K Swiss Ironman 70.3 Kansas

Individual

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,233
Number of females:
326
Number of males:
907
Average time:
5:59:17

Info

June 12, 2011 in Lawrence, KS

Results By

Individual - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Paul Matthews 3:49:44
    2. David Kahn 3:55:46
    3. Luke Bell 3:56:13
    4. Romain Guillaume 3:59:17
    5. Joe McDaniel 4:00:53
  • Female Participants
    1. Chrissie Wellington 4:11:08
    2. Leanda Cave 4:15:13
    3. Whitney Garcia 4:27:17
    4. Madeleine Oldfield 4:29:18
    5. Jackie Arendt 4:32:39

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL SWIM RATE RANK T1 BIKE RATE RANK T2 RUN RATE RANK TIME
1041 Stephen Haddock M35-39 901 156/189 708/884 52:50 2:45 1054 11:09 3:24:00 16.5 990 7:48 1:58:56 9:05 575 6:34:43
384 Jeff Laferla M45-49 902 81/98 709/884 49:20 2:34 921 4:28 3:18:58 16.9 939 5:29 2:16:36 10:26 903 6:34:51
951 Stephen Schallert M25-29 903 76/90 710/884 53:31 2:47 1069 4:30 3:19:54 16.8 949 3:52 2:13:10 10:10 858 6:34:57
759 Amy Shelby W30-34 904 46/65 194/317 48:07 2:30 860 4:08 3:31:56 15.9 1101 2:29 2:08:29 9:49 763 6:35:09
1445 Tyrell Johnsrud M25-29 905 77/90 711/884 1:04:22 3:20 1214 6:32 3:26:51 16.2 1043 2:49 1:54:35 8:45 479 6:35:09
917 Brenton Hoff M25-29 906 78/90 712/884 48:35 2:31 877 3:59 3:03:22 18.3 665 2:07 2:37:32 12:02 1118 6:35:35
292 Tara Kilroy W40-44 907 37/64 195/317 40:48 2:07 421 3:40 3:28:29 16.1 1065 3:35 2:19:14 10:38 941 6:35:46
1158 Michael Stohler M35-39 908 157/189 713/884 1:04:44 3:22 1217 3:08 3:29:47 16 1080 1:56 1:56:11 8:53 514 6:35:46
618 Don Myers M40-44 909 147/177 714/884 45:06 2:21 712 9:44 3:24:51 16.4 1006 4:30 2:11:55 10:05 836 6:36:06
682 John Whitten M40-44 910 148/177 715/884 58:42 3:03 1167 2:50 3:10:07 17.7 788 2:03 2:22:30 10:53 985 6:36:12
438 Hollie Benson W18-24 911 9/13 196/317 53:26 2:47 1067 4:30 3:08:14 17.9 750 4:52 2:25:16 11:06 1013 6:36:18
561 Mike Grund M40-44 912 149/177 716/884 39:51 2:04 364 5:59 3:11:30 17.5 817 6:46 2:32:12 11:38 1075 6:36:18
515 Shawn Brougham M40-44 913 150/177 717/884 49:11 2:33 905 4:28 3:28:01 16.2 1061 3:44 2:10:58 10:00 812 6:36:22
636 Elias Rahmane M40-44 914 151/177 718/884 43:45 2:16 635 3:38 3:15:18 17.2 885 3:11 2:30:40 11:31 1061 6:36:32
493 Cheryl Thompson W25-29 915 29/41 197/317 51:22 2:40 1018 4:01 3:36:19 15.5 1146 2:14 2:02:38 9:22 653 6:36:34
128 Matthew Benson M55-59 916 17/24 719/884 40:19 2:06 394 5:30 3:14:21 17.3 864 5:07 2:31:23 11:34 1068 6:36:40
573 Walter Hooker M40-44 917 152/177 720/884 39:55 2:05 370 5:16 3:12:42 17.4 843 3:31 2:35:28 11:53 1106 6:36:52
232 Dawn Holemon W50-54 918 11/22 198/317 50:28 2:37 984 5:48 3:25:20 16.4 1016 4:44 2:10:47 10:00 807 6:37:07
