K Swiss Ironman 70.3 Kansas

Individual

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,233
Number of females:
326
Number of males:
907
Average time:
5:59:17

Info

June 12, 2011 in Lawrence, KS

Results By

Individual - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Paul Matthews 3:49:44
    2. David Kahn 3:55:46
    3. Luke Bell 3:56:13
    4. Romain Guillaume 3:59:17
    5. Joe McDaniel 4:00:53
  • Female Participants
    1. Chrissie Wellington 4:11:08
    2. Leanda Cave 4:15:13
    3. Whitney Garcia 4:27:17
    4. Madeleine Oldfield 4:29:18
    5. Jackie Arendt 4:32:39

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL SWIM RATE RANK T1 BIKE RATE RANK T2 RUN RATE RANK TIME
295 Stacy Lard W40-44 969 42/64 221/317 50:36 2:38 989 5:11 3:35:03 15.6 1138 2:45 2:10:20 9:57 797 6:43:55
1219 Rodrigo De Genaro M30-34 970 149/181 749/884 59:25 3:05 1174 6:02 3:11:40 17.5 826 5:01 2:21:48 10:50 973 6:43:56
1124 Bart Ransone M35-39 971 162/189 750/884 52:05 2:42 1037 4:59 3:17:47 17 926 1:40 2:27:52 11:18 1036 6:44:23
764 Khem Suthiwan W30-34 972 50/65 222/317 57:17 2:58 1148 3:34 3:24:23 16.4 1000 1:55 2:17:23 10:30 917 6:44:32
253 Kay McVey W55-59 973 1/1 223/317 1:05:42 3:25 1224 6:25 3:16:04 17.1 906 2:32 2:13:50 10:13 866 6:44:33
199 Lisa Kelley W45-49 974 26/44 224/317 1:05:44 3:25 1225 5:19 3:26:17 16.3 1033 1:53 2:05:25 9:35 706 6:44:38
227 Jamey Cox W50-54 975 15/22 225/317 46:36 2:25 784 3:49 3:24:12 16.5 996 2:38 2:27:52 11:18 1035 6:45:07
960 Timothy Swanson M25-29 976 82/90 751/884 57:15 2:58 1147 4:35 3:24:46 16.4 1005 2:27 2:16:05 10:24 896 6:45:08
793 Matthew Leonard M18-24 977 33/37 752/884 50:35 2:38 988 4:01 4:10:39 13.4 1241 2:05 1:37:49 7:29 160 6:45:09
228 Carol Forbes W50-54 978 16/22 226/317 51:14 2:40 1013 6:21 3:21:55 16.6 976 3:37 2:22:06 10:51 978 6:45:13
321 Lisa Vega W40-44 979 43/64 227/317 1:00:57 3:10 1185 4:04 3:15:23 17.2 887 2:48 2:22:29 10:53 983 6:45:41
931 Dan Mattox M25-29 980 83/90 753/884 45:59 2:23 762 4:05 3:24:41 16.4 1003 3:25 2:27:37 11:17 1032 6:45:47
123 Dave Wellons M50-54 981 58/70 754/884 56:15 2:55 1131 3:57 3:21:40 16.7 973 4:16 2:19:46 10:41 949 6:45:54
1435 Anthony Lowe M18-24 982 34/37 755/884 43:09 2:15 594 3:06 3:20:20 16.8 955 1:30 2:38:09 12:05 1123 6:46:14
391 Edward MacInerney M45-49 983 86/98 756/884 54:04 2:48 1087 10:04 3:30:50 15.9 1090 4:49 2:06:29 9:40 727 6:46:16
313 Christine Stamper W40-44 984 44/64 228/317 1:03:44 3:19 1209 4:07 3:30:35 16 1085 2:52 2:05:43 9:36 713 6:47:01
869 Kristen Waddell W35-39 985 48/65 229/317 1:01:38 3:12 1193 5:44 3:38:48 15.4 1164 2:31 1:58:38 9:04 566 6:47:19
409 Charles Rehm M45-49 986 87/98 757/884 41:42 2:10 483 4:10 3:07:44 17.9 741 6:16 2:47:30 12:48 1170 6:47:22
