Grandma's Marathon

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,261
Number of females:
2,932
Number of males:
2,329
Average time:
2:12:11

Results By

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chad Johnson 1:05:18
    2. Luke Humphrey 1:05:51
    3. Matt Thull 1:06:05
    4. Chris Lundstrom 1:06:10
    5. Mark Stallings 1:07:40
  • Female Participants
    1. Paige Higgins 1:14:47
    2. Brandy Erholtz 1:19:31
    3. Laurie Knowles 1:19:38
    4. Valerie Gortmaker 1:20:45
    5. Jennifer Houck 1:22:41

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
2481 Timothy Hagley M5054 1143 49/205 687/2329 52:11 1:49:47 1:53:51 8:23
F523 Michele Novak F5054 1144 9/160 370/2934 53:36 1:53:01 1:53:53 8:38
1428 Michael Haukaas M3539 1145 110/335 842/2329 51:17 1:53:25 1:53:56 8:40
672 Quinn Carmichael M3539 1146 113/335 854/2329 54:35 1:53:36 1:53:56 8:41
F2780 Mary Pfannenstein F4549 1147 25/247 357/2934 54:02 1:52:41 1:53:58 8:37
F3044 Sara Weisenbeck F1934 1148 208/1539 362/2934 53:14 1:52:54 1:53:59 8:38
2685 Jason Wick M1934 1149 269/887 646/2329 52:32 1:48:48 1:53:59 8:19
2087 John Shine M4549 1150 97/255 818/2329 54:22 1:52:46 1:54:00 8:37
F198 Amanda Carlson F1934 1151 199/1539 341/2934 54:55 1:52:11 1:54:01 8:34
192 Jamison Youngren M1934 1152 336/887 796/2329 54:55 1:52:11 1:54:01 8:34
F2449 Julie Schultz F4044 1153 45/345 364/2934 54:33 1:52:55 1:54:01 8:38
F1853 Corinne Butkowski F4044 1154 37/345 273/2934 52:49 1:49:56 1:54:03 8:24
F3570 Emily Nuss F3539 1155 54/434 332/2934 55:39 1:51:48 1:54:03 8:33
1523 Ron Chladek M3539 1156 107/335 821/2329 55:51 1:52:53 1:54:03 8:37
F3534 Beth Foudriat F5054 1157 8/160 343/2934 53:21 1:52:12 1:54:07 8:34
2784 Chuck Stickney M5054 1158 44/205 639/2329 52:23 1:48:43 1:54:09 8:18
198 Rodger Brannan M5054 1159 60/205 837/2329 54:03 1:53:19 1:54:10 8:39
F2751 Cheryl Lindgren F4044 1160 42/345 345/2934 52:40 1:52:17 1:54:11 8:35
2528 Nick Larson M1934 1161 360/887 849/2329 55:03 1:53:32 1:54:15 8:40
2786 Dave Powell M3539 1162 114/335 863/2329 55:20 1:53:44 1:54:17 8:41
2788 Jason Rosemurgy M3539 1163 115/335 864/2329 55:20 1:53:45 1:54:18 8:41
F2752 Theresa Patchin F1934 1164 216/1539 380/2934 57:44 1:53:17 1:54:19 8:39
F2750 Roxanne Whiting F1934 1165 203/1539 350/2934 52:47 1:52:26 1:54:20 8:35
442 Patrick Miner M1934 1166 351/887 830/2329 56:30 1:53:10 1:54:20 8:39
1399 Robin Davidson M5559 1167 37/136 825/2329 53:49 1:53:04 1:54:21 8:38
878 Fritz Hinzmann M4549 1168 98/255 829/2329 54:13 1:53:09 1:54:22 8:39
F3242 Diane Bodin-Link F4044 1169 49/345 395/2934 55:11 1:53:48 1:54:22 8:42
F610 Mary Schwinghamer F3539 1170 59/434 356/2934 54:12 1:52:40 1:54:23 8:36
1409 James Fellman Jr M1218 1171 61/105 858/2329 52:49 1:53:38 1:54:25 8:41
F3280 Amy Childs F1934 1172 207/1539 361/2934 53:19 1:52:51 1:54:26 8:37
2170 Evian Rave M1218 1173 59/105 838/2329 53:59 1:53:21 1:54:26 8:40
2098 Bruce Hanson M1934 1174 343/887 807/2329 57:12 1:52:34 1:54:26 8:36
F1696 Shannon Godsey F1934 1175 219/1539 386/2934 55:56 1:53:34 1:54:27 8:41
F1405 Margarette Kading F1934 1176 220/1539 387/2934 55:56 1:53:34 1:54:27 8:41
1368 Justin Johnson M1934 1177 349/887 826/2329 52:02 1:53:05 1:54:28 8:38
2829 Kimberly White F4044 1178 51/345 415/2934 57:54 1:54:18 1:54:29 8:44
2709 Bruce Richards M4549 1179 101/255 857/2329 55:41 1:53:37 1:54:29 8:41
2382 David Anthes M4044 1180 110/281 881/2329 57:12 1:53:59 1:54:30 8:42
2272 Mark Hegg M1934 1181 369/887 884/2329 55:11 1:54:04 1:54:30 8:43
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
F760 Allison Brandt F1218 1182 16/94 397/2934 57:04 1:53:55 1:54:30 8:42

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after