490 Miranda Spini W25-29 919 30/41 199/317 52:58 2:45 1057 3:13 3:22:04 16.6 978 2:49 2:16:05 10:24 895 6:37:09
748 Kristin Piccirillo W30-34 920 47/65 200/317 41:53 2:11 500 4:00 3:34:40 15.7 1129 2:09 2:14:32 10:17 877 6:37:14
319 Laura Trinkle W40-44 921 38/64 201/317 51:38 2:41 1025 7:00 3:29:33 16 1078 3:42 2:05:26 9:35 707 6:37:19
103 Robert Peltier M50-54 922 53/70 721/884 54:15 2:49 1094 4:11 3:25:12 16.4 1011 2:51 2:10:51 10:00 809 6:37:20
337 Reece Blincoe M45-49 923 82/98 722/884 56:50 2:57 1143 3:55 3:10:40 17.6 796 2:39 2:23:38 10:58 995 6:37:42
481 Lauren Peterson W25-29 924 31/41 202/317 36:28 1:54 189 4:50 3:42:37 15.1 1192 3:42 2:10:30 9:58 801 6:38:07
996 John Carmichael M35-39 925 158/189 723/884 1:08:14 3:33 1238 5:36 3:08:17 17.8 751 4:26 2:11:39 10:03 823 6:38:12
1205 Edwin Choi M30-34 926 142/181 724/884 51:05 2:39 1010 6:21 3:19:36 16.8 946 2:07 2:19:07 10:38 938 6:38:16
1303 John Mickey M30-34 927 143/181 725/884 49:11 2:33 907 3:30 3:34:16 15.7 1126 3:52 2:07:38 9:45 748 6:38:27
346 Gregory Butler M45-49 928 83/98 726/884 40:48 2:07 422 5:57 3:26:59 16.2 1046 3:18 2:21:43 10:50 971 6:38:45
492 Genieve Taylor W25-29 929 32/41 203/317 50:20 2:37 979 6:02 3:38:19 15.4 1161 4:06 2:00:02 9:10 598 6:38:49
1323 Michael O'Toole M30-34 930 144/181 727/884 53:53 2:48 1079 5:00 3:30:57 15.9 1092 2:36 2:06:30 9:40 728 6:38:56
230 Teri Griege W50-54 931 12/22 204/317 39:53 2:04 366 4:31 3:26:51 16.2 1042 4:56 2:22:56 10:55 988 6:39:07
1340 David Samples M30-34 932 145/181 728/884 51:39 2:41 1027 4:15 3:32:17 15.8 1107 1:34 2:09:34 9:54 784 6:39:19
954 Tyler Slaughter M25-29 933 79/90 729/884 51:01 2:39 1005 4:54 3:23:46 16.5 989 2:03 2:17:45 10:31 922 6:39:29
1474 Jared Poulette M30-34 934 146/181 730/884 55:01 2:51 1111 7:30 3:26:57 16.2 1045 4:22 2:05:49 9:37 715 6:39:39
865 Anne Stichnoth W35-39 935 45/65 205/317 40:07 2:05 383 2:39 3:28:36 16.1 1067 2:38 2:25:45 11:08 1017 6:39:45
178 Joe Douglas M70-74 936 1/1 731/884 1:07:44 3:31 1237 7:24 3:07:24 17.9 731 3:26 2:13:55 10:14 867 6:39:53
117 Nealon Taylor M50-54 937 54/70 732/884 41:30 2:09 466 4:47 3:27:45 16.2 1057 2:49 2:23:05 10:56 990 6:39:56
1263 Keegan Hughes M30-34 938 147/181 733/884 46:34 2:25 783 5:40 3:19:35 16.8 945 4:28 2:23:39 10:58 996 6:39:56
714 Heather Figueiredo W30-34 939 48/65 206/317 48:42 2:32 886 3:58 3:26:07 16.3 1031 1:55 2:19:41 10:40 948 6:40:23
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL SWIM RATE RANK T1 BIKE RATE RANK T2 RUN RATE RANK TIME
1172 Damon Wagner M35-39 940 159/189 734/884 44:36 2:19 682 3:04 3:17:20 17 923 2:34 2:33:01 11:41 1082 6:40:35

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after