2008 OKC Memorial Marathon

Marathon

Awards and rank are based on gun time.

Boston Marathon qualification based on net time and age as of April 27, 2008.

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,970
Number of females:
737
Number of males:
1,233
Average time:
4:31:46

Info

April 27, 2008 in Oklahoma City, OK

Results By

Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Nathan Adams 2:36:43
    2. Billy Grona 2:42:28
    3. Mathew Napier 2:44:13
    4. Kurt Klewin 2:47:29
    5. Chase Haney 2:48:30
  • Female Participants
    1. Jennifer Graef 3:02:15
    2. Tracy Thelen 3:09:23
    3. Jamie Pusateri 3:10:19
    4. Brandi Shaw 3:13:30
    5. Jennifer West 3:18:19

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN SEX DIVISION BOSTON CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL GUNTIME 10K 15K HALF 27K 32K TIME PACE
1451 Chuck McGrew M M4549 - Mound City KS 291 29/156 250/1233 3:43:41 52:05 1:18:06 1:49:35 2:18:15 2:47:18 3:42:00 8:29
1309 Doug Ridge M M3539 - Allen TX 292 31/126 251/1233 3:43:44 49:35 1:15:00 1:46:03 2:15:29 2:46:12 3:43:23 8:32
1443 Jim McMahon M CLYDE1 - Oklahoma City OK 293 19/115 252/1233 3:43:47 49:22 1:14:24 1:44:40 2:13:09 2:40:46 3:43:29 8:32
1030 Hans Brinks M M4549 - Plano TX 294 30/156 253/1233 3:43:48 48:24 1:13:26 1:43:36 2:11:52 2:40:28 3:42:36 8:30
277 Sarah Ramsey F F3034 - Colorado Springs CO 295 11/110 42/737 3:43:49 50:37 1:16:54 1:49:51 2:19:03 2:48:34 3:42:07 8:29
1101 Ryan Cornelius M CLYDE2 - Tuttle OK 296 7/96 254/1233 3:43:51 51:44 1:17:58 1:49:06 2:17:14 2:45:37 3:39:12 8:22
1076 Paul Luik M CLYDE1 - Bellaire TX 297 20/115 255/1233 3:43:54 49:04 1:14:33 1:45:23 2:14:13 2:44:18 3:43:15 8:32
3137 Nicholas Weiss M M2024 - Altus OK 298 24/66 256/1233 3:43:56 49:25 1:12:40 1:39:43 2:06:24 2:36:19 3:35:48 8:15
2828 Bill Pounds M M3539 - Flower Mound TX 299 32/126 257/1233 3:43:58 48:18 1:12:52 1:43:09 2:11:48 2:42:12 3:43:33 8:32
1136 Santos Salinas M CLYDE2 - Fort Worth TX 300 8/96 258/1233 3:43:59 51:29 1:18:08 1:50:03 2:19:45 2:49:00 3:43:36 8:33
785 James Eagle M CLYDE3 - Fort Worth TX 301 6/65 259/1233 3:44:03 51:01 1:17:01 1:48:18 2:17:22 2:46:02 3:43:32 8:32
554 Erin Keleher F F2529 - Apt 824 OK 302 13/117 43/737 3:44:04 49:16 1:14:19 1:45:30 2:14:29 2:44:30 3:43:39 8:33
1211 Yolanda Combs F F4044 X Burleson TX 303 2/95 44/737 3:44:18 51:00 1:16:57 1:48:19 2:17:20 2:46:04 3:43:45 8:33
416 Michael Mills M M3539 - Arlington VA 304 33/126 260/1233 3:44:20 49:42 1:14:16 1:44:24 2:14:34 2:46:16 3:41:48 8:28
1061 Jim Flesher M M5559 X Stillwater OK 305 8/58 261/1233 3:44:31 51:55 1:18:28 1:51:25 2:21:02 2:50:13 3:44:26 8:34
1002 Andy Deck M M4549 - Edmond OK 306 31/156 262/1233 3:44:39 53:02 1:19:31 1:51:48 2:20:48 2:49:32 3:40:50 8:26
1273 Herve Lucier M M5054 - Whitesboro OK 307 21/107 263/1233 3:44:40 51:36 1:17:47 1:49:37 2:18:40 2:48:47 3:43:56 8:33
