3:39:40 3:40:35 8:25
5089 Kurt Kamper M3539 1010 142/680 827/4409 46:01 1:37:53 2:33:45 1:06:13 3:39:58 3:40:36 8:25
F3140 Megan Murray F1934 1011 118/1350 184/2558 51:19 1:49:08 2:47:09 52:14 3:39:23 3:40:37 8:25
4545 Brian Greig M1934 1012 386/1637 828/4409 50:26 1:47:32 2:45:59 53:07 3:39:05 3:40:37 8:25
F3127 Anne Dreier F4044 1013 20/327 185/2558 50:24 1:47:14 2:45:07 54:01 3:39:08 3:40:37 8:25
1461 Jim Cushman M3539 1014 143/680 829/4409 50:25 1:45:51 2:43:49 54:42 3:38:30 3:40:40 8:25
1210 Jim Enright M4549 1015 101/573 830/4409 49:40 1:44:56 2:42:19 57:23 3:39:41 3:40:40 8:25
3008 Lawrence Richter M4044 1016 124/596 831/4409 46:55 1:40:47 2:42:10 57:41 3:39:51 3:40:43 8:26
F661 Kathie Schaus F4549 1017 12/217 186/2558 46:19 1:42:23 2:43:39 56:48 3:40:26 3:40:47 8:26
F992 Julie McAlpin F3539 1018 31/383 187/2558 49:25 1:45:09 2:43:25 56:42 3:40:06 3:40:51 8:26
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
4895 George Perich M1934 1019 387/1637 832/4409 47:07 1:40:33 2:36:26 1:03:49 3:40:14 3:40:53 8:26

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after