844 Meghan Moriarity-Smith W35-39 987 49/65 230/317 41:45 2:10 493 5:42 3:25:33 16.3 1020 9:00 2:26:14 11:10 1023 6:48:14
194 Diana Gough Gough W45-49 988 27/44 231/317 51:14 2:40 1014 3:52 3:26:18 16.3 1034 2:49 2:24:13 11:01 1003 6:48:26
322 Colleen Warrick W40-44 989 45/64 232/317 51:02 2:39 1007 6:17 3:29:29 16 1076 4:27 2:17:24 10:30 918 6:48:39
473 Sarah Long W25-29 990 34/41 233/317 53:47 2:48 1078 5:41 3:39:32 15.3 1175 4:27 2:05:32 9:35 711 6:48:59
584 Jon Kolb M40-44 991 156/177 758/884 44:20 2:18 668 4:01 3:21:12 16.7 968 3:37 2:36:34 11:58 1112 6:49:44
1115 Jeffrey Payne M35-39 992 163/189 759/884 1:01:05 3:10 1187 3:49 3:29:03 16.1 1072 3:47 2:12:02 10:05 841 6:49:46
1329 Adam Price M30-34 993 150/181 760/884 49:50 2:35 957 4:57 3:16:40 17.1 910 3:14 2:35:11 11:51 1104 6:49:52
720 Heather Graham W30-34 994 51/65 234/317 41:44 2:10 489 4:03 3:42:28 15.1 1190 2:42 2:19:32 10:40 945 6:50:29
795 Thomas McGrath M18-24 995 35/37 761/884 45:49 2:23 750 3:13 3:16:49 17.1 913 2:18 2:42:29 12:25 1149 6:50:38
1239 Ben Gillers M30-34 996 151/181 762/884 48:27 2:31 872 3:26 3:07:50 17.9 744 2:39 2:48:34 12:53 1175 6:50:56
635 Jim Porth M40-44 997 157/177 763/884 1:03:53 3:19 1210 3:31 3:19:24 16.9 943 4:14 2:20:04 10:42 952 6:51:06
623 Robert Nygren M40-44 998 158/177 764/884 50:48 2:38 995 5:11 3:08:23 17.8 757 1:55 2:44:57 12:36 1158 6:51:14
750 Jamie Precht W30-34 999 52/65 235/317 44:01 2:17 650 3:10 3:30:08 16 1081 1:43 2:32:28 11:39 1080 6:51:30
1396 Randall Langeluttig M45-49 1000 88/98 765/884 1:13:52 3:50 1252 11:17 2:44:34 20.4 280 7:44 2:34:07 11:46 1099 6:51:34
709 Lisa Conklin W30-34 1001 53/65 236/317 42:00 2:11 505 3:34 3:27:48 16.2 1058 2:28 2:36:09 11:56 1109 6:51:59
77 Jerzy Florek M50-54 1002 59/70 766/884 44:04 2:17 656 9:37 3:27:57 16.2 1060 8:36 2:22:03 10:51 976 6:52:17
131 Ron Chapman M55-59 1003 18/24 767/884 51:23 2:40 1019 5:58 3:16:34 17.1 908 4:20 2:34:24 11:48 1101 6:52:39
1257 Justin Hildebrandt M30-34 1004 152/181 768/884 49:12 2:33 910 3:33 3:24:08 16.5 995 2:07 2:33:49 11:45 1095 6:52:49
537 Ken Dorn M40-44 1005 159/177 769/884 49:35 2:35 934 5:14 3:18:41 16.9 933 5:40 2:33:43 11:45 1092 6:52:53
268 Tonja Busiek W40-44 1006 46/64 237/317 49:26 2:34 923 7:46 3:36:53 15.5 1151 6:14 2:12:35 10:08 848 6:52:54
912 Ian Handshy M25-29 1007 84/90 770/884 1:07:33 3:30 1234 7:14 3:24:51 16.4 1007 4:01 2:09:26 9:53 780 6:53:05
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL SWIM RATE RANK T1 BIKE RATE RANK T2 RUN RATE RANK TIME
1336 Max Roberts M30-34 1008 153/181 771/884 52:41 2:44 1050 8:43 3:20:04 16.8 952 3:34 2:28:57 11:23 1046 6:53:59

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after