2944 Jason Jessie M M3034 - Tahlequah OK 308 49/130 264/1233 3:44:44 54:50 1:21:04 1:51:02 2:18:40 2:45:56 3:37:03 8:18
508 Sara Plunkett F F3034 - Overland Park KS 309 12/110 45/737 3:44:48 50:14 1:16:06 1:48:28 2:17:32 2:46:40 3:44:26 8:34
634 Guy Burdett M CLYDE2 - Cypress TX 310 9/96 265/1233 3:44:51 52:15 1:18:15 1:50:30 2:19:12 2:48:38 3:43:48 8:33
2896 Ali Canton M M2024 - Jacksonville FL 311 25/66 266/1233 3:44:55 49:57 1:15:42 1:47:18 2:16:04 2:45:39 3:43:09 8:31
1523 Shawnna Conner F F2529 - Wichita Falls TX 312 14/117 46/737 3:45:06 48:38 1:14:41 1:45:55 2:14:39 2:44:18 3:42:21 8:30
3291 Joe Randall M M4549 - Okc OK 313 32/156 267/1233 3:45:07 - - - 1:37:17 2:18:03 3:45:07 8:36
1041 April Wurtz F F2529 - Little Rock AR 314 15/117 47/737 3:45:23 51:01 1:17:04 1:48:33 2:18:31 2:47:55 3:44:51 8:35
379 Ty Groshans M M2529 - Saint Joseph MO 315 28/87 268/1233 3:45:31 53:09 1:19:40 1:52:10 2:21:55 2:51:42 3:43:21 8:32
1110 Sarah Spilman F F2529 - Lubbock TX 316 16/117 48/737 3:45:33 48:43 1:14:03 1:44:17 2:12:39 2:40:19 3:44:56 8:36
1254 Sarah Reed F F2529 - Bentonville AR 317 17/117 49/737 3:45:35 50:55 1:16:42 1:47:25 2:15:51 2:45:17 3:41:45 8:28
2880 Che Wu M M3539 - Edmond OK 318 34/126 269/1233 3:45:38 46:47 1:11:32 1:43:21 2:12:58 2:44:28 3:45:17 8:36
1438 Ron Townsdin M M4549 - Edmond OK 319 33/156 270/1233 3:45:38 49:49 1:15:43 1:47:29 2:16:32 2:45:49 3:45:30 8:37
887 Paul Pare M M4549 - Lubbock TX 320 34/156 271/1233 3:45:39 51:40 1:17:33 1:47:57 2:15:19 2:43:20 3:39:01 8:22
121 Martin Dean M M5054 - Ringwood OK 321 22/107 272/1233 3:45:46 51:03 1:16:51 1:48:40 2:16:38 2:47:08 3:45:10 8:36
1055 Bob Kovell M M5559 X St. Cloud MN 322 9/58 273/1233 3:45:48 50:39 1:16:42 1:48:20 2:17:22 2:46:53 3:45:17 8:36
2605 Chris Stratton M M3034 - Dallas TX 323 50/130 274/1233 3:45:52 54:08 1:21:24 1:54:01 2:24:03 2:53:48 3:45:47 8:38
2674 Jeffrey Colgrove M M3034 - Moore OK 324 51/130 275/1233 3:45:58 51:00 1:16:58 1:48:19 2:17:26 2:47:16 3:45:27 8:37
907 John Martinek M M2024 - Decatur TX 325 26/66 276/1233 3:46:00 46:25 1:10:34 1:40:12 2:07:51 2:36:14 3:35:45 8:15
1303 Melissa Pogue F F4044 X Tulsa OK 326 3/95 50/737 3:46:03 51:44 1:18:57 1:52:30 2:21:57 2:52:17 3:44:30 8:35
848 Peter Gower M M4549 - Kalamazoo MI 327 35/156 277/1233 3:46:07 52:55 1:21:27 1:52:35 2:20:57 2:49:02 3:42:13 8:29
1749 Vincent Button M M3539 - Dallas TX 328 35/126 278/1233 3:46:07 53:25 1:20:21 1:52:59 2:22:32 2:51:16 3:45:48 8:38
377 Patrick Mulqueen M CLYDE2 - Oklahoma City OK 329 10/96 279/1233 3:46:12 52:33 1:18:13 1:49:14 2:18:08 2:46:47 3:40:53 8:26
    NO FN LN SEX DIVISION BOSTON CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL GUNTIME 10K 15K HALF 27K 32K TIME PACE
1796 Kathryn Buckley F F2024 - Phoenix AZ 330 12/64 51/737 3:46:13 49:24 1:14:51 1:46:17 2:15:49 2:46:40 3:45:13 8:36

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after