Grandma's Marathon - 2008

Grandma's Marathon

Summary

Number of finishers:
6,876
Number of females:
2,533
Number of males:
4,343
Average time:
4:34:01

Results By

Grandma's Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Lamech Mokono 2:13:39
    2. David Tuwei 2:13:44
    3. Benson Cheruiyot 2:14:20
    4. David Cheruiyot 2:15:33
    5. James Karanja 2:16:55
  • Female Participants
    1. Mary Akor 2:38:50
    2. Margaret Toroitich 2:41:43
    3. Sally Meyerhoff 2:42:58
    4. Zinaida Semenova 2:43:28
    5. Kristin Price 2:44:23

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 MILE 25 MILE LAST 10K CHIP TIME TIME PACE
3090 Eric Paradis M4044 427 61/605 379/4343 46:17 1:38:54 2:31:59 3:12:20 51:33 3:23:32 3:24:10 7:48
5331 Trevor Birkmeier M1934 428 167/1647 380/4343 41:16 1:29:02 2:26:36 3:13:19 57:24 3:23:59 3:24:12 7:48
3029 Brian Apel M1934 429 168/1647 381/4343 44:42 1:34:35 2:29:51 3:12:58 53:50 3:23:40 3:24:15 7:48
1176 Bob McGrath M4549 430 51/550 382/4343 45:16 1:36:06 2:30:05 3:13:48 53:50 3:23:55 3:24:16 7:48
3914 Michael O'Day M4044 431 62/605 383/4343 46:10 1:38:36 2:32:20 3:13:59 51:23 3:23:42 3:24:21 7:48
3253 Gary Grierson M5559 432 9/242 384/4343 43:06 1:34:12 2:30:06 3:13:58 54:12 3:24:18 3:24:24 7:48
373 Gregory Ossanna M4044 433 66/605 385/4343 45:03 1:36:54 2:32:13 3:14:51 52:08 3:24:20 3:24:25 7:48
736 Michael Caguin M3539 434 58/636 386/4343 45:16 1:36:20 2:28:14 3:12:43 55:59 3:24:13 3:24:33 7:49
6128 Jim Dalton M4044 435 65/605 387/4343 43:12 1:32:04 2:26:51 3:13:21 57:28 3:24:19 3:24:35 7:49
3442 Kevin Johnson M1934 436 169/1647 388/4343 45:55 1:38:03 2:32:11 3:14:22 51:21 3:23:31 3:24:38 7:49
5139 Ryan Haack M1934 437 170/1647 389/4343 53:41 1:42:48 2:31:40 3:07:44 44:17 3:15:56 3:24:41 7:49
2638 James Felling M1934 438 171/1647 390/4343 48:52 1:43:10 2:36:51 3:15:23 46:45 3:23:36 3:24:41 7:49
4140 David Labno M1934 439 172/1647 391/4343 45:02 1:34:59 2:28:44 3:13:49 55:40 3:24:24 3:24:42 7:49
310 Kenneth Nash M1934 440 173/1647 392/4343 46:11 1:37:58 2:31:53 3:14:11 52:11 3:24:04 3:24:50 7:49
2793 Christopher Kallal M1934 441 174/1647 393/4343 45:57 1:35:33 2:27:54 3:11:11 53:19 3:21:12 3:24:55 7:49
1602 Don Cumings M4549 442 52/550 394/4343 46:17 1:38:46 2:31:56 3:13:54 52:21 3:24:16 3:24:56 7:49
F381 Britt Schwager F1934 443 26/1324 49/2533 43:02 1:32:58 2:29:52 3:14:31 54:46 3:24:37 3:24:57 7:50
4407 Ross Perko M1934 444 175/1647 395/4343 44:00 1:33:47 2:24:32 3:11:52 1:00:08 3:24:39 3:24:58 7:50
2899 Ben Hadrich M1934 445 176/1647 396/4343 50:21 1:44:41 2:37:37 3:15:29 46:29 3:24:06 3:25:01 7:50
4218 Jonathan Fean M1934 446 177/1647 397/4343 44:50 1:35:27 2:29:06 3:14:14 55:16 3:24:22 3:25:01 7:50
280 Nathan Huneke M1934 447 178/1647 398/4343 48:52 1:43:48 2:36:59 3:14:41 46:58 3:23:56 3:25:02 7:50
4699 Bob Greeley M3539 448 59/636 399/4343 46:28 1:39:06 2:33:27 3:15:05 51:21 3:24:48 3:25:04 7:50
6238 Edward White M4044 449 67/605 400/4343 44:01 1:34:23 2:28:50 3:13:28 55:34 3:24:24 3:25:07 7:50
5849 Joel Gunderson M1934 450 179/1647 401/4343 45:03 1:34:53 2:30:03 3:15:34 54:57 3:25:00 3:25:15 7:50
5951 Ron Hagedorn M4044 451 69/605 402/4343 46:21 1:38:56 2:32:03 3:14:47 52:40 3:24:43 3:25:18 7:50
4139 Claudio Pietrobelli M3539 452 60/636 403/4343 47:33 1:40:42 2:33:28 3:13:35 49:35 3:23:02 3:25:19 7:50
925 James Kirkham M5559 453 10/242 404/4343 46:05 1:38:28 2:32:10 3:14:20 52:36 3:24:45 3:25:21 7:50
2850 Mike Cogan M4549 454 53/550 405/4343 46:17 1:38:14 2:33:25 3:15:14 51:21 3:24:46 3:25:22 7:50
2220 David Longville M4549 455 54/550 406/4343 43:37 1:34:06 2:30:49 3:15:17 54:10 3:24:59 3:25:32 7:51
1389 Mark Garrison M3539 456 61/636 407/4343 44:32 1:36:11 2:31:28 3:15:01 54:03 3:25:30 3:25:40 7:51
4869 Paul Lamere M6064 457 2/123 408/4343 44:49 1:34:52 2:26:22 3:12:30 59:04 3:25:26 3:25:42 7:51
5814 Matthew Olson M1934 458 180/1647 409/4343 48:51 1:43:09 2:36:50 3:15:13 47:47 3:24:37 3:25:43 7:51
3732 Mark Lowder M4549 459 55/550 410/4343 48:39 1:43:02 2:36:27 3:15:38 48:38 3:25:05 3:25:44 7:51
1832 David Anderson M1934 460 181/1647 411/4343 45:29 1:37:39 2:36:30 3:16:04 48:51 3:25:20 3:25:44 7:51
3374 Calvin Malloy M4549 461 56/550 412/4343 42:20 1:29:41 2:24:53 3:12:53 1:00:33 3:25:26 3:25:45 7:51
6120 Edward Stevens M4044 462 68/605 413/4343 46:09 1:38:04 2:32:12 3:14:11 52:19 3:24:30 3:25:45 7:51
5538 Patrick Diedrich M1934 463 182/1647 414/4343 47:30 1:39:04 2:32:00 3:14:00 52:39 3:24:39 3:25:46 7:51
2060 William Powell M1934 464 183/1647 415/4343 44:52 1:34:55 2:30:24 3:14:41 55:10 3:25:33 3:25:48 7:51
5354 Steve Gera M1934 465 184/1647 416/4343 45:04 1:34:56 2:24:45 3:13:56 1:00:49 3:25:34 3:25:49 7:51
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 MILE 25 MILE LAST 10K CHIP TIME TIME PACE
4874 Keith Straw M5054 466 29/401 417/4343 45:33 1:36:51 2:30:20 3:13:46 54:05 3:24:24 3:25:49 7:51

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after