Grandma's Marathon

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,261
Number of females:
2,932
Number of males:
2,329
Average time:
2:12:11

Results By

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chad Johnson 1:05:18
    2. Luke Humphrey 1:05:51
    3. Matt Thull 1:06:05
    4. Chris Lundstrom 1:06:10
    5. Mark Stallings 1:07:40
  • Female Participants
    1. Paige Higgins 1:14:47
    2. Brandy Erholtz 1:19:31
    3. Laurie Knowles 1:19:38
    4. Valerie Gortmaker 1:20:45
    5. Jennifer Houck 1:22:41

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
F2444 Lois Eaton F3539 4986 394/434 2692/2934 1:21:06 2:47:03 2:52:35 12:46
F2641 Gina Mullozzi F1934 4987 1462/1539 2720/2934 1:25:55 2:48:47 2:52:39 12:54
F1805 Katie Waller F3539 4988 399/434 2726/2934 1:25:51 2:49:08 2:52:39 12:55
F2915 Wendy Thiebault F4044 4989 322/345 2741/2934 1:21:20 2:49:58 2:52:43 12:59
F1187 Amy Hoover F3539 4990 401/434 2728/2934 1:22:43 2:49:14 2:52:45 12:56
F3296 Hannah Anderson F1934 4991 1464/1539 2724/2934 1:29:31 2:49:06 2:52:47 12:55
F2453 Lea Briggs F4044 4992 318/345 2713/2934 1:24:44 2:48:22 2:52:47 12:52
F1357 Annmarie Moilanen F3539 4993 405/434 2735/2934 1:19:49 2:49:52 2:52:48 12:58
F3405 Emily Kubow F1934 4994 1460/1539 2717/2934 1:27:51 2:48:33 2:52:50 12:52
2567 Stuart Kubow M1934 4995 872/887 2254/2329 1:27:51 2:48:32 2:52:50 12:52
F2006 Penny Stodolka F3539 4996 395/434 2702/2934 1:23:48 2:47:27 2:52:52 12:47
F1693 Janet Boughner F6569 4997 6/7 2711/2934 1:25:28 2:48:05 2:52:54 12:50
F3629 Kirsten Langstraut F1934 4998 1458/1539 2709/2934 1:25:25 2:47:55 2:52:55 12:50
2737 Kevin Langstraut M3539 4999 326/335 2249/2329 1:25:25 2:47:56 2:52:55 12:50
F3524 Marian Costello F4044 5000 321/345 2736/2934 1:24:07 2:49:53 2:53:00 12:59
F3675 Valerie Blanchenay F4044 5001 327/345 2773/2934 1:25:20 2:52:09 2:53:02 13:09
F2916 Sandra Erickson F5054 5002 143/160 2744/2934 1:21:41 2:50:19 2:53:05 13:01
F3203 Jesse Duden F1934 5003 1470/1539 2756/2934 1:27:10 2:51:09 2:53:07 13:04
1745 Nichols Rice M1934 5004 869/887 2248/2329 1:24:11 2:47:33 2:53:10 12:48
F1578 Kathryn Nelson F1934 5005 1461/1539 2719/2934 1:22:25 2:48:42 2:53:11 12:53
2750 Frank Grandson M5054 5006 195/205 2269/2329 1:28:10 2:51:40 2:53:16 13:07
F295 Shawn Walczynski F4044 5007 324/345 2750/2934 1:25:13 2:50:47 2:53:32 13:03
F1829 Julie Spalding F3539 5008 403/434 2732/2934 1:24:37 2:49:34 2:53:37 12:57
F3496 Colleen Baggs F3539 5009 402/434 2731/2934 1:24:34 2:49:32 2:53:39 12:57
F365 Stephanie Balmer F1934 5010 1465/1539 2729/2934 1:25:38 2:49:16 2:53:43 12:56
F984 Kristina Paszko F1934 5011 1459/1539 2714/2934 1:21:58 2:48:28 2:53:44 12:52
F985 Elizabeth Paszko F6064 5012 23/32 2715/2934 1:23:15 2:48:29 2:53:45 12:52
F375 Tina Walker F1934 5013 1467/1539 2737/2934 1:25:09 2:49:54 2:53:48 12:59
F233 Elizabeth Digrazia F4549 5014 226/247 2738/2934 1:25:09 2:49:54 2:53:48 12:59
F2039 Lorena Winkelman F3539 5015 391/434 2655/2934 1:18:52 2:44:51 2:53:48 12:36
F692 Lisa Gudowski F3539 5016 400/434 2727/2934 1:25:32 2:49:09 2:53:52 12:55
F1734 Sarah Buchta F1934 5017 1466/1539 2733/2934 1:26:37 2:49:38 2:53:53 12:57
F1197 Melinda Lee F4549 5018 225/247 2722/2934 1:21:27 2:48:55 2:53:57 12:54
F3230 Kathryn Knutzen F1934 5019 1471/1539 2758/2934 1:23:03 2:51:15 2:54:01 13:05
F3229 Katie Shaw F1934 5020 1472/1539 2760/2934 1:23:06 2:51:18 2:54:05 13:05
F864 Lisa Wolfe F1934 5021 1479/1539 2780/2934 1:22:35 2:52:37 2:54:10 13:11
2544 Milton Ropes M5559 5022 129/136 2271/2329 1:26:18 2:51:43 2:54:20 13:07
2543 Nathanie Ropes M1934 5023 879/887 2270/2329 1:26:18 2:51:43 2:54:20 13:07
457 Frank Zobitz M4044 5024 277/281 2276/2329 1:31:22 2:53:35 2:54:21 13:16
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
893 Jarred Sampson M1934 5025 877/887 2266/2329 1:29:11 2:51:00 2:54:21 13:04

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after