Grandma's Marathon

Grandma's Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
6,967
Number of females:
2,558
Number of males:
4,409
Average time:
4:31:22

Results By

Grandma's Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Wesly Ngetich 2:15:55
    2. Joseph Kahugu 2:17:29
    3. Andrew Letherby 2:18:00
    4. James Karanja 2:18:56
    5. Stephen Muturi 2:20:27
  • Female Participants
    1. Mary Akor 2:35:40
    2. Ramilia Burangulova 2:38:55
    3. Tatiana Titova 2:39:58
    4. Heather Hanscom 2:42:02
    5. Kristen Fryburg 2:42:27

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
1969 Eric Olson M1934 280 146/1637 228/4409 40:36 1:28:28 2:18:57 49:24 3:08:21 3:08:31 7:12
6143 Rigo Chavez M4044 281 27/596 229/4409 38:48 1:24:01 2:14:29 54:10 3:08:38 3:08:39 7:12
3596 Chris Latvaaho M3539 282 36/680 230/4409 42:04 1:30:04 2:20:14 48:14 3:08:27 3:08:46 7:12
4276 Sean Griffin M1934 283 147/1637 231/4409 43:13 1:29:15 2:17:47 50:07 3:07:53 3:08:53 7:13
2591 Nathan Jenkins M1934 284 148/1637 232/4409 42:45 1:30:51 2:21:45 46:49 3:08:33 3:08:54 7:13
5744 Daniel Wrobleski M4044 285 28/596 233/4409 44:11 1:33:09 2:22:46 45:43 3:08:28 3:08:57 7:13
F1540 Rachelle Jenkins F1934 286 37/1350 53/2558 42:45 1:30:51 2:21:45 46:53 3:08:38 3:08:58 7:13
F91 Angela Williams F1934 287 38/1350 54/2558 41:53 1:29:31 2:19:56 49:00 3:08:56 3:08:59 7:13
5166 Chris MacHniak M1934 288 149/1637 234/4409 42:54 1:30:33 2:20:49 47:44 3:08:33 3:09:06 7:13
3537 David Shaffer M1218 289 2/46 235/4409 40:02 1:24:26 2:16:14 52:33 3:08:46 3:09:08 7:13
1022 Christoph Bucher M3539 290 37/680 236/4409 44:25 1:33:32 2:23:25 45:11 3:08:35 3:09:23 7:14
6074 Jurgen Heilbock M4044 291 29/596 237/4409 45:12 1:34:40 2:24:00 44:56 3:08:56 3:09:23 7:14
3736 Gerad Mead M1934 292 150/1637 238/4409 40:46 1:25:21 2:11:39 57:30 3:09:08 3:09:24 7:14
F90 Michelle McMurray F1934 293 39/1350 55/2558 41:53 1:30:27 2:22:09 47:01 3:09:09 3:09:29 7:14
2608 John Meyers M4549 294 15/573 239/4409 42:39 1:31:14 2:21:57 47:23 3:09:20 3:09:32 7:14
5973 Justin Lipska M1934 295 151/1637 240/4409 44:36 1:34:06 2:23:56 45:05 3:09:01 3:09:33 7:14
6124 Steven Van Loo M4549 296 16/573 241/4409 43:45 1:32:05 2:20:32 48:28 3:09:00 3:09:34 7:14
2960 Alan Ammentorp M5054 297 6/426 242/4409 42:17 1:28:55 2:16:06 53:21 3:09:26 3:09:45 7:15
3089 Andrew Nygren M1934 298 152/1637 243/4409 41:09 1:28:45 2:20:25 48:55 3:09:20 3:09:48 7:15
4023 Michael Carter M4549 299 17/573 244/4409 41:15 1:30:43 2:22:02 47:35 3:09:36 3:09:49 7:15
3390 Seigo Masbuchi M3539 300 38/680 245/4409 42:33 1:30:10 2:20:40 48:47 3:09:26 3:09:50 7:15
3125 Eric Gullickson M1934 301 153/1637 246/4409 40:43 1:25:19 2:11:23 58:10 3:09:32 3:09:51 7:15
4888 Stephen Huddleston M1934 302 154/1637 247/4409 45:12 1:34:40 2:24:03 45:23 3:09:26 3:09:52 7:15
1800 Jordan Dow M1934 303 155/1637 248/4409 44:20 1:33:43 2:24:02 45:24 3:09:26 3:09:52 7:15
2783 David Ross M1934 304 156/1637 249/4409 44:36 1:34:50 2:24:13 45:26 3:09:38 3:09:54 7:15
6033 Chris Cavanaugh M3539 305 39/680 250/4409 45:12 1:34:39 2:24:01 45:29 3:09:30 3:09:56 7:15
F1748 Shannon Meredith F3539 306 10/383 56/2558 45:10 1:34:37 2:23:59 45:29 3:09:28 3:09:57 7:15
4159 Justin Rose M1218 307 3/46 251/4409 42:50 1:31:08 2:20:35 48:55 3:09:30 3:10:00 7:15
3585 Matthew Saatkamp M1934 308 157/1637 252/4409 42:21 1:30:18 2:18:59 46:34 3:05:32 3:10:10 7:16
3721 Nathaniel Nowak M1934 309 158/1637 253/4409 44:08 1:31:42 2:21:21 47:09 3:08:30 3:10:23 7:16
3276 Wesley Belanger M1934 310 159/1637 254/4409 42:47 1:30:12 2:19:57 50:18 3:10:15 3:10:28 7:16
737 Manuel Campos M4044 311 30/596 255/4409 45:11 1:34:40 2:24:02 46:05 3:10:07 3:10:34 7:17
1207 Douglas Wiesner M4549 312 18/573 256/4409 42:38 1:30:44 2:21:20 48:53 3:10:12 3:10:35 7:17
2195 Jeffrey Rolf M1934 313 160/1637 257/4409 45:10 1:34:39 2:24:00 46:32 3:10:32 3:10:59 7:18
F71 Nancy Stewart F5054 314 1/138 57/2558 43:08 1:31:02 2:21:04 50:01 3:11:05 3:11:15 7:18
2905 Edwin Heller M4549 315 19/573 258/4409 40:43 1:27:50 2:18:53 51:54 3:10:47 3:11:20 7:18
5428 Brian Learned M3539 316 40/680 259/4409 44:02 1:32:45 2:23:32 47:23 3:10:54 3:11:23 7:18
6102 Jake Turman M1934 317 161/1637 260/4409 44:15 1:31:28 2:20:16 50:05 3:10:20 3:11:26 7:19
2568 Joseph Haynes M5054 318 7/426 261/4409 39:58 1:27:36 2:21:03 50:21 3:11:24 3:11:28 7:19
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
123 Jerry Rick M4549 319 20/573 262/4409 42:56 1:30:26 2:23:12 47:45 3:10:57 3:11:30 7:19

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after