Eugene Marathon 2008

Half-Marathon

Summary

Number of finishers:
2,658
Number of females:
1,840
Number of males:
817
Average time:
2:25:25

Info

May 4, 2008 in Eugene, OR

Results By

Half-Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Steve Dekoker 1:10:10
    2. James Levins 1:12:29
    3. Patrick Conway 1:14:26
    4. Jeffrey Diephuis 1:14:47
    5. Stefan Jakobsen 1:14:53
  • Female Participants
    1. Liz Wilson 1:23:37
    2. Sally Bergesen 1:24:24
    3. Katy Teats 1:26:30
    4. Ceri Merrett 1:27:44
    5. Colleen Carter-Cox 1:27:58

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
4352 Gabrielle Lobue F2529 1893 216/268 1182/1841 2:44:13 12:33
4771 Bonnie Pasko F4549 1894 116/216 1183/1841 2:44:22 12:33
5811 Jan Seekatz F4549 1895 117/216 1184/1841 2:44:42 12:35
3804 Cj Goellnitz F5559 1896 43/138 1185/1841 2:44:49 12:35
5329 Kate Titus F3539 1897 187/265 1186/1841 2:44:52 12:36
5111 Lydia Shipley F4044 1898 136/201 1187/1841 2:44:58 12:36
3740 Claudia Galbreath F3539 1899 188/265 1188/1841 2:44:59 12:36
3817 Miryam Goralewski F3034 1900 185/255 1189/1841 2:44:59 12:36
3192 Renae Bopp F6064 1901 18/69 1190/1841 2:45:00 12:36
4322 Gena Lemert F2529 1902 217/268 1191/1841 2:45:04 12:36
3391 Sandy Coila F5559 1903 44/138 1192/1841 2:45:07 12:37
5162 Terri Smith F4044 1904 137/201 1193/1841 2:45:13 12:37
4519 Nancy McMahon F6064 1905 19/69 1194/1841 2:45:19 12:38
3245 Katrina Brooks F2529 1906 218/268 1195/1841 2:45:19 12:38
4286 Brenda Large F4044 1907 138/201 1196/1841 2:45:26 12:38
4230 Karen Klump F4044 1908 139/201 1197/1841 2:45:26 12:38
4606 Betsy Montoya F4549 1909 118/216 1198/1841 2:45:28 12:38
5086 Stephanie Seubert F3539 1910 189/265 1199/1841 2:45:36 12:39
5610 Ryan Brummett M2529 1911 104/108 711/817 2:45:41 12:39
3540 Nancy Dobson F6569 1912 8/20 1200/1841 2:45:41 12:39
3262 Kendra Brummett F3034 1913 186/255 1201/1841 2:45:42 12:39
4343 Kelli Lindell F4549 1914 119/216 1202/1841 2:45:46 12:40
5997 John Fortner M4044 1915 81/85 712/817 2:45:46 12:40
5595 Bob Baures M7074 1916 5/6 713/817 2:46:03 12:41
4366 Amberly Loomis F3539 1917 190/265 1203/1841 2:46:09 12:41
3883 Paul Hagood M5054 1918 65/81 714/817 2:46:22 12:42
4672 Sheryl Nelson F5054 1919 86/184 1204/1841 2:46:25 12:43
4831 Michelle Plueard F19UN 1920 32/41 1205/1841 2:46:30 12:43
5285 Beth Swindle F4044 1921 140/201 1206/1841 2:46:33 12:43
4161 Heather Kahler F2529 1922 219/268 1207/1841 2:46:36 12:43
5249 Mary Stringfield F4549 1923 120/216 1208/1841 2:46:56 12:45
5006 Nancy Rutstein F5054 1924 87/184 1209/1841 2:47:11 12:46
3624 Jeffrey Engel M3539 1925 111/122 715/817 2:47:13 12:46
5385 Dana Vantassel F4549 1926 121/216 1210/1841 2:47:19 12:47
3666 Timothy Felling M3539 1927 112/122 716/817 2:47:23 12:47
4993 Nancy Ruester F4549 1928 122/216 1211/1841 2:47:26 12:47
3163 Jennifer Blackburn F3539 1929 191/265 1212/1841 2:47:56 12:50
5246 Jacquie Strickland F4044 1930 141/201 1213/1841 2:47:56 12:50
4614 Daniel Morales M7074 1931 6/6 717/817 2:47:59 12:50
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
4122 Jennifer Johnson F3034 1932 187/255 1214/1841 2:48:04 12:50

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after